Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

School Directory

Estill County

School Info
Logo:
School Id: # 85
Mailing Address: 397 Engineer Road
Street Address: 397 Engineer Road
Irvine, KY 40336 9701
Phone: (606)723-3537
FAX: (606)723-4894
County: Estill
Diocese: Lexington
Time Zone: Eastern
Grade: 9 - 12
Enrollment Factor: 1
Enrollment 9 - 12: 646
Enrollment 10 - 12: 453
Enrollment 9 - 11: 512
Member Since: 1940
SB128 Status: enabled
School Region: 14
Web Site:
Athletic Department Web Site:
Designated Rep:
Austin Moore
Principal:
Josh Yost
Athletic Director:
Austin Moore
School System: Estill County Schools
PO Box 391, Main St
Irvine, KY 40336
Phone: (606)723-2181
FAX: (606)723-6029
Supt.:
Charlie Brock
Certified Athletic Trainer:
Kirsten West
Counselor:
Callie Rogers
Lauren Rader
Stadium: Hoove Niece Field
Capacity: 1200
Gym:
Capacity: 2300
School Colors: Royal Blue, Black & White
Boys Nickname: Engineers
Girls Nickname: Lady Engineers
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys region: 10
Ernest Lambert
Archery - Boys
region: 10
Ernest Lambert
Archery - Girls region: 10
Ernest Lambert
Archery - Girls
region: 10
Ernest Lambert
Baseball region: 14, district: 56
Brian Crowe
Baseball
region: 14, district: 56
Brian Crowe
Basketball - Boys region: 14, district: 56
Brian Hall
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 56
Brian Hall
Basketball - Girls region: 14, district: 56
Jonathan Mahanes
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
Jonathan Mahanes
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading region: 7
Peyton Day
Cheerleading
region: 7
Peyton Day
Cross Country - Boys class: 2A, region: 7
Ruth Hughes
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Ruth Hughes
Cross Country - Girls class: 2A, region: 7
Ruth Hughes
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Ruth Hughes
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Esports - Spring
Jeff Brock
Esports - Spring
Jeff Brock
Esports - Winter
Jeff Brock
Esports - Winter
Jeff Brock
Fast Pitch Softball region: 14, district: 56
Shirley Beard
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 56
Shirley Beard
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys region: 4
Chris Osborne
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
Chris Osborne
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 8
Austin Moore
Football
class: 3A, district: 8
Austin Moore
Golf - Boys region: 11
Rick Benton
Golf - Boys
region: 11
Rick Benton
Golf - Girls region: 11
Rick Benton
Golf - Girls
region: 11
Rick Benton
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 14, district: 54
James Sutter
Soccer - Boys
region: 14, district: 54
James Sutter
Soccer - Girls region: 14, district: 54
Gary Beeler
Soccer - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
Gary Beeler
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls
Team Tennis - Girls
Tennis - Boys region: 14
Timbre McCoy
Tennis - Boys
region: 14
Timbre McCoy
Tennis - Girls region: 14
Timbre McCoy
Tennis - Girls
region: 14
Timbre McCoy
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys class: 2A, region: 7
Dustin Beeler
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Dustin Beeler
Track - Girls class: 2A, region: 7
Dustin Beeler
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Dustin Beeler
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys
Ben Lay
Trap Shooting - Boys
Ben Lay
Trap Shooting - Girls
Ben Lay
Trap Shooting - Girls
Ben Lay
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 14, district: 56
McKeely Muncie
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
McKeely Muncie
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball region: 14, district: 56
Brian Crowe
Baseball
region: 14, district: 56
Brian Crowe
Basketball - Boys region: 14, district: 56
Brian Hall
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 56
Brian Hall
Basketball - Girls region: 14, district: 56
Cassidy Flynn
Jonathan Mahanes
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
Cassidy Flynn
Jonathan Mahanes
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball region: 14, district: 56
Shirley Beard
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 56
Shirley Beard
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football class: 3A, district: 8
Austin Moore
Football
class: 3A, district: 8
Austin Moore
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys region: 14, district: 54
James Sutter
Soccer - Boys
region: 14, district: 54
James Sutter
Soccer - Girls region: 14, district: 54
Gary Beeler
Soccer - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
Gary Beeler
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Team Tennis - Boys (no team)
Team Tennis - Boys
Team Tennis - Girls (no team)
Team Tennis - Girls
Volleyball - Girls region: 14, district: 56
Caley Wilson
McKeely Muncie
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
Caley Wilson
McKeely Muncie
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport Alignment Coach
Archery - Boys (no team)
Archery - Boys
Archery - Girls (no team)
Archery - Girls
Baseball (no team)
Baseball
Basketball - Boys region: 14, district: 56
Micah Drake
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 56
Micah Drake
Basketball - Girls region: 14, district: 56
Jonathan Mahanes
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
Jonathan Mahanes
Bowling - Adapted (no team)
Bowling - Adapted
Bowling - Boys (no team)
Bowling - Boys
Bowling - Girls (no team)
Bowling - Girls
Bowling - Unified (no team)
Bowling - Unified
Cheerleading (no team)
Cheerleading
Cross Country - Boys (no team)
Cross Country - Boys
Cross Country - Girls (no team)
Cross Country - Girls
Dance (no team)
Dance
Diving Boys (no team)
Diving Boys
Diving Girls (no team)
Diving Girls
Fast Pitch Softball (no team)
Fast Pitch Softball
Field Hockey - Girls (no team)
Field Hockey - Girls
Bass Fishing - Boys (no team)
Bass Fishing - Boys
Bass Fishing - Girls (no team)
Bass Fishing - Girls
Flag Football - Girls (no team)
Flag Football - Girls
Football (no team)
Football
Golf - Boys (no team)
Golf - Boys
Golf - Girls (no team)
Golf - Girls
Indoor Track - Boys (no team)
Indoor Track - Boys
Indoor Track - Girls (no team)
Indoor Track - Girls
Lacrosse - Boys (no team)
Lacrosse - Boys
Lacrosse - Girls (no team)
Lacrosse - Girls
Rifle - Boys (no team)
Rifle - Boys
Rifle - Girls (no team)
Rifle - Girls
Slow Pitch Softball (no team)
Slow Pitch Softball
Soccer - Boys (no team)
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls (no team)
Soccer - Girls
Swimming - Boys (no team)
Swimming - Boys
Swimming - Girls (no team)
Swimming - Girls
Tennis - Boys (no team)
Tennis - Boys
Tennis - Girls (no team)
Tennis - Girls
Track - Adapted (no team)
Track - Adapted
Track - Boys (no team)
Track - Boys
Track - Girls (no team)
Track - Girls
Track - Unified (no team)
Track - Unified
Trap Shooting - Boys (no team)
Trap Shooting - Boys
Trap Shooting - Girls (no team)
Trap Shooting - Girls
Volleyball - Boys (no team)
Volleyball - Boys
Volleyball - Girls region: 14, district: 56
McKeely Muncie
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
McKeely Muncie
Wrestling - Boys (no team)
Wrestling - Boys
Wrestling - Girls (no team)
Wrestling - Girls


icon-angle icon-bars icon-times