School Directory
Ballard
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | April Person |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
April Person |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 28 | David Trager |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 28
David Trager |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 28 | Gregory Willis |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Gregory Willis |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 28 | Eric Browning |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Eric Browning |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 4 | Jimmy Marrillia |
Bowling - Boys
region: 4
Jimmy Marrillia |
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | |
Cheerleading
region: 4
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | Lewis Jones |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Lewis Jones |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Lewis Jones |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Lewis Jones |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Jennifer Patterson |
Dance
region: 2
Jennifer Patterson |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Scott Siemen |
|
Esports - Spring
Scott Siemen |
||
Esports - Winter | Scott Siemen |
|
Esports - Winter
Scott Siemen |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 7, district: 28 | Alan Jones |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 28
Alan Jones |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 1 | Allison Nonos |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 1
Allison Nonos |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 5 | Matt Kuehn |
Football
class: 6A, district: 5
Matt Kuehn |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 6 | Chris Huff |
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Chris Huff |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 6 | Terrie Gupton |
Golf - Girls
region: 6
Terrie Gupton |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | James Greenlee |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
James Greenlee |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | James Greenlee |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
James Greenlee |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | William Kuhn |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
William Kuhn |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Mark Lynch |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Mark Lynch |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 28 | Mark Benitez |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Mark Benitez |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 7, district: 28 | Johnny Huerta |
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Johnny Huerta |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 5 | Cavan Smith |
Swimming - Boys
region: 5
Cavan Smith |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 5 | Christina Rose |
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
Christina Rose |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 7 | Charles Crawford |
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Charles Crawford |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 7 | Charles Crawford |
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Charles Crawford |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | James Greenlee |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
James Greenlee |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | James Greenlee Katie Monheimer |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
James Greenlee Katie Monheimer |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 28 | Doug Coan |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Doug Coan |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Brent Sevenish |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Brent Sevenish |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 4 | Brent Sevenish |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 4
Brent Sevenish |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 28 | Scott Adell |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 28
Scott Adell |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 28 | Jared Slaughter |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Jared Slaughter |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 28 | Jaleel Gray |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Jaleel Gray |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 7, district: 28 | Brad Smith |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 28
Brad Smith |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 1 | Jessica Bledsoe |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 1
Jessica Bledsoe |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 5 | Andrew Foster |
Football
class: 6A, district: 5
Andrew Foster |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | ||
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Mark Lynch |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Mark Lynch |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 28 | Drew Dixon |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Drew Dixon |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 7, district: 28 | Frank Eovino |
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
Frank Eovino |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 28 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 28 | David Trager Scott Ashley |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 28
David Trager Scott Ashley |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 28 | Adarius Pegues |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
Adarius Pegues |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 28 | |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 1 | |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 1
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 5 | |
Football
class: 6A, district: 5
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 28 | |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 28
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 28 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 28
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|