2019 Football District Standings

August 30, 2019 Football Working

Print

  • Class 1A, District 1              Overall District
          Crittenden County             3 - 1    0 - 0
          Fulton County                 3 - 1    0 - 0
          Caverna                       1 - 3    0 - 0
          Russellville                  0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 2              Overall District
          Holy Cross (Louisville)       3 - 1    0 - 0
          Bethlehem                     3 - 1    0 - 0
          Campbellsville                2 - 2    0 - 0
          Fort Knox                     0 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 3              Overall District
          Kentucky Country Day          4 - 0    0 - 0
          Berea                         3 - 0    0 - 0
          Eminence                      3 - 0    0 - 0
          Frankfort                     1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 4              Overall District
          Ludlow                        2 - 1    0 - 0
          Dayton                        2 - 1    0 - 0
          Newport Central Catholic      2 - 2    0 - 0
          Bellevue                      0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 5              Overall District
          Bishop Brossart               2 - 1    0 - 0
          Nicholas County               2 - 2    0 - 0
          Paris                         1 - 3    0 - 0
          Bracken County                0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 6              Overall District
          Paintsville                   3 - 1    0 - 0
          Raceland                      2 - 2    0 - 0
          Betsy Layne                   2 - 2    0 - 0
          Fairview                      1 - 2    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 7              Overall District
          Pikeville                     4 - 0    0 - 0
          Phelps                        2 - 1    0 - 0
          Hazard                        2 - 1    0 - 0
          Jenkins                       0 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 8              Overall District
          Pineville                     4 - 0    0 - 0
          Williamsburg                  4 - 0    0 - 0
          Lynn Camp                     2 - 2    0 - 0
          Harlan                        0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 1              Overall District
          Murray                        3 - 1    0 - 0
          Mayfield                      3 - 1    0 - 0
          Caldwell County               3 - 1    0 - 0
          Ballard Memorial              0 - 3    0 - 0
          Fort Campbell                 0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 2              Overall District
          Todd County Central           4 - 0    0 - 0
          Owensboro Catholic            3 - 1    0 - 0
          McLean County                 1 - 3    0 - 0
          Hancock County                1 - 3    0 - 0
          Butler County                 1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 3              Overall District
          Clinton County                1 - 1    0 - 0
          Edmonson County               1 - 3    0 - 0
          Monroe County                 1 - 3    0 - 0
          Metcalfe County               0 - 4    0 - 0
          Green County                  0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 4              Overall District
          Somerset                      3 - 0    0 - 0
          Lexington Christian           3 - 1    0 - 0
          Washington County             2 - 2    0 - 0
          Danville                      1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 5              Overall District
          Carroll County                2 - 1    0 - 0
          Walton-Verona                 2 - 2    0 - 0
          Owen County                   1 - 3    0 - 0
          Shawnee                       0 - 3    0 - 0
          Gallatin County               0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 6              Overall District
          Newport                       4 - 0    0 - 0
          Lloyd Memorial                2 - 2    0 - 0
          Beechwood                     1 - 2    0 - 0
          Holy Cross (Covington)        1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 7              Overall District
          Breathitt County              4 - 0    0 - 0
          Middlesboro                   3 - 1    0 - 0
          Leslie County                 1 - 1    0 - 0
          Knott County Central          0 - 4    0 - 0
          Morgan County                 0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 8              Overall District
          Shelby Valley                 3 - 1    0 - 0
          Martin County                 3 - 1    0 - 0
          Bath County                   2 - 2    0 - 0
          West Carter                   1 - 2    0 - 0
          Prestonsburg                  1 - 3    0 - 0
          East Ridge                    0 - 3    0 - 0
    
  • Class 3A, District 1              Overall District
          Trigg County                  4 - 0    0 - 0
          Paducah Tilghman              3 - 1    0 - 0
          Union County                  2 - 2    0 - 0
          Webster County                1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 2              Overall District
          Glasgow                       4 - 0    0 - 0
          Taylor County                 4 - 0    0 - 0
          Hart County                   3 - 1    0 - 0
          Casey County                  1 - 3    0 - 0
          Adair County                  1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 3              Overall District
          Bardstown                     3 - 1    0 - 0
          LaRue County                  2 - 2    0 - 0
          Elizabethtown                 2 - 2    0 - 0
          Nelson County                 0 - 4    0 - 0
          Thomas Nelson                 0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 4              Overall District
          Christian Academy-Louisville   3 - 1    0 - 0
          Mercer County                 3 - 1    0 - 0
          DeSales                       1 - 2    0 - 0
          Henry County                  1 - 3    0 - 0
          Western Hills                 1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 5              Overall District
          Bell County                   3 - 0    0 - 0
          Garrard County                2 - 1    0 - 0
          Estill County                 1 - 2    0 - 0
          Jackson County                1 - 2    0 - 0
          Rockcastle County             1 - 2    0 - 0
          McCreary Central              0 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 6              Overall District
          Pendleton County              3 - 0    0 - 0
          Fleming County                2 - 1    0 - 0
          Mason County                  2 - 2    0 - 0
          Powell County                 0 - 4    0 - 0
          Lewis County                  0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 7              Overall District
          East Carter                   4 - 0    0 - 0
          Russell                       3 - 1    0 - 0
          Ashland Blazer                3 - 1    0 - 0
          Greenup County                2 - 2    0 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 8              Overall District
          Belfry                        2 - 1    0 - 0
          Pike County Central           2 - 1    0 - 0
          Magoffin County               2 - 2    0 - 0
          Lawrence County               2 - 2    0 - 0
          Floyd Central                 1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 1              Overall District
          Logan County                  4 - 0    0 - 0
          Madisonville-North Hopkins    4 - 0    0 - 0
          Hopkinsville                  2 - 2    0 - 0
          Calloway County               0 - 4    0 - 0
          Hopkins County Central        0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 2              Overall District
          Russell County                3 - 1    0 - 0
          Warren East                   1 - 3    0 - 0
          Franklin-Simpson              0 - 4    0 - 0
          Allen County-Scottsville      0 - 4    0 - 0
          Warren Central                0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 3              Overall District
          Marion County                 2 - 2    0 - 0
          Spencer County                1 - 3    0 - 0
          Valley                        1 - 3    0 - 0
          John Hardin                   1 - 3    0 - 0
          Moore                         1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 4              Overall District
          Franklin County               4 - 0    0 - 0
          Waggener                      3 - 1    0 - 0
          Shelby County                 2 - 2    0 - 0
          Central                       1 - 3    0 - 0
          North Oldham                  0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 5              Overall District
          Boyle County                  4 - 0    0 - 0
          Lexington Catholic            3 - 1    0 - 0
          Anderson County               2 - 2    0 - 0
          Bourbon County                2 - 2    0 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 6              Overall District
          Rowan County                  2 - 2    0 - 0
          Holmes                        2 - 2    0 - 0
          Scott                         2 - 2    0 - 0
          Harrison County               2 - 2    0 - 0
          Boyd County                   1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 7              Overall District
          Wayne County                  3 - 1    0 - 0
          Lincoln County                2 - 2    0 - 0
          Corbin                        2 - 2    0 - 0
          Knox Central                  1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 8              Overall District
          Harlan County                 4 - 0    0 - 0
          Johnson Central               3 - 0    0 - 0
          Clay County                   2 - 1    0 - 0
          Letcher County Central        2 - 2    0 - 0
          Perry County Central          0 - 3    0 - 0
    
  • Class 5A, District 1              Overall District
          Owensboro                     3 - 1    1 - 0
          Grayson County                4 - 0    0 - 0
          Ohio County                   2 - 2    0 - 0
          Graves County                 1 - 2    0 - 0
          Muhlenberg County             1 - 3    0 - 0
          Breckinridge County           3 - 1    0 - 1
    
    Class 5A, District 2              Overall District
          South Warren                  4 - 0    0 - 0
          Greenwood                     4 - 0    0 - 0
          Bowling Green                 3 - 1    0 - 0
          Christian County              0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 3              Overall District
          Fairdale                      3 - 1    0 - 0
          Doss                          2 - 2    0 - 0
          Bullitt Central               1 - 3    0 - 0
          Iroquois                      0 - 4    0 - 0
          Western                       0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 4              Overall District
          South Oldham                  3 - 1    0 - 0
          North Bullitt                 3 - 1    0 - 0
          Jeffersontown                 2 - 2    0 - 0
          Atherton                      2 - 2    0 - 0
          Seneca                        1 - 2    0 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 5              Overall District
          Covington Catholic            4 - 0    0 - 0
          Highlands                     3 - 1    0 - 0
          Conner                        3 - 1    0 - 0
          Cooper                        3 - 1    0 - 0
          Boone County                  2 - 2    0 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 6              Overall District
          Scott County                  4 - 0    1 - 0
          Frederick Douglass            4 - 0    0 - 0
          Grant County                  2 - 2    0 - 0
          Montgomery County             1 - 3    0 - 0
          Great Crossing                0 - 4    0 - 1
    
    Class 5A, District 7              Overall District
          Woodford County               3 - 1    0 - 0
          East Jessamine                2 - 2    0 - 0
          Madison Southern              2 - 2    0 - 0
          Collins                       1 - 3    0 - 0
          West Jessamine                0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 8              Overall District
          Pulaski County                3 - 1    0 - 0
          Whitley County                2 - 1    0 - 0
          North Laurel                  2 - 2    0 - 0
          South Laurel                  2 - 2    0 - 0
          Southwestern                  1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 1              Overall District
          Henderson County              4 - 0    0 - 0
          Marshall County               2 - 2    0 - 0
          McCracken County              2 - 2    0 - 0
          Apollo                        1 - 3    0 - 0
          Daviess County                1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 2              Overall District
          North Hardin                  4 - 0    0 - 0
          Central Hardin                4 - 0    0 - 0
          Barren County                 3 - 1    0 - 0
          Meade County                  2 - 1    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 3              Overall District
          DuPont Manual                 3 - 1    0 - 0
          St. Xavier                    3 - 1    0 - 0
          Butler                        2 - 2    0 - 0
          Pleasure Ridge Park           1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 4              Overall District
          Male                          3 - 0    0 - 0
          Bullitt East                  3 - 1    0 - 0
          Southern                      2 - 2    0 - 0
          Fern Creek                    2 - 2    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 5              Overall District
          Trinity (Louisville)          4 - 0    0 - 0
          Ballard                       2 - 2    0 - 0
          Eastern                       1 - 3    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 6              Overall District
          Ryle                          3 - 1    0 - 0
          Simon Kenton                  2 - 2    0 - 0
          Dixie Heights                 1 - 3    0 - 0
          Campbell County               0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 7              Overall District
          Paul Laurence Dunbar          1 - 3    0 - 0
          Tates Creek                   1 - 3    0 - 0
          Henry Clay                    0 - 3    0 - 0
          Lafayette                     0 - 4    0 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 8              Overall District
          Oldham County                 3 - 1    0 - 0
          George Rogers Clark           2 - 1    0 - 0
          Bryan Station                 1 - 2    0 - 0
          Madison Central               0 - 4    0 - 0
    
  •  *-Clinched Playoff Berth 

      Teams not eligible for district title-  Sayre 1 - 1 0 - 0 Trimble County 0 - 1 0 - 0 Fulton City 0 - 4 0 - 0

Print