Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Cumberland County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 64
Mailing Address: 912 N. Main street
Street Address: 912 North Main
Burkesville, KY 42717 0380
Phone: (270)864-3451
FAX: (270)864-1284
County: Cumberland
Diocese: Louisville
Time Zone: Central
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 295
Enrollment 10 - 12: 219
Enrollment 9 - 11: 228
Member Since: 1923
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 4
Web Site: https://cumberland.kyschools.us
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Kristen Anderson
Principal:
Josh Henderson
Athletic Director:
Kristen Anderson
School System: Cumberland County Schools
912 North Main Street
Burkesville, KY 42717
Phone: (270)864-3451
FAX: (270)861-1284
Supt.:
Kirk Biggerstaff
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Counselor:
Nathan Britt
Stadium:
Capacity:
Gym: Panther Gymnasium
Capacity: 3100
School Colors: Green, Gold, & White
Boys Nickname: Panthers
Girls Nickname: Lady Panthers
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 4, district: 16
David Morgan
Baseball
region: 4, district: 16
David Morgan
Basketball - Boys region: 4, district: 16
Kurtis Claywell
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 16
Kurtis Claywell
Basketball - Girls region: 4, district: 16
Kristen Anderson
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Kristen Anderson
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 2
Natalie Craft
Cheerleading
region: 2
Natalie Craft
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 2
Chuck Price
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Chuck Price
Cross Country - Girls class: 1A, region: 2
Chuck Price
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Chuck Price
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 4, district: 16
Rian Craft
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 16
Rian Craft
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys region: 3
Patrick Crawley
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 3
Patrick Crawley
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys region: 3
Marty Walden
Golf - Boys
region: 3
Marty Walden
Golf - Girls region: 3
Rian Craft
Golf - Girls
region: 3
Rian Craft
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 4
CJ Rhoades
Tennis - Boys
region: 4
CJ Rhoades
Tennis - Girls region: 4
CJ Rhoades
Tennis - Girls
region: 4
CJ Rhoades
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 2
Chuck Price
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 2
Chuck Price
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 2
Chuck Price
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 2
Chuck Price
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 4, district: 16
Robert Dyer
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Robert Dyer
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 4, district: 16
David Morgan
Baseball
region: 4, district: 16
David Morgan
Basketball - Boys region: 4, district: 16
Daniel Lee
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 16
Daniel Lee
Basketball - Girls region: 4, district: 16
John Morgan
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
John Morgan
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 4, district: 16
Rian Craft
Brooklyn Anderson
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 16
Rian Craft
Brooklyn Anderson
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 4, district: 16
Robert Dyer
Melissa Kowalewski
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Robert Dyer
Melissa Kowalewski
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 4, district: 16
Seth Stockton
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 16
Seth Stockton
Basketball - Girls region: 4, district: 16
Jeremy Gore
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Jeremy Gore
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 4, district: 16
Melissa Kowalewski
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Melissa Kowalewski
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times