Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

2021 State Tennis Results and Team Scores (AP Agate Format)

May 25, 2021 Tennis 2021 State Results

Print

BOYS SINGLES

First Round
(1) Eli Stephenson (10) (St. Xavier) def. River Conley (11) (Estill County) 6-0, 6-0
Matthew Smith (12) (Elizabethtown) def. James Mulcahy (9) (Bourbon County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Alden Johnson (9) (Ashland Blazer) def. Camden Harris (12) (Corbin) WD
Brandon Sheffield (12) (Monroe County) def. Tayton Baker (12) (Clay County) 6-4, 6-3
(5) Josh Meza (11) (Ballard) def. Matthew Rice (12) (DeSales) 6-0, 6-0
Isaac Schwepker (10) (Calloway County) def. Isaiah Salyer (12) (Magoffin County) 6-2, 6-0
(9) Jackson Poulos (11) (Covington Catholic) def. Grant Varney (11) (June Buchanan) 6-0, 6-0
Maxton Cummings (12) (Grayson County) def. Dason Herrington (10) (Harrison County) 6-1, 6-2
(4) Evan Duggal (10) (Henry Clay) def. Nate Goode (10) (Casey County) 6-0, 6-0
Brock Kessinger (12) (Lawrence County) def. Josh Plain (12) (Madisonville North Hopkins) 2-6, 6-2, 1-0 (9)
(9) Carson Kroll (9) (South Oldham) def. Matthew Dacosta (11) (Boyle County) 6-1, 6-0
Keegan Terrone (10) (McCracken County) def. Will Rapier (12) (Bardstown) 6-1, 6-2
(5) Zach White (12) (Tates Creek) def. Oubry Gibson(10) (Butler) 6-0, 6-0
Addicus Hughes (10) (Community Christian) def. Andrew Haughenbury (11) (Fort Campbell) 4-6, 6-0, 1-0 (4)
(9) Kazu Watanabe (12) (Covington Latin) def. Andrew Brown (11) (Johnson Central) 6-0, 6-1
Jackson Martin (11) (Pulaski County) def. Bentley Reynolds (12) (Knott County Central) 6-1, 6-0
Owen Brown (10) (Grayson County) def. Matthew Parsons (10) (Elizabethtown) 6-2, 6-1
(9) John Guthrie (12) (Bowling Green) def. Daniel Davis (12) (Bullitt East) 6-0, 6-0
Tennyson Prater (11) (George Rogers Clark) def. Shane Landis (12) (Sayre) 3-6, 6-1, 1-0 (6)
(5) Chris Kaufmann (11) (St. Xavier) def. Nathaniel Crick (11) (Madisonville North Hopkins) 6-0, 6-0
Jackson Cornett (9) (Letcher County Central) def. Allan Lockwood (12) (Central Hardin) WD
(9) Brady Hussey (9) (Covington Catholic) def. Michael Eastham (11) (Russell) 6-2, 6-1
Lucas McFall (10) (Russell County) def. Ryder Riggs (9) (Ashland Blazer) 6-0, 6-0
(3) Jacks Lancaster (11) (Greenwood) def. Luke Harvie (11) (Whitefield Academy) 6-0, 6-0
Dylan Mather(11) (Owensboro) def. Brady Kroll (11) (South Oldham) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Peter Laskey (12) (Highlands) def. Ethan Alexander (11) (University Heights) 6-0, 6-0
Tucker Bradley (12) (Meade County) def. Alex Smith (10) (Knox Central) 6-3, 6-4
(5) Brent Reynolds (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Nick Wittrock (11) (Campbell County) 6-0, 6-0
Evan Bentley (12) (Woodford County) def. Nate Hill (7) (Corbin) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Kian Rosenau (10) (Paul Dunbar) def. Davis Rowton (11) (Paducah Tilghman) 3-6, 7-6, 1-0 (11)
Jacob Senters (11) (West Jessamine) def. Chris Gray (8) (Rowan County) 6-4, 6-4
(2) Eli Wood (11) (North Oldham) def. Ben McNamee (12) (Belfry) 6-0, 6-0

Second Round
(1) Eli Stephenson (10) (St. Xavier) def. Matthew Smith (12) (Elizabethtown) 6-1, 6-2
(9) Alden Johnson (9) (Ashland Blazer) def. Brandon Sheffield (12) (Monroe County) 6-0, 6-1
(5) Josh Meza (11) (Ballard) def. Isaac Schwepker (10) (Calloway County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Jackson Poulos (11) (Covington Catholic) def. Maxton Cummings (12) (Grayson County) 6-2, 6-3
(4) Evan Duggal (10) (Henry Clay) def. Brock Kessinger (12) (Lawrence County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Carson Kroll (9) (South Oldham) def. Keegan Terrone (10) (McCracken County) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Zach White (12) (Tates Creek) def. Addicus Hughes (10) (Community Christian) 6-2, 6-0
(9) Kazu Watanabe (12) (Covington Latin) def. Jackson Martin (11) (Pulaski County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) John Guthrie (12) (Bowling Green) def. Owen Brown (10) (Grayson County) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Chris Kaufmann (11) (St. Xavier) def. Tennyson Prater (11) (George Rogers Clark) 6-1, 6-0
(9) Brady Hussey (9) (Covington Catholic) def. Jackson Cornett (9) (Letcher County Central) 6-0, 6-0
(3) Jacks Lancaster (11) (Greenwood) def. Lucas McFall (10) (Russell County) 6-2, 6-0
Dylan Mather(11) (Owensboro) def. (9) Peter Laskey (12) (Highlands) 6-2, 7-6(7)
(5) Brent Reynolds (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Tucker Bradley (12) (Meade County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Kian Rosenau (10) (Paul Dunbar) def. Evan Bentley (12) (Woodford County) 6-2, 7-5
(2) Eli Wood (11) (North Oldham) def. Jacob Senters (11) (West Jessamine) 6-0, 6-0

Third Round
(1) Eli Stephenson (10) (St. Xavier) def. (9) Alden Johnson (9) (Ashland Blazer) 6-1, 6-2
(5) Josh Meza (11) (Ballard) def. (9) Jackson Poulos (11) (Covington Catholic) 6-4, 4-6,1-0 (6)
(4) Evan Duggal (10) (Henry Clay) def. (9) Carson Kroll (9) (South Oldham) 6-1, 6-1
(5) Zach White (12) (Tates Creek) def. (9) Kazu Watanabe (12) (Covington Latin) 6-1, 6-1
(5) Chris Kaufmann (11) (St. Xavier) def. (9) John Guthrie (12) (Bowling Green) 2-6. 7-5, 1-0 (4)
(3) Jacks Lancaster (11) (Greenwood) def. (9) Brady Hussey (9) (Covington Catholic) 3-6,6-3,1-0 (7)
(5) Brent Reynolds (12) (DuPont Manual) def. Dylan Mather(11) (Owensboro) 7-5, 6-2
(2) Eli Wood (11) (North Oldham) def. (9) Kian Rosenau (10) (Paul Dunbar) 6-1, 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1) Eli Stephenson (10) (St. Xavier) def. (5) Josh Meza (11) (Ballard) 6-1, 6-3
(5) Zach White (12) (Tates Creek) def. (4) Evan Duggal (10) (Henry Clay) 5-7, 7-6 (4), 1-0 (8)
(3) Jacks Lancaster (11) (Greenwood) def. (5) Chris Kaufmann (11) (St. Xavier) 6-3, 6-4
(2) Eli Wood (11) (North Oldham) def. (5) Brent Reynolds (12) (DuPont Manual) 6-2, 6-2

Semifinals
(1) Eli Stephenson (10) (St. Xavier) def. (5) Zach White (12) (Tates Creek) 6-1, 6-2
(3) Jacks Lancaster (11) (Greenwood) def. (2) Eli Wood (11) (North Oldham) 6-4, 6-4

Finals
(1) Eli Stephenson (10) (St. Xavier) def. (3) Jacks Lancaster (11) (Greenwood) 6-3, 6-3

BOYS DOUBLES

First Round
(1) Ty Bush(11)/ Patrick Johnson(12) (St. Xavier) def. James Folz(12)/Spencer Powell(10) (Hopkinsville) 6-0, 6-0
Andrew Law(11)/Tucker Strow(12) (Bowling Green) def. Kobe Abner(12)/Brendon Bingham(11) (Knox Central) 7-5, 6-2
(9) Dane Boggess(11)/Matthew Chou(11) (Trinity (Louisville)) def. Kyle Burkett(11)/Coleman Clark(12) (Boyle County) 6-2, 6-0
Nick Bolen(7) /Sean Bolen(12) (South Oldham) def. Dyllan Callahan(12)Ryan Davidson(12) (Hazard) 6-1, 6-1
(5) Keegan Christensen(12)/Jacob Jiranek(10) (Central Hardin) def. Xavier Glauber(12)/Mitchell Pickett(12) (Bullitt East) 6-0, 6-0
Jordan Hammett(12)/Ryan Hammett(9) (Caldwell County) def. Equan Branham (8)/Joseph Honeycutt(8) (Knott County Central) 6-2, 6-0
(9) James Chen(12)/Dylan Dethridge(10) (Greenwood) def. Clay Dupin(9)/Peyton Johnston(9) (Meade County) 6-0, 6-0
AJ Armstrong(12)/Ben LeBuhn(12) (Paducah Tilghman) def. Daniel Byrley(11)/Leighton Cornett(12) (Corbin) 6-1, 6-4
(3) Coleman Masters(11)/Gabe Park(11) (North Oldham) def. John Combs(12)/Lucas Denman(12) (Clay County) 6-0, 6-0
Cameron Brown (11)/Ethan Sellars(11) (Ashland Blazer) def. Aaron Cook(12)/Carter Mose(12) (Lincoln County) 6-3, 6-2
(9) Ryan Bosch(12)/Andrew Kennedy(12) (Covington Catholic) def. Kalel Christensen(8)/Alex Yeager(8) (Holy Cross (Cov)) 6-2, 7-5
Grant Bingham(11)/Brayden Pickle(11) (Johnson Central) def. Joe Gatewood(12)/Logan Givens(10) (DeSales) 7-5, 6-2
(5) Niko Klyachkin(8)/Arthur Sultanov(11) (Henry Clay) def. Jordan Justice(12)/Collen Tuerk(12) (Rowan County) 6-0, 6-0
Gunner Floyd(10)/Ethan Willoughby(10) (Casey County) def. Joey Case(10)/Matthew Marlette(10) (Villa Madonna) 7-5, 5-7, 1-0 (10)
(9) Landon Hagan(9)/Chase Moreman(10) (Elizabethtown) def. Eric Hurst(11)/Jordan Pearson(11) (Pendleton County) 6-0, 6-0
Brett Conder(11)/Tucker Ray(8) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Hayden Bentley(11)/Zach Hall(11) (Letcher County Central) 6-0, 6-2
Nate Campbell(12)/Evan Kalb(12) (Mason County) def. Nathan Lawson(10)/Max Newkirk(12) (DeSales) 6-1, 6-2
(9) Luke Colson(7)/Samuel Gurevich(7) (North Oldham) def. Mason Baldwin(9)/Jason Towell(10) (Elizabethtown) 6-2, 6-4
Camden Clark(12)/Graham Sandefur(12) (Daviess County) def. Luke Earlywine(10)/Noah Earlywine(7) (Bourbon County) 6-2, 6-0
(5) Dylan Koen(11)/Quinn Maguet(9) (Corbin) def. Seth Derscha(11)/Ethan Ratfliff(12) (Russell) 6-2, 6-1
Owen Sizemore(11)/Teddy Sizemore(11) (Pikeville) def. Wyatt Ison(11)/Justin Polly(11) (Letcher County Central) 6-4, 6-4
(9) Cameron Hechemy(10)/Chase Hechemy(12) (Madison Southern) def. Caden Stephanski(12)/Jake Taylor(11) (South Warren) 6-2, 6-3
Seth Thomas(11)/Gary Zheng(8) (Greenwood) def. Heath Embry(9)/James Soderling(12) (Muhlenberg County) 6-0, 6-1
(4) William Lewis(9)/Tommy Scanlan(10) (St Xavier) def. Clay Cooper(11)/Brady Ellegood(12) (Graves County) 6-0, 6-1
Cody Camp(12)/SJ Lycans(11) (Ashland Blazer) def. Will Dillow(11)/Blake Maynard(9) (Lawrence County) 6-3, 6-0
(9) Calden Doty(12)/Camden Jones(12) (Central Hardin) def. Ethan Carter(12)/Ben Hampton(7) (Pulaski County) 6-0, 6-1
Wenxiang Sun(12)/Jake Walters(11) (Henry Clay) def. Kian Court(11)/Kiefer Court(12) (Marshall County) 6-4, 6-1
(5) Dustin Garrison(12)/Niko Jones(10) (Trinity (Louisville)) def. Seth Ranes(12)/Ryan Warford(12) (Webster County) 6-1, 6-0
Andrew Kruse(9)/Kameron Mullins(12) (Bullitt East) def. Graden Miller(10)/Billy Wallace(11) (Caldwell County) 6-1, 6-3
(9) Eli Back(9)/Eli Hornsby(9) (Highlands) def. Nathaniel Kumar(12)/Hilal Sofyan(11) (Johnson Central) 6-1, 6-1
Clark Brann(12)/Joe South(12) (Montgomery County) def. Hutch Crabtree(9)/Aaron Lundberg(9) (McCracken County) 3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (7)
(2) Jordan Cordrey(11)/Matthew Thomas(12) (South Oldham) def. Logan Blakemore(10)/Isaiah Smith (9) (Lexington Christian) 6-0, 6-0

Second Round
(1) Ty Bush(11)/ Patrick Johnson(12) (St. Xavier) def. Andrew Law(11)/Tucker Strow(12) (Bowling Green) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Dane Boggess(11)/Matthew Chou(11) (Trinity (Louisville)) def. Nick Bolen(7) /Sean Bolen(12) (South Oldham) 6-3, 6-0
(5) Keegan Christensen(12)/Jacob Jiranek(10) (Central Hardin) def. Jordan Hammett(12)/Ryan Hammett(9) (Caldwell County) 6-2, 6-2
(9) James Chen(12)/Dylan Dethridge(10) (Greenwood) def. AJ Armstrong(12)/Ben LeBuhn(12) (Paducah Tilghman) 7-6 (1), 6-2
(3) Coleman Masters(11)/Gabe Park(11) (North Oldham) def. Cameron Brown (11)/Ethan Sellars(11) (Ashland Blazer) 6-2, 6-0
(9) Ryan Bosch(12)/Andrew Kennedy(12) (Covington Catholic) def. Grant Bingham(11)/Brayden Pickle(11) (Johnson Central) 6-0, 6-1
(5) Niko Klyachkin(8)/Arthur Sultanov(11) (Henry Clay) def. Gunner Floyd(10)/Ethan Willoughby(10) (Casey County) 6-1, 6-1
(9) Landon Hagan(9)/Chase Moreman(10) (Elizabethtown) def. Brett Conder(11)/Tucker Ray(8) (Owensboro Catholic) 6-3, 6-0
(9) Luke Colson(7)/Samuel Gurevich(7) (North Oldham) def. Nate Campbell(12)/Evan Kalb(12) (Mason County) 6-4, 6-2
(5) Dylan Koen(11)/Quinn Maguet(9) (Corbin) def. Camden Clark(12)/Graham Sandefur(12) (Daviess County) 6-3, 6-3
(9) Cameron Hechemy(10)/Chase Hechemy(12) (Madison Southern) def. Owen Sizemore(11)/Teddy Sizemore(11) (Pikeville) 6-1, 6-0
(4) William Lewis(9)/Tommy Scanlan(10) (St Xavier) def. Seth Thomas(11)/Gary Zheng(8) (Greenwood) 6-1, 6-0
(9) Calden Doty(12)/Camden Jones(12) (Central Hardin) def. Cody Camp(12)/SJ Lycans(11) (Ashland Blazer) 6-0, 6-0
Wenxiang Sun(12)/Jake Walters(11) (Henry Clay) def. (5) Dustin Garrison(12)/Niko Jones(10) (Trinity (Louisville)) 6-4, 0-6, 1-0 (5)
(9) Eli Back(9)/Eli Hornsby(9) (Highlands) def. Andrew Kruse(9)/Kameron Mullins(12) (Bullitt East) 6-0, 6-1
(2) Jordan Cordrey(11)/Matthew Thomas(12) (South Oldham) def. Clark Brann(12)/Joe South(12) (Montgomery County) 6-0, 6-0

Third Round
(1) Ty Bush(11)/ Patrick Johnson(12) (St. Xavier) def. (9) Dane Boggess(11)/Matthew Chou(11) (Trinity (Louisville)) 6-2, 6-1
(5) Keegan Christensen(12)/Jacob Jiranek(10) (Central Hardin) def. (9) James Chen(12)/Dylan Dethridge(10) (Greenwood) 2-6, 6-2, 1-0 (5)
(9) Ryan Bosch(12)/Andrew Kennedy(12) (Covington Catholic) def. (3) Coleman Masters(11)/Gabe Park(11) (North Oldham) 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (8)
(5) Niko Klyachkin(8)/Arthur Sultanov(11) (Henry Clay) def. (9) Landon Hagan(9)/Chase Moreman(10) (Elizabethtown) 6-2. 6-3
(5) Dylan Koen(11)/Quinn Maguet(9) (Corbin) def. (9) Luke Colson(7)/Samuel Gurevich(7) (North Oldham) 6-4. 6-3
(4) William Lewis(9)/Tommy Scanlan(10) (St. Xavier) def. (9) Cameron Hechemy(10)/Chase Hechemy(12) (Madison Southern) 6-1, 6-4
(9) Calden Doty(12)/Camden Jones(12) (Central Hardin) def. Wenxiang Sun(12)/Jake Walters(11) (Henry Clay) 6-2, 7-5
(2) Jordan Cordrey(11)/Matthew Thomas(12) (South Oldham) def. (9) Eli Back(9)/Eli Hornsby(9) (Highlands) 6-1, 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1) Ty Bush(11)/ Patrick Johnson(12) (St. Xavier) def. (5) Keegan Christensen(12)/Jacob Jiranek(10) (Central Hardin) 6-2, 6-4
(5) Niko Klyachkin(8)/Arthur Sultanov(11) (Henry Clay) def. (9) Ryan Bosch(12)/Andrew Kennedy(12) (Covington Catholic) 6-3. 6-4
(4) William Lewis(9)/Tommy Scanlan(10) (St. Xavier) def. (5) Dylan Koen(11)/Quinn Maguet(9) (Corbin) 6-3, 6-3
(2) Jordan Cordrey(11)/Matthew Thomas(12) (South Oldham) def. (9) Calden Doty(12)/Camden Jones(12) (Central Hardin) 6-3, 6-2

Semifinals
(1) Ty Bush(11)/ Patrick Johnson(12) (St. Xavier) def. (5) Niko Klyachkin(8)/Arthur Sultanov(11) (Henry Clay) 6-1, 6-2
(2) Jordan Cordrey(11)/Matthew Thomas(12) (South Oldham) def. (4) William Lewis(9)/Tommy Scanlan(10) (St. Xavier) 6-3, 7-5

Finals
(1) Ty Bush(11)/ Patrick Johnson(12) (St. Xavier) def. (2) Jordan Cordrey(11)/Matthew Thomas(12) (South Oldham) 6-4, 6-1

GIRLS SINGLES

First Round
(1) Carrie Beckman (12) (Sacred Heart) def. Olivia Gallagher (12) (Scott County) WD
Annie Yates (10) (Central Hardin) def. Chloe Olegario(10) (Pikeville) 6-1, 6-1
(9) Shelby Puryear (12) (McCracken County) def. Greer Glosick (10) (Greenwood) 6-0, 6-1
Martine Hue (11) (Notre Dame) def. Emily Conn(12) (Knott County Central) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Ellie Zureick (12) (Cooper) def. Sarah Dunaway (12) (Harrison County) 6-0, 6-1
Kennedy Gauze (9) (Lawrence County) def. Jordan Laslo (10) (Hazard) 6-1, 6-0
(9) Ella Cason (8) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Emma Wright (11) (Bullitt East) 6-0, 6-1
Jaina Burkett (10) (Boyle County) def. Abby Brown (10) (Paducah Tilghman) 6-4, 7-5
(4) Jaycie Mair (10) (Lexington Catholic) def. Lakin Deerfield (7) (Rose Hill) 6-0, 6-0
Abby Meek (10) (Ashland Blazer) def. Zoe Lawrence (11) (Henderson County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Greer Webb (9) (Sayre) def. Taryn Deckard (12) (Metcalfe County) WD
Adeline Masters (8) (North Oldham) def. Katie Mulcahy (11) (Bourbon County) 6-2, 6-1
(5) Hadley Appling (8) (Christian Academy Louisville) def. Victoria Johnson (12) (Whitley County) 6-0, 6-0
Mia Ferguson (12) (Russell) def. Jayda Branch (12) (Butler Traditional) 6-2, 6-1
(9) Clare Hudson (9) (Assumption) def. Izzie Weedman (9) (Grayson County) 6-0, 6-0
Annika White (12) (Campbell County) def. Natalie Schory (12) (Elizabethtown) 6-4, 6-1
Sarah Smith (9) (Barbourville) def. Jayden Mullins (10) (Belfry) 7-5, 6-3
(9) Helena Weiss (12) (Lafayette) def. Kourtney Kawata (12) (Mercy) 6-3, 7-6 (3)
Natalie Smith (12) (Campbell County) def. Riley Meadows (12) (Magoffin County) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Jai Garris (10) (Elizabethtown) def. Mia Lampert (12) (Apollo) 6-0, 6-0
Kayla Harger (11) (Henry County) def. Jaron Gray (11) (North Laurel) 6-1, 6-4
(9) Claire Pinkston (12) (Woodford County) def. Charly Hayden (11) (Daviess County) 7-5, 6-1
Hadley Jones (10) (Central Hardin) def. Zoe Karelis (9) (Hazard) 6-0, 6-1
(3) Sara Watanabe (10) (Covington Latin) def. Natalie Lansden (12) (Paducah Tilghman) 6-0, 6-2
Arden Dethridge (8) (Greenwood) def. Maria Hayes (11) (East Carter) 6-2, 6-0
(9) Lindsay Jones (8) (Corbin) def. Kendall Warren (11) (Henderson County) 6-0, 6-0
Malory Watkins (10) (Garrard County) def. Emma Calfee (12) (Pulaski County) 6-2, 7-6 (5)
(5) Lilah Shallcross (9) (North Oldham) def. Sophie Maddux (11) (Hopkinsville) 6-0, 6-0
Katherine Taylor (12) (Beechwood) def. Maggie Smith (12) (McCracken County) 6-1, 6-2
Victoria Lopez Rodriquez (11) (Fort Campbell) def. (9) Lydia Prince (12) (East Jessamine) 3-6, 6-2, 1-0 (6)
Campbell Richey (11) (Bowling Green) def. Kenna Fitzpatrick (9) (Knott County Central) 6-0, 6-0
(2) Ellie Eades (12) (Sacred Heart) def. Shelby Pruitt (12) (Holy Cross) 6-0, 6-0

Second Round
(1) Carrie Beckman (12) (Sacred Heart) def. Annie Yates (10) (Central Hardin) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Shelby Puryear (12) (McCracken County) def. Martine Hue (11) (Notre Dame) 6-1, 6-1
(5) Ellie Zureick (12) (Cooper) def. Kennedy Gauze (9) (Lawrence County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Ella Cason (8) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Jaina Burkett (10) (Boyle County) 6-1, 6-3
(4) Jaycie Mair (10) (Lexington Catholic) def. Abby Meek (10) (Ashland Blazer) 6-2, 6-2
(9) Greer Webb (9) (Sayre) def. Adeline Masters (8) (North Oldham) 6-4, 6-1
(5) Hadley Appling (8) (Christian Academy Louisville) def. Mia Ferguson (12) (Russell) 6-1, 6-0
(9) Clare Hudson (9) (Assumption) def. Annika White (12) (Campbell County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Helena Weiss (12) (Lafayette) def. Sarah Smith (9) (Barbourville) 6-1, 6-1
(5) Jai Garris (10) (Elizabethtown) def. Natalie Smith (12) (Campbell County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Claire Pinkston (12) (Woodford County) def. Kayla Harger (11) (Henry County) 6-2, 6-0
(3) Sara Watanabe (10) (Covington Latin) def. Hadley Jones (10) (Central Hardin) 6-0, 6-0
Arden Dethridge (8) (Greenwood) def. (9) Lindsay Jones (8) (Corbin) 6-0, 6-4
(5) Lilah Shallcross (9) (North Oldham) def. Malory Watkins (10) (Garrard County) 6-1, 6-0
Katherine Taylor (12) (Beechwood) def. Victoria Lopez Rodriquez (11) (Fort Campbell) 6-1, 6-3
(2) Ellie Eades (12) (Sacred Heart) def. Campbell Richey (11) (Bowling Green) 6-0, 6-0

Third Round
(1) Carrie Beckman (12) (Sacred Heart) def. (9) Shelby Puryear (12) (McCracken County) 6-0, 6-1
(5) Ellie Zureick (12) (Cooper) def. (9) Ella Cason (8) (Owensboro Catholic) 6-4, 6-3
(4) Jaycie Mair (10) (Lexington Catholic) def. (9) Greer Webb (9) (Sayre) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Hadley Appling (8) (Christian Academy Louisville) def. (9) Clare Hudson (9) (Assumption) 6-1, 6-2
(5) Jai Garris (10) (Elizabethtown) def. (9) Helena Weiss (12) (Lafayette) 6-1, 6-2
(3) Sara Watanabe (10) (Covington Latin) def. (9) Claire Pinkston (12) (Woodford County) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Lilah Shallcross (9) (North Oldham) def. Arden Dethridge (8) (Greenwood) 6-0, 6-4
(2) Ellie Eades (12) (Sacred Heart) def. Katherine Taylor (12) (Beechwood) 6-0, 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1) Carrie Beckman (12) (Sacred Heart) def. (5) Ellie Zureick (12) (Cooper) 7-6 (3), 6-0
(5) Hadley Appling (8) (Christian Academy Louisville) def. (4) Jaycie Mair (10) (Lexington Catholic) 7-5.6-2
(3) Sara Watanabe (10) (Covington Latin) def. (5) Jai Garris (10) (Elizabethtown) 6-2,6-2
(2) Ellie Eades (12) (Sacred Heart) def. (5) Lilah Shallcross (9) (North Oldham) 6-1,6-3

Semifinals
(1) Carrie Beckman (12) (Sacred Heart) def. (5) Hadley Appling (8) (Christian Academy Louisville) 6-1, 6-0
(2) Ellie Eades (12) (Sacred Heart) def. (3) Sara Watanabe (10) (Covington Latin) 4-6, 6-0, 1-0 (11)

Finals
(1) Carrie Beckman (12) (Sacred Heart) def. (2) Ellie Eades (12) (Sacred Heart) 6-1, 6-1

GIRLS DOUBLES

First Round
(1) Ellie Hammond(9)/Gracie Koch(10) (Sacred Heart) def. Greta Blakemore(12)/Kate Farley(12) (Lexington Christian) 6-0, 6-1
Meghan Gruber(10)/Anna West(12) (Paducah Tilghman) def. Macy Meisel(10)/Elizabeth Maglinger(10) (Bowling Green) 6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (4)
(9) Lauren Janzaruk(12)/Taylor Meenach(10) (Notre Dame) def. Nancy Jackson(12)/Hannah Jones(12) (Corbin) 6-2, 6-2
Isabella McDowell(9)/Sydney Melton(12) (Campbell County) def. Cameron Chandler(9)/Merrick Conkright(9) (Henderson County) 6-3, 6-3
(5) Sarah Clark(12)/Kennedy Herring (11) (Henry Clay) def. Natalie Richey(12)/Chloe Mackey(10) (Hopkins County Central) 6-0, 6-0
Ashlyn Osborn (11)/Aubrey West(12) (Lawrence County) def. Helen Holloway(12)/McKenna Miller(9) (Mercy) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Katherine Hudson(11)/Isebel Winebrenner(11) (Assumption) def. Ashton Bailey(12)/Liz Hanson(10) (Elizabethtown) 6-1, 6-0
Maria Crowe(10)/Kate Young(10) (Greenwood) def. McKenna Barfield(12)/Anna White(10) (Russell) 6-1, 6-4
(3) Emma Beavin(12)/Katie Beavin(12) (North Oldham) def. Emma Harris(11)/Clara McNamee(9) (Belfry) 6-0, 6-1
Eva Clark(10)/Baylie McCreary(11) (North Laurel) def. Leah Mitchell(12)/Angelina Oleynik(12) (Bullitt Central) 6-0, 6-2
(9) KK Ditto(10)/Maddie Stevenson(11) (Central Hardin) def. Hana Dixon(12)/Susannah Prince(10) (East Jessamine) 7-6 (2), 6-4
Ella Brown(10)/Grasen Givens(11) (Hopkinsville) def. Sofia Allen(12)/Elise Henderson(12) (Scott) 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (4)
(5) Megan Moore(12)/Sydney Zakic(8) (Scott County) def. Isabella Mayhorn(9)/Abby McGuire(11) (Ashland Blazer) 6-1, 6-1
Natalie Elleman(7)/Allyse Rassenfoss(10) (Conner) def. Gracie Hatton (11)/Haley Howard (11) (Letcher County Central) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Hannah Evans(11)/Meghan Martin(11) (South Warren) def. Mckenna Caudill(11)/Hannah Johnson(12) (Shelby Valley) 6-0, 6-0
Olivia Hayden(11)/Aisha Merchant(8) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Hannah Stidham (12)/Maci Woods(11) (Hazard) 6-1, 6-0
Bellamee Sparks(11)/Delaynee Sparks(12) (Rose Hill) def. Emma Oberhausen(9)/Roz Thompson(11) (Mercy) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Sophie Hollowell(8)/Lilli Smith(10) (McCracken County) def. Edie Clark(10)/Maggie Cerqueira(10) (Boyle County) 6-1, 6-1
Madison Copes(12)/Anna Maren(12) (Campbell County) def. Sarah Cambell (11)/Sydney Combs (12) (Hazard) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Hallie Lathram(9)/Madison Miller (11) (Lexington Catholic) def. Whitney Barnes(12)/Emily Miller(12) (Bullitt Central) 6-0, 6-0
Jena Akers(12)/Lara Akers(12) (Danville) def. Caitlyn Blandford(12)/Lauren Clements(12) (Apollo) 6-3, 6-3
(9) Megan Null(11)/Molly Null(9) (Mayfield) def. Diya Patel(11)/Madeline Robinson(11) (Johnson Central) 6-1, 6-0
Katherine Morton(8)/Rachel Morton(11) (Corbin) def. Emmi Redford(11)/Laci Thomas(10) (Central Hardin) 6-2, 6-4
(4) Haley Klein(9)/Laurel Slechter(7) (Oldham County) def. Karis Cundiff(10)/Mollie Harne(11) (Casey County) 6-0, 6-1
Kamryn Bradshaw(12)/Anabel Puri(12) (Christian Academy Louisville) def. Cora Beth Hammonds (10)/Kayleigh Murphy(12) (Morgan County) 6-1, 6-1
(9) Rachel Bell(7)/Abby Henson(12) (Elizabethtown) def. Samantha Bailey(12)/Halley Fullenkamp(10) (Notre Dame) 6-0, 7-6 (8)
Mehr Brar(11)/Elizabeth Wintersheimer(11) (Beechwood) def. Addie Patterson(9)/Cassidy Stiefel(8) (Woodford County) 7-5, 2-6, 1-0 (6)
(5) Caroline Elliott(11)/Avery Voss(9) (Sacred Heart) def. Mary Higgins(12)/Sydney Sester(11) (Clay County) 6-0, 6-0
Sarah Cate Boggess (10)/Baker Hardison(11) (Muhlenberg County) def. Avery Overmohle(9)/Ashley Parks(12) (Greenwood) 2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (7)
(9) Emmy Moore(12)/Sarah Young(12) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Audrey Lamb(11)/Maddy Williams(11) (Graves County) 6-4, 6-3
Allie Fort(10)/Ella Lester(10) (Hopkinsville) def. Madison Fugate(11)/Malory Miller(11) (Letcher County Central) 6-0, 6-0
(2) Reagan Mangan(10)/Willow Renton(9) (North Oldham) def. Liza Gossett(12)/Jensen Sullivan(12) (Harrison County) 6-0, 6-0

Second Round
(1) Ellie Hammond(9)/Gracie Koch(10) (Sacred Heart) def. Meghan Gruber(10)/Anna West(12) (Paducah Tilghman) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Lauren Janzaruk(12)/Taylor Meenach(10) (Notre Dame) def. Isabella McDowell(9)/Sydney Melton(12) (Campbell County) 6-0, 6-1
(5) Sarah Clark(12)/Kennedy Herring (11) (Henry Clay) def. Ashlyn Osborn (11)/Aubrey West(12) (Lawrence County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Katherine Hudson(11)/Isebel Winebrenner(11) (Assumption) def. Maria Crowe(10)/Kate Young(10) (Greenwood) 6-2, 6-2
(3) Emma Beavin(12)/Katie Beavin(12) (North Oldham) def. Eva Clark(10)/Baylie McCreary(11) (North Laurel) 6-0, 6-1
(9) KK Ditto(10)/Maddie Stevenson(11) (Central Hardin) def. Ella Brown(10)/Grasen Givens(11) (Hopkinsville) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Megan Moore(12)/Sydney Zakic(8) (Scott County) def. Natalie Elleman(7)/Allyse Rassenfoss(10) (Conner) 6-2, 6-0
Olivia Hayden(11)/Aisha Merchant(8) (Owensboro Catholic) def. (9) Hannah Evans(11)/Meghan Martin(11) (South Warren) 7-6 (3), 5-7, 1-0 (3)
(9) Sophie Hollowell(8)/Lilli Smith(10) (McCracken County) def. Bellamee Sparks(11)/Delaynee Sparks(12) (Rose Hill) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Hallie Lathram(9)/Madison Miller (11) (Lexington Catholic) def. Madison Copes(12)/Anna Maren(12) (Campbell County) 6-0, 6-0
(9) Megan Null(11)/Molly Null(9) (Mayfield) def. Jena Akers(12)/Lara Akers(12) (Danville) 6-2, 6-0
(4) Haley Klein(9)/Laurel Slechter(7) (Oldham County) def. Katherine Morton(8)/Rachel Morton(11) (Corbin) 6-0, 6-0
Kamryn Bradshaw(12)/Anabel Puri(12) (Christian Academy Louisville) def. (9) Rachel Bell(7)/Abby Henson(12) (Elizabethtown) 7-5, 6-4
(5) Caroline Elliott(11)/Avery Voss(9) (Sacred Heart) def. Mehr Brar(11)/Elizabeth Wintersheimer(11) (Beechwood) 6-2, 6-0
(9) Emmy Moore(12)/Sarah Young(12) (Owensboro Catholic) def. Sarah Cate Boggess (10)/Baker Hardison(11) (Muhlenberg County) 6-3, 6-1
(2) Reagan Mangan(10)/Willow Renton(9) (North Oldham) def. Allie Fort(10)/Ella Lester(10) (Hopkinsville) 6-0, 6-0

Third Round
(1) Ellie Hammond(9)/Gracie Koch(10) (Sacred Heart) def. (9) Lauren Janzaruk(12)/Taylor Meenach(10) (Notre Dame) 6-1, 6-0
(5) Sarah Clark(12)/Kennedy Herring (11) (Henry Clay) def. (9) Katherine Hudson(11)/Isebel Winebrenner(11) (Assumption) 6-4, 6-2
(3) Emma Beavin(12)/Katie Beavin(12) (North Oldham) def. (9) KK Ditto(10)/Maddie Stevenson(11) (Central Hardin) 6-0, 6-0
(5) Megan Moore(12)/Sydney Zakic(8) (Scott County) def. Olivia Hayden(11)/Aisha Merchant(8) (Owensboro Catholic) 6-0, 7-6 (5)
(5) Hallie Lathram(9)/Madison Miller (11) (Lexington Catholic) def. (9) Sophie Hollowell(8)/Lilli Smith(10) (McCracken County) 7-5. 6-2
(4) Haley Klein(9)/Laurel Slechter(7) (Oldham County) def. (9) Megan Null(11)/Molly Null(9) (Mayfield) 6-3, 6-4
(5) Caroline Elliott(11)/Avery Voss(9) (Sacred Heart) def. Kamryn Bradshaw(12)/Anabel Puri(12) (Christian Academy Louisville) 6-0, 6-0
(2) Reagan Mangan(10)/Willow Renton(9) (North Oldham) def. (9) Emmy Moore(12)/Sarah Young(12) (Owensboro Catholic) 6-1, 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1) Ellie Hammond(9)/Gracie Koch(10) (Sacred Heart) def. (5) Sarah Clark(12)/Kennedy Herring (11) (Henry Clay) 6-1, 6-1
(3) Emma Beavin(12)/Katie Beavin(12) (North Oldham) def. (5) Megan Moore(12)/Sydney Zakic(8) (Scott County) 6-0, 6-0
(4) Haley Klein(9)/Laurel Slechter(7) (Oldham County) def. (5) Hallie Lathram(9)/Madison Miller (11) (Lexington Catholic) 6-2, 6-2
(2) Reagan Mangan(10)/Willow Renton(9) (North Oldham) def. (5) Caroline Elliott(11)/Avery Voss(9) (Sacred Heart) 6-2, 6-0

Semifinals
(3) Emma Beavin(12)/Katie Beavin(12) (North Oldham) def. (1) Ellie Hammond(9)/Gracie Koch(10) (Sacred Heart) 6-3, 6-1
(2) Reagan Mangan(10)/Willow Renton(9) (North Oldham) def. (4) Haley Klein(9)/Laurel Slechter(7) (Oldham County) 6-2, 6-0

Finals
(2) Reagan Mangan(10)/Willow Renton(9) (North Oldham) def. (3) Emma Beavin(12)/Katie Beavin(12) (North Oldham) 6-4, 6-0

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1-St. Xavier, 19
2-Henry Clay, 9
T3-Greenwood, 8
T3-North Oldham, 8
T3-South Oldham, 8
6-Covington Catholic, 7
7-Central Hardin, 6
T8-Ashland Blazer, 4
T8-Tates Creek, 4
T10-Ballard, 3
T10-Bowling Green, 3
T10-Corbin, 3
T10-DuPont Manual, 3
T10-Elizabethtown, 3
T10-Highlands, 3
T10-Trinity (Louisville), 3
T17-Covington Latin, 2
T17-Grayson County, 2
T17-Madison Southern, 2
T17-Owensboro, 2
T17-Paul Dunbar, 2
T22-Bullitt East, 1
T22-Caldwell County, 1
T22-Calloway County, 1
T22-Casey County, 1
T22-Community Christian, 1
T22-Daviess County, 1
T22-George Rogers Clark, 1
T22-Johnson Central, 1
T22-Lawrence County, 1
T22-Letcher County Central, 1
T22-Mason County, 1
T22-McCracken County, 1
T22-Meade County, 1
T22-Monroe County, 1
T22-Montgomery County, 1
T22-Owensboro Catholic, 1
T22-Paducah Tilghman, 1
T22-Pikeville, 1
T22-Pulaski County, 1
T22-Russell County, 1
T22-West Jessamine, 1
T22-Woodford County, 1

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1-Sacred Heart, 18
2-North Oldham, 14
T3-Christian Academy Louisville, 6
T3-Lexington Catholic, 6
T3-Owensboro Catholic, 6
T6-Assumption, 4
T6-Campbell County, 4
T6-Central Hardin, 4
T6-Covington Latin, 4
T6-Elizabethtown, 4
T6-McCracken County, 4
T6-Oldham County, 4
T13-Beechwood, 3
T13-Cooper, 3
T13-Greenwood, 3
T13-Henry Clay, 3
T13-Notre Dame, 3
T13-Scott County, 3
T19-Corbin, 2
T19-Hopkinsville, 2
T19-Lafayette, 2
T19-Lawrence County, 2
T19-Mayfield, 2
T19-Sayre, 2
T19-Woodford County, 2
T26-Ashland Blazer, 1
T26-Barbourville, 1
T26-Bowling Green, 1
T26-Boyle County, 1
T26-Conner, 1
T26-Danville, 1
T26-Fort Campbell, 1
T26-Garrard County, 1
T26-Henry County, 1
T26-Muhlenberg County, 1
T26-North Laurel, 1
T26-Paducah Tilghman, 1
T26-Rose Hill, 1
T26-Russell, 1
T26-South Warren, 1

Print