Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

2011 District Football Standings

January 30, 2013 Football Working

Print


Class 1A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Mayfield                      10 - 0     3 - 0
   (2)Russellville                   5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Fulton County                  2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Fulton City                    1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Holy Cross (Louisville)        9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Kentucky Country Day           8 - 2     2 - 1
   (3)Bethlehem                      2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Caverna                        1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Frankfort                      5 - 5     3 - 0
   (2)Eminence                       9 - 1     2 - 1
   (3)Bracken County                 6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)Paris                          1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Beechwood                      9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Bellevue                       6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Ludlow                         2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Dayton                         1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Williamsburg                   7 - 3     3 - 0
   (2)Campbellsville                 6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Berea                          4 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Lynn Camp                      0 -10     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Hazard                         7 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Harlan                         5 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Pineville                      4 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Jenkins                        1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Fairview                      10 - 0     3 - 0
   (2)Raceland                       5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Nicholas County                6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)Paintsville                    2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Pikeville                      8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Allen Central                  6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)South Floyd                    3 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Phelps                         4 - 6     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Murray                         9 - 1     4 - 0
   (2)Caldwell County                5 - 5     3 - 1
   (3)Crittenden County              3 - 7     2 - 2
   (4)Reidland                       3 - 7     1 - 3
      Ballard Memorial               3 - 7     0 - 4

Class 2A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Owensboro Catholic            10 - 0     5 - 0
   (2)Hancock County                 6 - 4     4 - 1
   (3)Butler County                  7 - 3     3 - 2
   (4)Union County                   5 - 5     2 - 3
      Todd County Central            1 - 9     1 - 4
      McLean County                  0 -10     0 - 5

Class 2A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Glasgow                       10 - 0     3 - 0
   (2)Green County                   7 - 3     2 - 1
   (3)Metcalfe County                2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Clinton County                 0 -10     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Christian Academy-Louisville   6 - 4     5 - 0
   (2)Bardstown                      9 - 1     4 - 1
   (3)DeSales                        5 - 5     3 - 2
   (4)Washington County              5 - 5     2 - 3
      Fort Knox                      2 - 8     1 - 4
      Shawnee                        1 - 7     0 - 5

Class 2A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Owen County                   10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Walton-Verona                  8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Carroll County                 8 - 2     2 - 2
   (4)Gallatin County                5 - 5     1 - 3
      Trimble County                 2 - 8     0 - 4

Class 2A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Newport Central Catholic       9 - 1     4 - 0
   (2)Holy Cross (Covington)         7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Lloyd Memorial                 4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Newport                        4 - 6     1 - 3
      Bishop Brossart                3 - 7     0 - 4

Class 2A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Somerset                       6 - 4     3 - 0
   (2)Lexington Christian            4 - 6     2 - 1
   (3)Danville                       7 - 3     1 - 2
   (4)Middlesboro                    4 - 6     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Leslie County                  8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Prestonsburg                   5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Shelby Valley                  5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Betsy Layne                    7 - 3     0 - 3

Class 3A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Paducah Tilghman               8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)Fort Campbell                  6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Trigg County                   7 - 3     2 - 2
   (4)Heath                          3 - 7     1 - 3
      Webster County                 1 - 9     0 - 4

Class 3A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Edmonson County               10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Monroe County                  5 - 5     3 - 1
   (3)South Warren                   4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Hart County                    6 - 4     1 - 3
      Adair County                   4 - 6     0 - 4

Class 3A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Central                        7 - 3     3 - 0
   (2)LaRue County                   6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Henry County                   2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Elizabethtown                  0 -10     0 - 3

Class 3A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Bell County                    9 - 1     4 - 0
   (2)Corbin                         6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Wayne County                   8 - 2     2 - 2
   (4)Casey County                   4 - 6     1 - 3
      McCreary Central               2 - 8     0 - 4

Class 3A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Garrard County                 9 - 1     5 - 0
   (2)Bourbon County                 7 - 3     4 - 1
   (3)Western Hills                  5 - 5     3 - 2
   (4)Powell County                  6 - 4     2 - 3
      Estill County                  2 - 8     1 - 4
      Bath County                    3 - 7     0 - 5

Class 3A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Lewis County                   8 - 2     5 - 0
   (2)Russell                        6 - 4     4 - 1
   (3)Fleming County                 4 - 6     3 - 2
   (4)West Carter                    3 - 7     2 - 3
      Mason County                   2 - 8     1 - 4
      East Carter                    0 -10     0 - 5

Class 3A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Breathitt County              10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Morgan County                  8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Magoffin County                3 - 7     2 - 2
   (4)Jackson County                 1 - 9     1 - 3
      Knott County Central           0 -10     0 - 4

Class 3A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Belfry                         9 - 1     4 - 0
   (2)Pike County Central            7 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Lawrence County                4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Sheldon Clark                  1 - 9     1 - 3
      East Ridge                     0 - 9     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Lone Oak                       8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)Madisonville-North Hopkins     8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Owensboro                      4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Calloway County                3 - 7     1 - 3
      Hopkins County Central         1 - 9     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Franklin-Simpson               9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Warren East                    7 - 3     2 - 1
   (3)Allen County-Scottsville       4 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Breckinridge County            1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 4A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Collins                        8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)North Oldham                   8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Spencer County                 4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Waggener                       2 - 8     1 - 3
      Atherton                       1 - 9     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Western                        5 - 5     3 - 1
   (2)Doss                           2 - 8     2 - 2
   (3)Valley                         4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Moore                          4 - 6     2 - 2
      Fairdale                       2 - 8     1 - 3

Class 4A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Lexington Catholic             8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)Boyle County                   7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Mercer County                  4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Marion County                  3 - 7     1 - 3
      Taylor County                  4 - 6     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Rockcastle County              8 - 2     2 - 1
   (2)Russell County                 9 - 1     2 - 1
   (3)Knox Central                   6 - 3     2 - 1
   (4)Clay County                    1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 4A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Highlands                     10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Covington Catholic             8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Holmes                         4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Harrison County                2 - 8     1 - 3
      Pendleton County               2 - 8     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Ashland Blazer                 8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)Johnson Central                8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Rowan County                   8 - 2     2 - 2
   (4)Boyd County                    5 - 5     1 - 3
      Greenup County                 0 -10     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Christian County               9 - 1     4 - 0
   (2)Ohio County                    9 - 1     3 - 1
   (3)Graves County                  4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Apollo                         2 - 8     1 - 3
      Hopkinsville                   0 -10     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Bowling Green                 10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Warren Central                 9 - 1     3 - 1
   (3)Greenwood                      5 - 5     2 - 2
   (4)Barren County                  5 - 5     1 - 3
      Logan County                   4 - 6     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)John Hardin                   10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Jeffersontown                  8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)North Hardin                   5 - 5     2 - 2
   (4)Grayson County                 5 - 5     1 - 3
      Iroquois                       0 - 9     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)North Bullitt                  9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Bullitt East                   4 - 6     1 - 2
   (3)Bullitt Central                3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Shelby County                  2 - 8     1 - 2

Class 5A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Cooper                         6 - 4     4 - 0
   (2)Conner                         5 - 5     3 - 1
   (3)South Oldham                   6 - 4     2 - 2
   (4)Scott                          4 - 5     1 - 3
      Grant County                   3 - 7     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Franklin County               10 - 0     5 - 0
   (2)Anderson County                8 - 2     4 - 1
   (3)East Jessamine                 5 - 5     2 - 3
   (4)Montgomery County              5 - 5     2 - 3
      Woodford County                6 - 4     1 - 4
      West Jessamine                 1 - 9     1 - 4

Class 5A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Southwestern                   7 - 3     5 - 0
   (2)Lincoln County                 4 - 6     4 - 1
   (3)South Laurel                   5 - 5     3 - 2
   (4)Pulaski County                 3 - 7     2 - 3
      Madison Southern               2 - 8     1 - 4
      North Laurel                   3 - 7     0 - 5

Class 5A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Harlan County                  9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Perry County Central           8 - 2     2 - 1
   (3)Letcher County Central         4 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Whitley County                 3 - 7     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Henderson County               7 - 3     3 - 0
   (2)Marshall County                6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Daviess County                 3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Muhlenberg County              0 -10     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Meade County                   4 - 6     2 - 0
   (2)Central Hardin                 6 - 4     1 - 1
   (3)Nelson County                  1 - 9     0 - 2

Class 6A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Butler                         8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Pleasure Ridge Park            8 - 2     2 - 1
   (3)Seneca                         2 - 8     1 - 2
   (4)Southern                       4 - 6     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Trinity (Louisville)           9 - 0     3 - 0
   (2)St. Xavier                     6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)DuPont Manual                  8 - 2     1 - 2
   (4)Male                           3 - 7     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Eastern                        8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Ballard                        4 - 6     2 - 1
   (3)Fern Creek                     4 - 6     1 - 2
   (4)Oldham County                  2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Campbell County                3 - 7     3 - 1
   (2)Ryle                           6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Dixie Heights                  3 - 7     2 - 2
   (4)Boone County                   6 - 4     2 - 2
   (5)Simon Kenton                   2 - 8     0 - 4

Class 6A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Scott County                  10 - 0     3 - 0
   (2)Bryan Station                  6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Henry Clay                     3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Paul Laurence Dunbar           1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Madison Central                5 - 5     3 - 0
   (2)Lafayette                      7 - 3     2 - 1
   (3)George Rogers Clark            3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Tates Creek                    3 - 7     0 - 3
[printfriendly]

Print