Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Augusta

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 8
Mailing Address: 207 Bracken Street
Street Address: 207 Bracken Street
Augusta, KY 41002 1059
Phone: (606)756-2105
FAX: (606)756-3000
County: Bracken
Diocese: Covington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 7 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 111
Enrollment 10 - 12: 84
Enrollment 9 - 11: 84
Member Since: 1921
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 10
Web Site: https://www.augusta.kyschools.us
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Jason Hinson
Principal:
Robin Kelsch
Athletic Director:
Jason Hinson
School System: Augusta Independent Schools
307 Bracken Street
Augusta, KY 41002
Phone: (606)756-2545
FAX: (606)756-2149
Supt.:
Lisa McCane
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Joey Crouch
Counselor:
Brandi Brewer
Stadium:
Capacity:
Gym: Panthers Den
Capacity: 500
School Colors: Orange and Black
Boys Nickname: Panthers
Girls Nickname: Lady Panthers
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 7
Jason Courts
Archery - Boys
region: 7
Jason Courts
Archery - Girls region: 7
Jason Courts
Archery - Girls
region: 7
Jason Courts
Baseball region: 10, district: 39
Robin Kelsch
Craig Miller
Baseball
region: 10, district: 39
Robin Kelsch
Craig Miller
Basketball - Boys region: 10, district: 39
Jason Hinson
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 39
Jason Hinson
Basketball - Girls region: 10, district: 39
Todd Kelsch
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
Todd Kelsch
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 5
Joanna Jefferson
Karla Hinson
Cheerleading
region: 5
Joanna Jefferson
Karla Hinson
Cross Country - Boys class: 1A, region: 5
Tim Litteral
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Tim Litteral
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring (no team)
Esports - Spring
Esports - Winter (no team)
Esports - Winter
Fast Pitch Softball region: 10, district: 39
Josh Tackett
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 39
Josh Tackett
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys region: 8
James Robinson
Golf - Boys
region: 8
James Robinson
Golf - Girls region: 8
James Robinson
Golf - Girls
region: 8
James Robinson
Indoor Track - Boys
Tim Litteral
Indoor Track - Boys
Tim Litteral
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 10
Tennis - Boys
region: 10
Tennis - Girls region: 10
Michael Ruf
Tennis - Girls
region: 10
Michael Ruf
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 1A, region: 5
Tim Litteral
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 5
Tim Litteral
Track - Girls class: 1A, region: 5
Tim Litteral
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 5
Tim Litteral
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 10, district: 39
Joey Crouch
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
Joey Crouch
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 10, district: 39
Craig Miller
Robin Kelsch
Baseball
region: 10, district: 39
Craig Miller
Robin Kelsch
Basketball - Boys region: 10, district: 39
Jason Snapp
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 39
Jason Snapp
Basketball - Girls region: 10, district: 39
Tanner Kelsch
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
Tanner Kelsch
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 10, district: 39
Josh Tackett
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 39
Josh Tackett
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 10, district: 39
Joey Crouch
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
Joey Crouch
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys (no team)
Basketball - Boys
Basketball - Girls (no team)
Basketball - Girls
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls (no team)
Volleyball - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times