2018 Football District Standings

August 25, 2018 Football Working

Print

  • Class 1A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Crittenden County             8 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Russellville                  4 - 5    2 - 1
       (3)Fulton County                 5 - 4    1 - 2
          Fulton City                   0 -10    0 - 3
    
    Class 1A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)Campbellsville                8 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Bethlehem                     3 - 6    2 - 1
       (3)Fort Knox                     3 - 6    1 - 2
       (4)Caverna                       1 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 1A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)Frankfort                     6 - 3    2 - 0
       (2)Kentucky Country Day          5 - 4    1 - 1
       (3)Holy Cross (Louisville)       3 - 5    0 - 2
    
    Class 1A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Beechwood                     7 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)Ludlow                        6 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Bellevue                      5 - 4    1 - 2
       (4)Dayton                        0 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 1A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Paris                         5 - 4    4 - 0
       (2)Nicholas County               7 - 2    3 - 1
       (3)Bishop Brossart               5 - 4    2 - 2
       (4)Bracken County                5 - 4    1 - 3
          Berea                         0 - 9    0 - 4
    
    Class 1A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Paintsville                   8 - 2    2 - 0
       (2)Raceland                      7 - 2    1 - 1
       (3)Fairview                      0 - 8    0 - 2
    
    Class 1A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Williamsburg                  7 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)Lynn Camp                     8 - 1    2 - 1
       (3)Harlan                        4 - 5    1 - 2
       (4)Pineville                     4 - 6    0 - 3
    
    Class 1A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Pikeville                     6 - 2    2 - 0
       (2)Hazard                        5 - 3    1 - 1
       (3)Phelps                        5 - 3    0 - 2
    
    Class 2A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Mayfield                      9 - 0    3 - 0
       (2)Murray                        6 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Ballard Memorial              2 - 7    1 - 2
       (4)Webster County                1 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)Owensboro Catholic            7 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)McLean County                 6 - 3    3 - 1
       (3)Todd County Central           5 - 4    2 - 2
       (4)Hancock County                4 - 5    1 - 3
          Butler County                 0 - 9    0 - 4
    
    Class 2A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)Glasgow                       8 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Monroe County                 3 - 6    2 - 1
       (3)Green County                  2 - 7    1 - 2
       (4)Metcalfe County               1 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Christian Academy-Louisville   9 - 0    3 - 0
       (2)DeSales                       8 - 1    2 - 1
       (3)Washington County             5 - 5    1 - 2
       (4)Shawnee                       0 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Walton-Verona                 7 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)Carroll County                5 - 4    2 - 1
       (3)Gallatin County               1 - 7    1 - 2
       (4)Owen County                   0 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Newport Central Catholic      4 - 5    3 - 0
       (2)Lloyd Memorial                6 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Newport                       5 - 4    1 - 2
       (4)Holy Cross (Covington)        0 -10    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Somerset                      8 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)Lexington Christian           6 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Danville                      4 - 6    1 - 2
       (4)Middlesboro                   1 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Shelby Valley                 8 - 1    4 - 0
       (2)Leslie County                 3 - 7    3 - 1
       (3)Prestonsburg                  2 - 7    2 - 2
       (4)East Ridge                    2 - 7    1 - 3
          Betsy Layne                   0 - 9    0 - 4
    
  • Class 3A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Caldwell County               7 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Paducah Tilghman              7 - 2    3 - 1
       (3)Union County                  6 - 3    2 - 2
       (4)Trigg County                  5 - 5    1 - 3
          Fort Campbell                 1 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 3A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)Elizabethtown                 6 - 3    4 - 0
       (2)LaRue County                  5 - 4    3 - 1
       (3)Hart County                   6 - 3    2 - 2
       (4)Edmonson County               4 - 5    1 - 3
          Adair County                  1 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 3A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)Central                       7 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Waggener                      6 - 3    3 - 1
       (3)Bardstown                     5 - 4    2 - 2
       (4)Thomas Nelson                 3 - 6    1 - 3
          Henry County                  3 - 6    0 - 4
    
    Class 3A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Boyle County                  9 - 0    3 - 0
       (2)Lexington Catholic            6 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Western Hills                 6 - 3    1 - 2
       (4)Garrard County                2 - 7    0 - 3
    
    Class 3A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Russell                       6 - 3    5 - 0
          Bath County                   6 - 3    3 - 2
          West Carter                   5 - 4    3 - 2
          Fleming County                4 - 6    3 - 2
          Lewis County                  2 - 7    1 - 4
          Pendleton County              2 - 7    0 - 5
    
    Class 3A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Belfry                        8 - 1    4 - 0
       (2)Lawrence County               6 - 4    3 - 1
       (3)Pike County Central           3 - 6    2 - 2
       (4)Floyd Central                 5 - 4    1 - 3
          Sheldon Clark                 2 - 7    0 - 4
    
    Class 3A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Breathitt County              7 - 3    5 - 0
       (2)Powell County                 7 - 2    4 - 1
       (3)Estill County                 4 - 5    3 - 2
       (4)Morgan County                 3 - 6    2 - 3
          Magoffin County               3 - 7    1 - 4
          Knott County Central          1 - 8    0 - 5
    
    Class 3A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Corbin                        8 - 1    4 - 0
       (2)Bell County                   8 - 1    3 - 1
       (3)Casey County                  7 - 2    2 - 2
       (4)McCreary Central              1 - 8    1 - 3
          Jackson County                1 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Madisonville-North Hopkins    7 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Logan County                  8 - 1    3 - 1
       (3)Hopkinsville                  3 - 6    2 - 2
       (4)Calloway County               3 - 6    1 - 3
          Hopkins County Central        3 - 6    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)Franklin-Simpson              8 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Warren East                   5 - 4    2 - 1
       (3)Allen County-Scottsville      5 - 4    1 - 2
       (4)Warren Central                0 - 9    0 - 3
    
    Class 4A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)Moore                         8 - 1    4 - 0
       (2)John Hardin                   7 - 3    3 - 1
       (3)Breckinridge County           4 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)Western                       1 - 8    1 - 3
          Valley                        1 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Franklin County               7 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Shelby County                 5 - 4    2 - 2
       (3)North Oldham                  4 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)Collins                       1 - 8    1 - 3
          Spencer County                3 - 6    1 - 3
    
    Class 4A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Taylor County                 8 - 1    4 - 0
       (2)Mercer County                 4 - 5    3 - 1
       (3)East Jessamine                4 - 6    2 - 2
       (4)West Jessamine                4 - 5    1 - 3
          Marion County                 1 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Knox Central                  7 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Wayne County                  6 - 3    3 - 1
       (3)Rockcastle County             4 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)Russell County                4 - 5    1 - 3
          Clay County                   1 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 7              Overall District
       (*)Harrison County               6 - 3    3 - 1
       (*)Scott                         5 - 4    3 - 1
       (*)Holmes                        4 - 5    3 - 1
       (4)Bourbon County                3 - 6    1 - 3
          Mason County                  2 - 7    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Johnson Central               8 - 1    5 - 0
       (2)Ashland Blazer                9 - 1    4 - 1
       (3)Greenup County                6 - 4    3 - 2
       (4)East Carter                   5 - 4    2 - 3
          Rowan County                  5 - 5    1 - 4
          Boyd County                   2 - 7    0 - 5
    
  • Class 5A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Owensboro                     7 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Graves County                 4 - 5    3 - 1
       (3)Christian County              4 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)Apollo                        5 - 4    1 - 3
          Marshall County               3 - 6    0 - 4
    
    Class 5A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)South Warren                  9 - 0    3 - 0
       (2)Bowling Green                 7 - 2    2 - 1
       (3)Grayson County                6 - 3    1 - 2
       (4)Greenwood                     2 - 7    0 - 3
    
    Class 5A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)South Oldham                  8 - 1    5 - 0
       (2)Oldham County                 8 - 1    4 - 1
       (3)Bullitt Central               6 - 3    3 - 2
       (4)Bullitt East                  3 - 6    2 - 3
          North Bullitt                 4 - 6    1 - 4
          Nelson County                 0 - 9    0 - 5
    
    Class 5A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Fern Creek                    6 - 4    5 - 0
       (2)Southern                      4 - 5    3 - 2
       (3)Doss                          3 - 6    3 - 2
       (4)Fairdale                      4 - 5    2 - 3
          Atherton                      4 - 6    2 - 3
          Iroquois                      1 - 8    0 - 5
    
    Class 5A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Covington Catholic            9 - 0    2 - 0
       (2)Highlands                     7 - 2    1 - 1
       (3)Dixie Heights                 0 - 9    0 - 2
    
    Class 5A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Anderson County               9 - 0    3 - 0
       (2)Montgomery County             7 - 2    2 - 1
       (3)Madison Southern              2 - 7    1 - 2
       (4)Woodford County               1 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 5A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Pulaski County                7 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)Southwestern                  8 - 1    2 - 1
       (3)Lincoln County                6 - 3    1 - 2
       (4)South Laurel                  4 - 5    0 - 3
    
    Class 5A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Harlan County                 3 - 5    3 - 1
       (2)Letcher County Central        4 - 5    3 - 1
       (3)Perry County Central          7 - 2    2 - 2
       (4)Whitley County                3 - 6    2 - 2
          North Laurel                  3 - 6    0 - 4
    
    Class 6A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)McCracken County              7 - 3    4 - 0
       (2)Henderson County              6 - 3    3 - 1
       (3)Daviess County                5 - 4    2 - 2
       (4)Muhlenberg County             3 - 6    1 - 3
       (5)Ohio County                   0 - 9    0 - 4
    
    Class 6A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)North Hardin                  7 - 2    2 - 0
       (2)Central Hardin                3 - 6    1 - 1
       (3)Meade County                  2 - 7    0 - 2
    
    Class 6A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)St. Xavier                    7 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Male                          9 - 1    3 - 1
       (3)Butler                        7 - 3    2 - 2
       (4)DuPont Manual                 5 - 4    1 - 3
       (5)Pleasure Ridge Park           2 - 7    0 - 4
    
    Class 6A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Trinity (Louisville)          4 - 6    4 - 0
       (2)Ballard                       5 - 4    3 - 1
       (3)Eastern                       3 - 6    2 - 2
       (4)Jeffersontown                 3 - 6    1 - 3
       (5)Seneca                        0 - 9    0 - 4
    
    Class 6A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Conner                        7 - 2    2 - 0
       (2)Ryle                          2 - 7    1 - 1
       (3)Cooper                        3 - 6    0 - 2
    
    Class 6A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Simon Kenton                  8 - 2    2 - 0
       (2)Campbell County               6 - 3    1 - 1
       (3)Boone County                  2 - 7    0 - 2
    
    Class 6A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Frederick Douglass            9 - 0    4 - 0
       (2)Henry Clay                    5 - 4    3 - 1
       (3)Scott County                  7 - 3    2 - 2
       (4)Bryan Station                 1 - 8    1 - 3
          Paul Laurence Dunbar          2 - 7    0 - 4
    
    Class 6A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Madison Central               7 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)George Rogers Clark           6 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Tates Creek                   4 - 4    1 - 2
       (4)Lafayette                     1 - 9    0 - 3
    
  •  *-Clinched Playoff Berth 

      Teams not eligible for district title-  Clinton County 8 - 1 0 - 0 Eminence 7 - 2 0 - 0 Grant County 2 - 7 0 - 0 Barren County 2 - 7 0 - 0 Sayre 1 - 1 0 - 0 Trimble County 0 - 0 0 - 0 Jenkins 0 - 9 0 - 0

Print