Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Eastern

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 79
Mailing Address: 12400 Old Shelbyville Rd
Street Address: 12400 Old Shelbyville Rd
Louisville, KY 40243 1506
Phone: (502)485-8243
FAX: (502)485-3883
County: Jefferson
Diocese: Louisville
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 1884
Enrollment 10 - 12: 1412
Enrollment 9 - 11: 1405
Member Since: 1950
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 7
Web Site: https://www.eastern.org
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Joseph Scheper
Principal:
Heather Orman
Athletic Director:
Joseph Scheper
School System: Jefferson County Schools
PO Box 34020
Louisville, KY 40232
Phone: (502) 485-3011
FAX: (502) 313-3404
Supt.:
Marty Pollio
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Abbie Ballentine
Counselor:
Stadium: Eastern Field
Capacity: 6500
Gym: Eastern Gym
Capacity: 2500
School Colors: Royal Blue, Black & White
Boys Nickname: Eagles
Girls Nickname: Eagles
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 4
Jarl Kleinman
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Jarl Kleinman
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 7, district: 28
Thomas Graves
Baseball
region: 7, district: 28
Thomas Graves
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 28
David Henley
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
David Henley
Basketball - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Jamie Goulding
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Jamie Goulding
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys region: 4
Wayde Blanton
Bowling - Boys
region: 4
Wayde Blanton
Bowling - Girls region: 4
Stephanie Bennett
Bowling - Girls
region: 4
Stephanie Bennett
Bowling - Unified region: 4
Wayde Blanton
Bowling - Unified
region: 4
Wayde Blanton
Cheerleading region: 4
Jennifer Mosier-ODaniel
Cheerleading
region: 4
Jennifer Mosier-ODaniel
Cross Country - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Peter Reed
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Peter Reed
Cross Country - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Dance region: 2
Olivia Cornish
Dance
region: 2
Olivia Cornish
Diving Boys
Mike Heuke
Diving Boys
Mike Heuke
Diving Girls
Mike Heuke
Diving Girls
Mike Heuke
Esports - Spring
Angela Impellizzeri
Esports - Spring
Angela Impellizzeri
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 7, district: 28
Craig Kuhn
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 28
Craig Kuhn
Field Hockey - Girls region: 2
Kennedy Loving
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 2
Kennedy Loving
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 6A, district: 5
Ken Whalen
Football
class: 6A, district: 5
Ken Whalen
Golf - Boys region: 6
Daniel White
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Daniel White
Golf - Girls region: 6
Todd Rains
Golf - Girls
region: 6
Todd Rains
Indoor Track - Boys
Michael McCoy
Michael Horan
Indoor Track - Boys
Michael McCoy
Michael Horan
Indoor Track - Girls
Michael Horan
Indoor Track - Girls
Michael Horan
Lacrosse - Boys
Phil Brock
Lacrosse - Boys
Phil Brock
Lacrosse - Girls
Rylee Huffman
Lacrosse - Girls
Rylee Huffman
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 28
Taylor Wood
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Taylor Wood
Soccer - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Fahuwu Momoh
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Fahuwu Momoh
Swimming - Boys region: 5
Mike Heuke
Tj Lechner
Swimming - Boys
region: 5
Mike Heuke
Tj Lechner
Swimming - Girls region: 5
Mike Heuke
Tj Lechner
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
Mike Heuke
Tj Lechner
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 7
Timothy McCollum
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Timothy McCollum
Tennis - Girls region: 7
Timothy McCollum
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Timothy McCollum
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Michael McCoy
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Michael McCoy
Track - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Track - Unified class: 3A, region: 4
Carol Bryar
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 4
Carol Bryar
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Paul Harvey
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Paul Harvey
Wrestling - Boys region: 4
Ren Pittman
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Ren Pittman
Wrestling - Girls region: 4
Kyle Durbin
Ren Pittman
Wrestling - Girls
region: 4
Kyle Durbin
Ren Pittman
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 7, district: 28
Brett Bryant
Baseball
region: 7, district: 28
Brett Bryant
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 28
Omari Tyler
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Omari Tyler
Basketball - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Jamie Goulding
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Jamie Goulding
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys region: 4
Wayde Blanton
Bowling - Boys
region: 4
Wayde Blanton
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Carl Lord
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Carl Lord
Cross Country - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Carl Lord
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Carl Lord
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 7, district: 28
Mike OBryan
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 28
Mike OBryan
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 6A, district: 5
Derek Dozier
Football
class: 6A, district: 5
Derek Dozier
Golf - Boys region: 6
Todd Rains
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Todd Rains
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys
Michael McCoy
Indoor Track - Boys
Michael McCoy
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls
Michael Horan
Indoor Track - Girls
Michael Horan
Lacrosse - Boys
Phil Brock
Lacrosse - Boys
Phil Brock
Lacrosse - Girls
Bill Carlisle
Lacrosse - Girls
Bill Carlisle
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 7, district: 28
Taylor Wood
Parker Smith
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Taylor Wood
Parker Smith
Soccer - Girls region: 7, district: 28
McKenzie DeRouen
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
McKenzie DeRouen
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Paul Harvey
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Paul Harvey
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 3A, region: 4
Michael McCoy
Michael Horan
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Michael McCoy
Michael Horan
Track - Girls class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Michael Horan
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys region: 4
Ren Pittman
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Ren Pittman
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 7, district: 28
Chris Thomas
Baseball
region: 7, district: 28
Chris Thomas
Basketball - Boys region: 7, district: 28
Logan Foreman
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Logan Foreman
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 7, district: 28
Paul Harvey
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Paul Harvey
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times