2021 Football District Standings

August 17, 2021 Football Working

Print

  • Class 1A, District 1           Overall   District
       (1)Russellville            9 - 1 - 1  2 - 0 - 0
       (2)Crittenden County       4 - 6 - 1  1 - 1 - 0
       (3)Fulton County           1 - 9 - 1  0 - 2 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 2           Overall   District
       (1)Bethlehem               8 - 2 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Holy Cross (Louisvill   8 - 3 - 0  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Campbellsville          3 - 7 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Fort Knox               4 - 6 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 3           Overall   District
       (1)Kentucky Country Day    8 - 2 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Frankfort               6 - 4 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Eminence                7 - 3 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Berea                   4 - 6 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 4           Overall   District
       (1)Newport Central Catho   7 - 3 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Ludlow                  3 - 7 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Dayton                  4 - 6 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Bellevue                1 - 9 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 5           Overall   District
       (1)Bishop Brossart        10 - 0 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Nicholas County         6 - 5 - 0  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Bracken County          5 - 5 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Paris                   4 - 6 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 6           Overall   District
       (1)Raceland                9 - 1 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Paintsville             5 - 5 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Betsy Layne             8 - 2 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Fairview                0 -11 - 0  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 7           Overall   District
       (1)Pikeville               9 - 2 - 0  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Hazard                  7 - 4 - 0  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Sayre                   8 - 2 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Phelps                  3 - 8 - 0  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 1A, District 8           Overall   District
       (1)Williamsburg            7 - 3 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Pineville               7 - 3 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Harlan                  4 - 6 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
          Lynn Camp               0 -11 - 0  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 1           Overall   District
       (1)Mayfield                9 - 1 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (2)Murray                  7 - 2 - 2  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Caldwell County         7 - 3 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (4)Ballard Memorial        1 - 9 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Fort Campbell           1 - 9 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 2           Overall   District
       (1)Owensboro Catholic      5 - 5 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Todd County Central     4 - 6 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (3)Hancock County          6 - 4 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Butler County           6 - 4 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          McLean County           4 - 6 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 3           Overall   District
       (1)Metcalfe County         7 - 3 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Green County            9 - 1 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Monroe County           3 - 7 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Clinton County          1 - 9 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Edmonson County         0 -10 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 4           Overall   District
       (1)Lexington Christian    10 - 0 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Danville                7 - 4 - 0  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Somerset                2 - 8 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Washington County       3 - 8 - 0  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 5           Overall   District
       (1)Walton-Verona           7 - 3 - 1  5 - 0 - 0
       (2)Carroll County          6 - 4 - 1  4 - 1 - 0
       (3)Gallatin County         3 - 6 - 2  3 - 2 - 0
       (4)Owen County             3 - 8 - 0  2 - 3 - 0
          Shawnee                 3 - 8 - 0  1 - 4 - 0
          Trimble County          2 - 8 - 1  0 - 5 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 6           Overall   District
       (1)Beechwood              10 - 0 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Lloyd Memorial          3 - 6 - 2  1 - 2 - 0
       (3)Holy Cross (Covington   3 - 7 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Newport                 4 - 7 - 0  1 - 2 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 7           Overall   District
       (1)Middlesboro            10 - 0 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Breathitt County        3 - 6 - 2  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Morgan County           4 - 6 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Leslie County           2 - 9 - 0  1 - 3 - 0
          Knott County Central    2 - 7 - 2  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 2A, District 8           Overall   District
       (1)West Carter             7 - 3 - 1  5 - 0 - 0
       (2)Martin County           7 - 4 - 0  4 - 1 - 0
       (3)Shelby Valley           5 - 5 - 1  3 - 2 - 0
       (4)Bath County             6 - 5 - 0  2 - 3 - 0
          Prestonsburg            4 - 6 - 1  1 - 4 - 0
          East Ridge              2 - 8 - 1  0 - 5 - 0
    
  • Class 3A, District 1           Overall   District
       (1)Union County            9 - 1 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Paducah Tilghman        4 - 6 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Trigg County            5 - 6 - 0  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Webster County          1 - 9 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 2           Overall   District
       (1)Glasgow                 9 - 1 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Taylor County           8 - 2 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Adair County            7 - 3 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Hart County             6 - 4 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Casey County            2 - 8 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 3           Overall   District
       (1)Bardstown              10 - 0 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Elizabethtown           5 - 5 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)LaRue County            4 - 6 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Thomas Nelson           4 - 6 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Nelson County           3 - 7 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 4           Overall   District
       (1)Christian Academy-Lou   9 - 1 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Mercer County           8 - 2 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)DeSales                 2 - 8 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Henry County            5 - 6 - 0  1 - 3 - 0
          Western Hills           2 - 8 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 5           Overall   District
       (1)Bell County             8 - 2 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Rockcastle County       5 - 5 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (3)Garrard County          5 - 6 - 0  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Estill County           6 - 5 - 0  2 - 2 - 0
          McCreary Central        3 - 8 - 0  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 6           Overall   District
       (1)Fleming County          7 - 4 - 0  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Mason County            7 - 3 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Powell County           2 - 9 - 0  1 - 3 - 0
       (4)Lewis County            2 - 9 - 0  1 - 3 - 0
          Pendleton County        1 -10 - 0  1 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 7           Overall   District
       (1)East Carter             8 - 3 - 0  2 - 1 - 0
       (2)Russell                 6 - 4 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Ashland Blazer          6 - 4 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (4)Greenup County          1 - 8 - 2  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 3A, District 8           Overall   District
       (1)Belfry                  4 - 6 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Lawrence County         7 - 3 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Magoffin County         6 - 3 - 2  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Pike County Central     3 - 8 - 0  1 - 3 - 0
          Floyd Central           2 - 9 - 0  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 1           Overall   District
       (1)Logan County            7 - 4 - 0  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Hopkinsville            6 - 4 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Hopkins County Centra   6 - 4 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
       (4)Madisonville-North Ho   3 - 7 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Calloway County         3 - 7 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 2           Overall   District
       (1)Allen County-Scottsvi   6 - 4 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (2)Franklin-Simpson        4 - 6 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Warren East             5 - 5 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (4)Russell County          2 - 8 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Warren Central          0 - 9 - 2  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 3           Overall   District
       (1)Spencer County          7 - 3 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)John Hardin             6 - 5 - 0  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Moore                   6 - 4 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Marion County           1 - 9 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Valley                  0 -10 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 4           Overall   District
       (1)Franklin County         7 - 3 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Central                 6 - 4 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Shelby County           4 - 6 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)North Oldham            4 - 6 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Waggener                2 - 8 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 5           Overall   District
       (1)Boyle County            9 - 1 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Lexington Catholic      8 - 2 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Bourbon County          5 - 5 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Anderson County         2 - 8 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 6           Overall   District
       (1)Rowan County            7 - 3 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (2)Holmes                  8 - 2 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Scott                   6 - 4 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (4)Harrison County         2 - 8 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Boyd County             3 - 7 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 7           Overall   District
       (1)Corbin                 10 - 0 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Lincoln County          5 - 6 - 0  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Knox Central            5 - 5 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Wayne County            4 - 6 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 4A, District 8           Overall   District
       (1)Johnson Central         8 - 2 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Letcher County Centra   6 - 3 - 2  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Perry County Central    7 - 3 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Clay County             5 - 5 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Harlan County           2 - 8 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
  • Class 5A, District 1           Overall   District
       (1)Owensboro               9 - 1 - 1  5 - 0 - 0
       (2)Graves County           8 - 2 - 1  4 - 1 - 0
       (3)Breckinridge County     4 - 6 - 1  3 - 2 - 0
       (4)Grayson County          4 - 6 - 1  2 - 3 - 0
          Ohio County             1 - 9 - 1  1 - 4 - 0
          Muhlenberg County       2 - 8 - 1  0 - 5 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 2           Overall   District
       (1)South Warren            9 - 1 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Bowling Green           5 - 5 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Greenwood               7 - 3 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Christian County        1 - 9 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 3           Overall   District
       (1)Bullitt Central         7 - 3 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Fairdale                6 - 5 - 0  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Doss                    5 - 5 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Western                 2 - 8 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Iroquois                1 - 9 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 4           Overall   District
       (1)South Oldham            7 - 3 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Atherton                5 - 5 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)North Bullitt           2 - 8 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Jeffersontown           1 - 9 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Seneca                  2 - 8 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 5           Overall   District
       (1)Covington Catholic      7 - 3 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Cooper                  7 - 3 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (3)Conner                  6 - 4 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Highlands               5 - 5 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
          Boone County            4 - 6 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 6           Overall   District
       (1)Frederick Douglass      9 - 1 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Scott County            5 - 5 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Great Crossing          8 - 2 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Montgomery County       4 - 6 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          Grant County            1 - 9 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 7           Overall   District
       (1)Woodford County        10 - 0 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Collins                 7 - 3 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)West Jessamine          4 - 5 - 2  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Madison Southern        2 - 8 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          East Jessamine          1 - 9 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 5A, District 8           Overall   District
       (1)Southwestern            9 - 1 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Pulaski County          6 - 4 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)North Laurel            8 - 2 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)Whitley County          2 - 8 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
          South Laurel            1 -10 - 0  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 1           Overall   District
       (1)Daviess County          9 - 1 - 1  4 - 0 - 0
       (2)Apollo                  6 - 4 - 1  3 - 1 - 0
       (3)Henderson County        6 - 4 - 1  2 - 2 - 0
       (4)McCracken County        2 - 8 - 1  1 - 3 - 0
       (5)Marshall County         3 - 7 - 1  0 - 4 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 2           Overall   District
       (1)Central Hardin          7 - 3 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (2)North Hardin            3 - 7 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Meade County            2 - 8 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Barren County           3 - 7 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 3           Overall   District
       (1)St. Xavier              9 - 1 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)DuPont Manual           7 - 3 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Pleasure Ridge Park     6 - 4 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Butler                  1 - 9 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 4           Overall   District
       (1)Male                    9 - 0 - 2  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Bullitt East            7 - 3 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Southern                6 - 3 - 2  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Fern Creek              4 - 6 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 5           Overall   District
       (1)Trinity (Louisville)    3 - 7 - 1  2 - 0 - 0
       (2)Ballard                 7 - 3 - 1  1 - 1 - 0
       (3)Eastern                 4 - 6 - 1  0 - 2 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 6           Overall   District
       (1)Ryle                    7 - 3 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Dixie Heights           6 - 4 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Simon Kenton            2 - 8 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Campbell County         1 - 9 - 1  0 - 3 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 7           Overall   District
       (1)Paul Laurence Dunbar    5 - 5 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Tates Creek             2 - 8 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (3)Henry Clay              1 - 9 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)Lafayette               2 - 8 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
    
    Class 6A, District 8           Overall   District
       (1)Bryan Station           9 - 1 - 1  3 - 0 - 0
       (2)Madison Central         7 - 3 - 1  2 - 1 - 0
       (3)Oldham County           8 - 2 - 1  1 - 2 - 0
       (4)George Rogers Clark     3 - 8 - 0  0 - 3 - 0
    
  •  *-Clinched Playoff Berth 

      Teams not eligible for district title-  Caverna 5 - 6 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 Jackson County 1 - 8 - 2 0 - 0 - 0 Fulton City 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 Evangel Christian 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 Jenkins 0 -10 - 1 0 - 0 - 0


Print