Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Atherton

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 7
Mailing Address: 3000 Dundee Rd
Street Address: 3000 Dundee Rd
Louisville, KY 40205 2448
Phone: (502)485-8202
FAX: (502)485-8985
County: Jefferson
Diocese: Louisville
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 1464
Enrollment 10 - 12: 1046
Enrollment 9 - 11: 1159
Member Since: 1960
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 7
Web Site:
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Jeffrey Brutscher
Principal:
Stephanie Fluhr
Athletic Director:
Jeffrey Brutscher
School System: Jefferson County Schools
PO Box 34020
Louisville, KY 40232
Phone: (502) 485-3011
FAX: (502) 313-3404
Supt.:
Marty Pollio
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Counselor:
Stadium: Kleier Stadium
Capacity: 4000
Gym:
Capacity: 2300
School Colors: Maroon & Gold
Boys Nickname: Ravens
Girls Nickname: Ravens
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery region: 4
Douglas Stutz
Archery
region: 4
Douglas Stutz
Baseball region: 7, district: 27
Scott Belt Sr.
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Scott Belt Sr.
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Mark Tudor
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Mark Tudor
Basketball - Girls region: 7, district: 27
Wayne Turner
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Wayne Turner
Bowling - Boys region: 4
Melissa Harris
Bowling - Boys
region: 4
Melissa Harris
Bowling - Girls region: 4
Melissa Harris
Bowling - Girls
region: 4
Melissa Harris
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock
Cross Country - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Dave Withers
Brian Hancock
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Dave Withers
Brian Hancock
Dance (no team)
Dance
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Fast Pitch Softball region: 7, district: 27
Aaron Wilson
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 27
Aaron Wilson
Field Hockey - Girls region: 3
Monica Moehle
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 3
Monica Moehle
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football class: 5A, district: 3
Anthony White
Football
class: 5A, district: 3
Anthony White
Golf - Boys region: 6
Aaron Wilson
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Aaron Wilson
Golf - Girls region: 6
Aaron Wilson
Golf - Girls
region: 6
Aaron Wilson
Lacrosse - Boys
Tyler Kordesich
Lacrosse - Boys
Tyler Kordesich
Lacrosse - Girls
Tom Kandul
Lacrosse - Girls
Tom Kandul
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Shane Graff
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Shane Graff
Soccer - Girls region: 7, district: 27
Carlo Ellard
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Carlo Ellard
Swimming - Boys region: 5
Kristin Goodwin
Swimming - Boys
region: 5
Kristin Goodwin
Swimming - Girls region: 5
Franklin Weitendorf
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
Franklin Weitendorf
Tennis - Boys region: 7
Kelly Rothberg
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Kelly Rothberg
Tennis - Girls region: 7
Kelly Rothberg
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Kelly Rothberg
Track - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock
Track - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 7, district: 27
Timothy Kleitz
Volleyball
region: 7, district: 27
Timothy Kleitz
Wrestling region: 4
Richard Condon
Wrestling
region: 4
Richard Condon
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Jeff Johnson
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Jeff Johnson
Basketball - Girls region: 7, district: 27
Wayne Turner
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Wayne Turner
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Dave Withers
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Dave Withers
Cross Country - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock
Heather Caudill
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock
Heather Caudill
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball region: 7, district: 27
Mary Catherine Miller
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 27
Mary Catherine Miller
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football class: 5A, district: 3
Anthony White
Football
class: 5A, district: 3
Anthony White
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys
Tyler Kordesich
Lacrosse - Boys
Tyler Kordesich
Lacrosse - Girls
Alexis Rubin
Alan Rubin
Lacrosse - Girls
Alexis Rubin
Alan Rubin
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Quoc Huynh
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Quoc Huynh
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Anthony White
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Anthony White
Track - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Heather Caudill
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Heather Caudill
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 7, district: 27
Bill Smith
Volleyball
region: 7, district: 27
Bill Smith
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery (no team)
Archery
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Coley Ballard
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Coley Ballard
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Fishing (no team)
Fishing
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls
Sophia Kandul
Lacrosse - Girls
Sophia Kandul
Marksmanship (no team)
Marksmanship
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 27
Shane Graff
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Shane Graff
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Volleyball region: 7, district: 27
Jenna McCauley
Volleyball
region: 7, district: 27
Jenna McCauley
Wrestling (no team)
Wrestling


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times