Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

2018 State Tennis Day 1 Results (Text)

May 17, 2018 Tennis Working

Print

Girls Singles

First Round

(1) Carrie Beckman (9) (Sacred Heart) def. Katherine Niemeier(10) (Corbin) (6-0, 6-0)

Jaycie Mair (7) (Lexington Catholic) def. Gena Cravens (10) (Casey County) (6-0, 6-1)

(9) Emma Beavin (9) (North Oldham) def. Jessica Burton (12) (Boyd County) (6-4, 6-0)

Colby Dupin (11) (Meade County) def. Annika Thacker (11) (Hazard) (6-2, 6-2)

(5) Nejla Zukic (10) (DuPont Manual) def. Hannah Craft (10) (Knott County Central) (6-0, 6-0)

Konnor Gallagher (10) (Metcalfe County) def. Delaynee Sparks (9) (Rose Hill) (6-2, 6-0)

(9) Emma Hill (10) (Ashland Blazer) def. Emma Harris (8) (Belfry) (6-1, 6-0)

Allie Wells (11) (Johnson Central) def. Molly Dean (11) (South Oldham) (6-7, 6-4,1-0)

(3) Olivia Gallagher (Scott County) def. Ashton Jones (12) (Morgan County) (6-0, 6-0)

Anna Zehr (12) (Whitley County) def. Charity Nickel (10) (Somerset) (6-0, 6-2)

(9) Katie Robeson (Henry Clay) def. Lilli Smith (7) (McCracken County) (6-1, 6-0)

Belle Englebright (10) (Caldwell County) def. Riley Fort (11) (Hopkinsville) (6-0, 6-0)

(5) Lauren Waddles (10) (Lexington Christian) def. Hanna Fischer (12) (Paducah Tilghman) (6-1, 6-2)

Ellie Zureick (9) (Cooper) def. Sarah Young (9) (Owensboro Catholic) (6-4, 6-2)

Katelyn Pauley (11) (Lawrence County) def. (9) Michelle Lancaster (Greenwood) Walkover (Injury)

Sarah Watanabe (7) (Covington Latin) def. Katherine Taylor (9) (Beechwood) (6-4, 6-2

Leanna Osborne (11) (Knox Central) def. Gabby Tinsley (11) (Assumption) Walkover (Injury)

(9) Madison Hill (11) (Greenup County) def. Morgan Thompson (12) (Nelson County) (6-1, 6-0)

Christine Li (9) (Rule) def. Makeniza Baker (11) (Hazard) (6-0, 6-0)

(5) Sophia Shiben (10) (McCracken County) def. Izabel Gold (12) (DuPont Manual) (6-0, 6-0)

Brooke Hodory (12) (Highlands) def. Mia Kendrick (12) (Boyle County) (6-1, 6-3)

(9) Sarah Fazlagic (8) (Kentucky Country Day) def. Rebecca Trent (9) (Mercer County) (6-0, 6-0)

Laura Hinkle (12) (Elizabethtown) def. Caroline O’Nan(Owensboro Catholic) (6-2, 6-1)

(4) Eva Borders (12) (St. Francis) def. Ellen Jennings (12) (Lee County) (6-0, 6-0)

Hope Frederick (12) (Greenwood) def. Brooklyn Brown (12) (Glasgow) (7-5, 6-0)

(9) Grace Gorby (12) (Grayson County) def. Maddie Morgan (10) (Caldwell County) (6-1, 6-0)

Tessa Gray (12) (Mason County) def. Karrington Donahue (12) (LaRue County) (6-0, 6-2)

(5) Katie Beavin (9) (North Oldham) def. Madison Cummings (12) (Madisonville North Hopkins) (6-0, 6-0)

Allison Reed (11) (South Oldham) def. Gracie Roberts (11) (Harrison County) (6-2, 6-1)

(9) Samantha Spady (10) (Corbin) def. Savannah Kruse (12) (Bullitt East) (6-0, 6-1)

Natalie Smith (9) (Campbell County) def. Addison Sutton (10) (North Hardin) (7-5, 5-7, 10-8)

(2) Ellie Eades (9) (Sacred Heart) def. Natalie Lansden (9) (Paducah Tilghman) (6-1, 6-0)

Second Round

(1) Carrie Beckman (9) (Sacred Heart) def. Jaycie Mair (7) (Lexington Catholic) (6-0, 6-1)

(9) Emma Beavin (9) (North Oldham) def. Colby Dupin (11) (Meade County) (6-0, 6-1)

(5) Nejla Zukic (10) (DuPont Manual) def.Konnor Gallagher (10) (Metcalfe County) (6-0, 6-0)

(9) Emma Hill (10) (Ashland Blazer) def. Allie Wells (11) (Johnson Central) (6-1, 6-3)

(3) Olivia Gallagher (Scott County) def. Anna Zehr (12) (Whitley County) (6-0, 6-0)

(9) Katie Robeson (Henry Clay) def. Belle Englebright (10) (Caldwell County) (6-0, 6-2)

(5) Lauren Waddles (10) (Lexington Christian) def. Ellie Zureick (9) (Cooper) (6-4, 6-4)

Sarah Watanabe (7) (Covington Latin) def. Katelyn Pauley (11) (Lawrence County) (6-2, 6-0)

(9) Madison Hill (11) (Greenup County) def. Leanna Osborne (11) (Knox Central) (6-0, 6-1)

(5) Sophia Shiben (10) (McCracken County) def. Christine Li (9) (Ryle) (6-0, 6-1)

(9) Sarah Fazlagic (8) (Kentucky Country Day) def. Brooke Hodory (12) (Highlands) (6-0, 6-1)

(4) Eva Borders (12) (St. Francis) def. Laura Hinkle (12) (Elizabethtown) (6-1, 6-0)

(9) Grace Gorby (12) (Grayson County) def. Hope Frederick (12) (Greenwood) (6-0, 6-1)

(5) Katie Beavin (9) (North Oldham) def. Tessa Gray (12) (Mason County) (6-4, 6-3)

(9) Samantha Spady (10) (Corbin) def. Allison Reed (11) (South Oldham) (6-2, 6-3)

(2) Ellie Eades (9) (Sacred Heart) def. Natalie Smith (9) (Campbell County) (6-0, 6-0)

Boys Singles

First Round

(1) Matt Halpin (11) (PL Dunbar) def. John Guthrie (9) (Bowling Green) (6-1, 6-0)

Palmer Collett (10) (Western Hills) def. Jake Blackburn (11) (Belfry) Walkover (Illness)

(9) Brent Reynolds (9) (DuPont Manual) def. Edward Major (12) (Hopkinsville) (6-0, 6-1)

Jacob Barber (12) (Rowan County) def. Noah Fairchild (12) (Lawrence County) (6-1, 6-1)

(5) Cole Wilson (12) (Model) def. Cage Watts (12) (Hazard) (6-0, 6-1)

Parker Bradley (11) (Meade County) def. John-Michael Schulte (10) (Villa Madonna) (-2, 6(5), 1-0(3)

(9) Zach White (9) (Tates Creek) def. Jacob Bir (10) (Trinity (Lou)) (6-0, 6-1)

Reese Halcomb (10) (Whitley County) def. Ty Crabtree (10) (McCracken County) (6-1, 6-4)

(4) Robby Krick (12) (Ashland Blazer) def. Phillip Priest (11) (Henry Clay) (6-1, 6-1)

Cole Moss (12) (Calvary Christian) def. Grant Adelson (11) (North Oldham) (6-3, 6-2)

(9) Jacks Lancaster (8) (Greenwood) def. Joey Keal (10) (St. Xavier) (-2, 6-2, 1-0(6)

Peter Laskey (9) (Highlands) def. Matthew Jones (12) (Paducah Tilghman) (7-5, 7-5)

(5) Parker Collignon (12) (Apollo) def. Matthew Smith (9) (Elizabethtown) (6-0, 6-1)

David Gadd (12) (Berea) def. Anderson Smith (8) (Kentucky Country Day) (6-2, 6-0)

(9) Ashton Whitt (10) (Morgan County) def. Andrew Lee (12) (Oneida Baptist Institute) (6-1, 6-0)

Brad Reed (12) (Bellevue) def. Luke Williams (11) (Campbell County) (6-2, 6-1)

Kent Smith (12) (Elizabethtown) def. Maxton Cummings (9) (Grayson County) (5-7, 6-4, 1-0(5)

(9) Chris Tan (12) (Whitley County) def. Michael Eastham (8) (Russell) (6-1, 6-3)

Elijah Skaggs (10) (Oldham County) def. Tate Craft (12) (Knott County Central) (6-0, 6-2)

(5) Toshi Watanabe (11) (Covington Latin) def. Seth Shockley (12) (Oneida Baptist Institute) (6-0, 6-0)

Wilson Harris (12) (Belfry) def. Ethan Walker (11) (McCracken County) (6-5, 6-4)

(9) Anderson McDowell (10) (Campbell County) def. Bryce Spalding (11) (Marion County) (6-0, 6-0)

Cameron Strause (12) (Trinity (Lou)) def. Newcomb Maddux (12) (Hopkinsville) (6-0, 6-0)

(3) Paul Reynolds (11) (DuPont Manual) def. Owen Collins (12) (Middlesboro) (6-0, 61)

Andrew Bingham (11) (Corbin) def. Jacob Belcher (12) (Barren County) (6-0, 6-4)

(9) Max Cook (12) (Covington Catholic) def. Mason Tomaselli(12) (East Carter) (6-0, 6-0)

Thor Newsome (8) (Central Hardin) def. Jackson Martin (8) (Pulaski County) (6-3, 6-3)

(5) Caleb Buckman (12) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Zach Dishman (11) (Wayne County) (6-0, 6-0)

Jon Nunez (11) (Henderson County) def. Sammy Goldentul (9) (Kentucky Country Day) (6-2, 6-1)

(9) Eli Wood (8) (North Oldham) def. Luke Duncan (12) (Boyle County) (6-1, 6-1)

Ben Knight (12) (Caldwell County) def. Hayden Jaco (12) (Marshall County) (6-0, 6-1)

(2) Alex Wesbrooks (12) (St. Xavier) def. Ben Wassom (12) (Greenwood)  (6-0, 6-0)

Second Round

(1) Matt Halpin (11) (PL Dunbar) def. Palmer Collett (10) (Western Hills) (6-0, 6-0)

(9) Brent Reynolds (9) (DuPont Manual) def. Jacob Barber (12) (Rowan County) (6-1, 6-1)

(5) Cole Wilson (12) (Model) def. Parker Bradley (11) (Meade County) (6-0, 6-1)

(9) Zach White (9) (Tates Creek) def. Reese Halcomb (10) (Whitley County) (6-1, 6-1)

(4) Robby Krick (12) (Ashland Blazer) def. Cole Moss (12) (Calvary Christian) (6-2, 6-2)

(9) Jacks Lancaster (8) (Greenwood) def. Peter Laskey (9) (Highlands) (6-2, 6-1)

(5) Parker Collignon (12) (Apollo) def.David Gadd (12) (Berea) (7-5, 6-3)

(9) Ashton Whitt (10) (Morgan County) Brad Reed (12) (Bellevue) (6-2, 6-3)

(9) Chris Tan (12) (Whitley County) def. Kent Smith (12) (Elizabethtown) (6-2, 6-1)

(5) Toshi Watanabe (11) (Covington Latin) def. Elijah Skaggs (10) (Oldham County) (6-0, 6-1)  

(9) Anderson McDowell (10) (Campbell County) def. Wilson Harris (12) (Belfry) (6-1, 6-0)

(3) Paul Reynolds (11) (DuPont Manual) def. Cameron Strause(12) (Trinity (Lou)) 4-6, 6-3, (8-4 ret. Inj)

(9) Max Cook (12) (Covington Catholic) def. Andrew Bingham (11) (Corbin) (6-3, 6-1)

(5) Caleb Buckman (12) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Thor Newsome (8) (Central Hardin) (6-0, 6-0)

(9) Eli Wood (8) (North Oldham) def. Jon Nunez (11) (Henderson County) (6-3, 6-2)

(2) Alex Wesbrooks (12) (St. Xavier) def. Ben Knight (12) (Caldwell County) (6-2, 6-1)

Boys Doubles

First Round

(1) Brandon Chou (11)/Michael Chou (10) (Trinity (Lou)) def. Lucas Davis (11)/Shawn Huff (12) (Perry County Central) (6-0, 6-0)

Logan Eastwood (12)/Tanner Hicks (12) (Calloway County) def. Cam Carver (11)/Jake Stovall (12) (Allen County-Scottsville) (7-6(6); 6-7(6); 1-0(4))

(9) Nick McNamee (12)/Noah McNamee (12) (Belfry) def. Chase Hechemy (9)/Cameron Hechemy (7) (Madison Southern)(6-4, 6-1)

Sam Clark (12)/Jackson Mesplay (12) (Boyle County) def. Luke Burrows (11)/Jordan Justice (9) (Rowan County) (6-0, 6-4)

(5) Benito Trojani (11)/Cristiano Trojani (11) (Covington Catholic) def. Kyle Hart (11)/Tanner Ray (10) (Madisonville North Hopkins) (6-0, 6-1)

Brady Kroll (8)/Matthew Thomas (9) (South Oldham) def. McKenzie Daniel (11)/Jacob Elam (11) (Morgan County) (6-4, 6-0)

Morgan Demps (12)/Noah Morris (12) (Hopkinsville) def. Luke Bradford (12)/Lucas Sullivan (12) (Harrison County) (6-4, 6-0)

(3) Parker Clarke (11)/Layne Meek (12) (Ashland Blazer) def. Isaac Carrico (10)/Brady Ellegood (9) (Graves County) (6-2, 6-0)

Sammy Clore (12)/Keaton Durham (11) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Kobe Morris (10)/Tate Puckett (10) (Mayfield) (2-6, 6-3, 1-0(5)

(9) Ryan Kline (12)/Spencer Strelsov (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Tucker Bradley (9)/Ethan Whelan (10) (Meade County) (3-6, 6-1, 1-0(4)

Peyton Hamlin (11)/Brady Keith (11) (Corbin) def. Cody Davis (12)/Cass Kidwell (12) (Campbellsville) (6-3, 6-4)

(5) Logan Beaver (10)/Bo Bush (10) (St. Xavier) def. Creighton Lessenberry (8)/Hewett Lessenberry (8) (Glasgow) (6-0, 6-0)

Garrett Jordan (12)/John Taylor (12) (Beechwood) def. Rowan McCollum (8)/Dat Nguyen (9) (Eastern) (7-5, 6-4)

Yamaan Ahmad (10)/Robert Spicker (12) (Villa Madonna) def. (9) Sam Clark (11)/Evan Duggal (7) (Henry Clay (4-6, 6-3, 1-0(3)

Logan Kalb (11)/Evan Kalb (9) (St. Patrick) def. Austin Hesston (11)/Bryson Honeycutt (10) (Knott County Central) (6-0, 6-0)

Chris Fox (12)/Mason Neises (12) (Campbell County) def. Matthew Erickson (9)/John Laskey (7) (Highlands) (6-3, 6-3)

(9) Connor Garrison (12)/Justin Lee (10) (Trinity (Lou)) def. Drew Beechum (11)/Seth Maguet (12) (Corbin) (6-2, 6-0)

Keegan Christensen (9)/Calden Doty (9) (Central Hardin) def. Ian Boggs (12) /Hunter Higgin (12) (North Laurel) (6-7(7), 6-2, 1-0(2)

(5) Aaron Buckman (9)/J.T. Hayden (12) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Shawn Greenhill (10)/Noah Sammons (10) (East Carter) (6-0, 6-0)

Evan Gardner (10)/Luke McHale (11) (Covington Catholic) def. Branson Couch (11)/Chase Short (11) (Knott County Central)(6-0, 6-0)

(9) Amrit Avula (12)/Ronit Patel (10) (Bowling Green) def. Amin Katanbaf (11)/Jonathan Nickell (11) (Somerset) (6-2, 6-3)

Brock Kessinger (9)/S.J. Lycans (8) (Lawrence County) def. Austin Harne (12)/Luke Johnson (12) (Casey County) (6-2, 3-6, 1-0(5)

(4) Will Andrews (12)/Brett Folsom (12) (Henry Clay) def. Evan Bentley (9)/Mason McIntyre (11) (Woodford County) (6-0, 6-0)

Patrick Lawson (12)/Jared Towell (11) (Elizabethtown) def. Cooper Parks (11)/Tyler Perkins (11) (Taylor County) (7-5, 6-3)

(9) Allessandro Krljas (12)/Bennett Schramko (12) (Ballard) def. Cayden Long (9)/Ben McNamee (9) (Belfry) (6-1, 6-0)

Rohan Bellary (12)/Jordan Cordrey (8) (South Oldham) def. Jarrod Crone (12)/Cobie Pyle (Hopkins County Central) (6-2, 6-1)

(9) Aidan Sheridan-Rabideau (10)/Luke Sheridan-Rabideau (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Dylan Koen (8)/Drew Wilson (10) (Knox Central) (6-2, 6-0)

Justin Lucas (11)/Mac Meek (10) (Ashland Blazer) def. Coleman Masters (8)/David Williams (9) (North Oldham) (2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)

Landon Gann (10)/Parker Young (10) (Greenwood) def. Brady Bilyeu (10)/Dylan Edmonson (10) (University Heights) (6-0, 6-1)

(2) Preston Cameron (12)/Will Stuckert (2) (St. Xavier) def. Cal Benson (12)/John Benson (8) (Model) (6-0, 6-0)

Second Round

(1) Brandon Chou (11)/Michael Chou (10) (Trinity (Lou)) def. Logan Eastwood (12)/Tanner Hicks (12) (Calloway County) (6-0, 6-0)

(9) Nick McNamee (12)/Noah McNamee (12) (Belfry) def. Sam Clark (12)/Jackson Mesplay (12) (Boyle County) (6-0, 6-0)

(5) Benito Trojani (11)/Cristiano Trojani (11) (Covington Catholic) def. Brady Kroll (8)/Matthew Thomas (9) (South Oldham) (6-0, 6-0)

(9)George Hulse (9)/Christopher Salamah (10) (Daviess County) def. Morgan Demps (12)/Noah Morris (12) (Hopkinsville) (6-0, 6-0)

(3) Parker Clarke (11)/Layne Meek (12) (Ashland Blazer) def. Sammy Clore (12)/Keaton Durham (11) (Owensboro Catholic) (6-0, 6-0)

(9) Ryan Kline (12)/Spencer Strelsov (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Peyton Hamlin (11)/Brady Keith (11) (Corbin)

(5) Logan Beaver (10)/Bo Bush (10) (St. Xavier) def. Garrett Jordan (12)/John Taylor (12) (Beechwood) (6-1, 6-1)

Yamaan Ahmad (10)/Robert Spicker (12) (Villa Madonna) def. Logan Kalb (11)/Evan Kalb (9) (St. Patrick) (6-1, 6-0)

(9) Connor Garrison (12)/Justin Lee (10) (Trinity (Lou)) def. Chris Fox (12)/Mason Neises (12) (Campbell County) (6-0, 6-1)

(5) Aaron Buckman (9)/J.T. Hayden (12) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Keegan Christensen (9)/Calden Doty (9) (Central Hardin) (6-0, 6-0)

Evan Gardner (10)/Luke McHale (11) (Covington Catholic) def. (9) Amrit Avula (12)/Ronit Patel (10) (Bowling Green) (6-2, 6-1)

(4) Will Andrews (12)/Brett Folsom (12) (Henry Clay) def. Brock Kessinger (9)/S.J. Lycans (8) (Lawrence County) (6-0, 6-0)

(9) Allessandro Krljas (12)/Bennett Schramko (12) (Ballard) def. Patrick Lawson (12)/Jared Towell (11) (Elizabethtown) (6-3, 6-2)

(9) Aidan Sheridan-Rabideau (10)/Luke Sheridan-Rabideau (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Rohan Bellary (12)/Jordan Cordrey (8) (South Oldham) (6-0, 6-1)

(9)Parker Rowton (12)/Davis Rowton (8) (Paducah Tilghman) def. Justin Lucas (11)/Mac Meek (10) (Ashland Blazer) (6-0, 6-0)

(2) Preston Cameron (12)/Will Stuckert (2) (St. Xavier) def. Landon Gann (10)/Parker Young (10) (Greenwood) (6-0, 6-1)

Girls Doubles

First Round

(1) Amanda Miller (10)/Madison Miller (8) (Lexington Catholic) def. Linda Pham (8)/Vivian Pham (8) (Male) (6-0, 6-0)

Karina Carrasquillo (11)/Lesleigh Lowman (11) (North Hardin) def. Manna Baker (12)/Aubrey Baker (9) (Oneida Baptist Institute) (6-2, 6-0)

(9) Sammie Higgins (12)/Ella Rueff (11) (Sacred Heart) def. Emma Johnson (11)/Abby Meek (7) (Ashland Blazer) (6-0, 6-2)

Sydney Cassady (11)/Natalie Noble (11) (South Warren) def. Eden Covington (11)/Kenley Grimes (11) (Montgomery County)(6-0, 6-0)

(5) Caroline Hager (11)/Grace Headley (12) (Sayre) def. Melony Dunaway (11)/Sarah Dunaway (9) (Harrison County) (6-0, 6-0)

Sarah Englert (11)/Ashley Fulkerson (11) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Sarah Gibbs (12)/Emily Morton (12) (Corbin) (6-4, 6-4)

(9) Anna Littlefield (10)/Divya Manirajan (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Lara Shannon (12)/Anna West (9) (Paducah Tilghman) (6-4, 6-0)

Jaden Hackworth (11)/Jenna Hackworth (11) (Magoffin County)def. Kally Priest (10)/Isabelle Wright (9) (Henderson County)(6-2, 6-4)

(3) Danni Poat (10)/Shelby Puryear (9) (McCracken County) def. Madison Huff (11)/Madison Maggard (11) (Knott County Central) (6-1, 6-1)

Greer Glosick (7)/Catherine Gott (12) (Greenwood) def. Jenna Akers (9)/Lara Akers (9) (Danville) (7-5, 6-1)

(9) Isabelle Bailey (10)/Lauren Fley (10) (Notre Dame) def. Katelynn Jasinski (10)/Alex Wiley (12) (South Oldham) (6-0, 6-1)

Erin Biddle (11)/Jennifer Stekardis (11) (North Oldham) def. Kourtnee Hayes (12)/Kandler Lindsey (11) (Grayson County)(6-1, 6-3)

(5) Elizabeth Hamilton (11)/Halimae Laurino (11) (Ryle) def. Carson McKee (12)/Laken Schultz (9) (Graves County) (6-0, 6-1)

Ann Bell (10)/Abby Henson (9) (Elizabethtown) def. Makenzie Clouse (11)/Devan Neely (10) (Somerset)

(9) Allison Fitzgerald (9)/Sarah Fitzgerald (12) (Assumption) def. Raenne Barton (12)/Emma Zehr (9) (Whitley County) (6-1, 6-1)

Kendall Jackson (8)/Ashley Nguyen (11) (Russell) def. Emily Fischels (12)/Emily Shockley (10) (Madisonville North Hopkins) (6-1, 6-4)

Katie Helton (11)/Jena Shaw (12) (Whitley County) def. Anna Maddux (8)/Skylar Ray (11) (Hopkinsville) (6-0, 6-1)

(9) Emily Dew (11)/Isabella McKinney (10) (McCracken County) def. Mallory Conrad (11)/Haley White (10) (Mason County) (6-2, 6-3)

Emily Hammons (10)/Kennedy Trusty (10) (Morgan County) def. Erica Metzger (10)/Leighann Truesdale (8) (Oneida Baptist Institute) (6-2, 6-2)

(5) Maha Pattabiraman (12)/Meena Pattabiraman (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Anisa Bobzien (12)/Brooke Lalonda (8) (Male) (6-1, 6-0)

Samantha Bailey (9)/Zoe Moellering (10) (Notre Dame) def. Ania Boutin (9)/Kiersten Bryant (10) (Mercer County) (6-0, 6-1)

(9) Abby Birk (12)/Natalie Chou (11) (Sacred Heard) def. Emily Conn (9)/Riele Holbrook (10) (Knott County Central) (6-0, 6-0)

Ellie Jane Carloftis (12)/Cora Bo Stevens (12) (Corbin) def. Amna Ahmed (12)/Amy Prather (12) (Elizabethtown) (6-2, 6-4)

(4) Grace Gardner (10)/Lauren Moore (12) (Scott County) def. Makenzie Hayes (12)/Maria Hayes (8) (East Carter) (6-3, 6-1)

Alyssa Igyarto (12)/Amanda Shane (11) (Ryle) def. Hanna Dixon (9)/Chasie Phelps (10) (Caldwell County) (6-1, 6-0)

(9) Alyssa Dowdell (12)/Allie Sutton (12) (North Hardin) def. Ashley Graves (10)/Elsie Kibler (11) (East Jessamine) (6-1, 6-1)

Allie Hargrove (7)/Anna Weller (8) (South Oldham) def. Anna Deskins (11)/Megan Lambert (11) (Belfry) (6-2, 6-2)

(5) Jessica Hill (11)/Caroline Lancaster (12) (Lexington Catholic) def. Madison Feria (11)/Jenna Rampenthal (South Warren) (6-1, 6-0)

Alia Ahmadi (12)/Jullian Stigler (11) (Assumption) def. Maci Pollock (11)/Eden Webb (10) (Lawrence County) (6-0, 6-2)

(9) Hanna Leibman (10)/Reagen Mangan (7) (North Oldham) def. Alyssa Gatten (11)/Meredith Stiff (11) (Owensboro Catholic) (6-1, 6-0)

Bailey Hume (12)/Jaclyn Hume (12) (Daviess County) def. Rachel Hoffmann (9)/Elizabeth Schwalbach (11) (Highlands) (6-2, 6-1)

(2) Maci Ferguson (12)/Mia Ferguson (9) (Russell) def. Miriam Reber (11)/Campbell Richey (8) (Bowling Green) (6-1, 6-0)

Second Round

(1) Amanda Miller (10)/Madison Miller (8) (Lexington Catholic) def. Karina Carrasquillo (11)/Lesleigh Lowman (11) (North Hardin) (6-0, 6-0)

(9) Sammie Higgins (12)/Ella Rueff (11) (Sacred Heart) def. Sydney Cassady (11)/Natalie Noble (11) (South Warren) (6-1, 6-0)

(5) Caroline Hager (11)/Grace Headley (12) (Sayre) def. Sarah Englert (11)/Ashley Fulkerson (11) (Owensboro Catholic) (6-0, 6-1)

(9) Anna Littlefield (10)/Divya Manirajan (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Jaden Hackworth (11)/Jenna Hackworth (11) (Magoffin County) (6-0, 6-1)

(3) Danni Poat (10)/Shelby Puryear (9) (McCracken County) def. Greer Glosick (7)/Catherine Gott (12) (Greenwood) (6-0, 6-0)

(9) Isabelle Bailey (10)/Lauren Fley (10) (Notre Dame) def. Erin Biddle (11)/Jennifer Stekardis (11) (North Oldham) (6-0, 6-0)

(5) Elizabeth Hamilton (11)/Halimae Laurino (11) (Ryle) def. Ann Bell (10)/Abby Henson (9) (Elizabethtown) (6-1, 6-0)

(9) Allison Fitzgerald (9)/Sarah Fitzgerald (12) (Assumption) def. Kendall Jackson (8)/Ashley Nguyen (11) (Russell) (6-1, 6-1)

(9) Emily Dew (11)/Isabella McKinney (10) (McCracken County) def. Katie Helton (11)/Jena Shaw (12) (Whitley County) (6-1, 6-0)

(5) Maha Pattabiraman (12)/Meena Pattabiraman (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Emily Hammons (10)/Kennedy Trusty (10) (Morgan County) (6-0, 6-1)

(9) Abby Birk (12)/Natalie Chou (11) (Sacred Heard) def. Samantha Bailey (9)/Zoe Moellering (10) (Notre Dame) (6-1, 6-3)

(4) Grace Garder (11)/Lauren Moore (12) (Scott County) def. Ellie Jane Carloftis (12)/Cora Bo Stevens (12) (Corbin) (6-1, 6-2)

Alyssa Igyarto (12)/Amanda Shane (11) (Ryle) def. (9) Alyssa Dowdell (12)/Allie Sutton (12) (North Hardin) (6-4, 6-3)

(5) Jessica Hill (11)/Caroline Lancaster (12) (Lexington Catholic) def. Allie Hargrove (7)/Anna Weller (8) (South Oldham) (6-2, 6-1)

(9) Hanna Leibman (10)/Reagen Mangan (7) (North Oldham) def. Alia Ahmadi (12)/Jullian Stigler (11) (Assumption) (6-4, 6-2)

(2) Maci Ferguson (12)/Mia Ferguson (9) (Russell) def. Bailey Hume (12)/Jaclyn Hume (12) (Daviess County) (6-0, 6-2)

Print