2015 Football District Standings

August 22, 2015 Football Working

  • Class 1A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Russellville                  8 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)Crittenden County             6 - 4    2 - 1
       (3)Fulton City                   2 - 8    1 - 2
       (4)Fulton County                 0 -10    0 - 3
    
    Class 1A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)Bethlehem                     7 - 3    3 - 0
       (2)Campbellsville                7 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Caverna                       2 - 8    1 - 2
       (4)Fort Knox                     3 - 7    0 - 3
    
    Class 1A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)Holy Cross (Louisville)       5 - 5    3 - 0
       (2)Frankfort                     2 - 8    2 - 1
       (3)Kentucky Country Day          5 - 5    1 - 2
       (4)Eminence                      4 - 6    0 - 3
    
    Class 1A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Beechwood                     9 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Ludlow                        6 - 4    2 - 1
       (3)Bellevue                      3 - 7    1 - 2
       (4)Dayton                        1 - 9    0 - 3
    
    Class 1A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Paris                        10 - 0    4 - 0
       (2)Bishop Brossart               9 - 1    3 - 1
       (3)Nicholas County               6 - 4    2 - 2
       (4)Bracken County                3 - 7    1 - 3
          Berea                         0 -10    0 - 4
    
    Class 1A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Paintsville                  10 - 0    2 - 0
       (2)Fairview                      6 - 4    1 - 1
       (3)Raceland                      6 - 4    0 - 2
    
    Class 1A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Harlan                        8 - 2    2 - 1
       (2)Williamsburg                  4 - 5    2 - 1
       (3)Pineville                     7 - 3    2 - 1
       (4)Lynn Camp                     4 - 6    0 - 3
    
    Class 1A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Pikeville                     8 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)Hazard                        8 - 2    2 - 1
       (3)South Floyd                   3 - 7    1 - 2
       (4)Jenkins                       1 - 9    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Mayfield                      9 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Murray                        6 - 4    2 - 1
       (3)Ballard Memorial              5 - 4    1 - 2
       (4)Webster County                1 - 9    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)Owensboro Catholic            8 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Butler County                 8 - 2    3 - 1
       (3)McLean County                 5 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)Todd County Central           3 - 7    1 - 3
          Hancock County                1 - 9    0 - 4
    
    Class 2A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)Monroe County                 6 - 4    3 - 0
       (2)Glasgow                       5 - 5    2 - 1
       (3)Green County                  4 - 6    1 - 2
       (4)Metcalfe County               2 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Christian Academy-Louisville   8 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)DeSales                       8 - 2    2 - 1
       (3)Washington County             5 - 5    1 - 2
       (4)Shawnee                       0 - 9    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Walton-Verona                 5 - 5    4 - 0
       (2)Owen County                   6 - 4    3 - 1
       (3)Carroll County                5 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)Gallatin County               4 - 6    1 - 3
          Trimble County                0 -10    0 - 4
    
    Class 2A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Newport Central Catholic      5 - 5    3 - 0
       (2)Lloyd Memorial                7 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Holy Cross (Covington)        5 - 5    1 - 2
       (4)Newport                       1 - 9    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Danville                      9 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Lexington Christian           6 - 4    2 - 1
       (3)Somerset                      6 - 4    1 - 2
       (4)Middlesboro                   1 - 9    0 - 3
    
    Class 2A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Shelby Valley                 8 - 2    5 - 0
       (2)Leslie County                 8 - 2    4 - 1
       (3)Prestonsburg                  5 - 5    3 - 2
       (4)East Ridge                    4 - 6    2 - 3
          Allen Central                 5 - 5    1 - 4
          Betsy Layne                   0 -10    0 - 5
    
  • Class 3A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Caldwell County               8 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Paducah Tilghman              7 - 3    3 - 1
       (3)Union County                  7 - 3    2 - 2
       (4)Fort Campbell                 2 - 8    1 - 3
          Trigg County                  2 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 3A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)Elizabethtown                10 - 0    4 - 0
       (2)Adair County                  9 - 1    3 - 1
       (3)Edmonson County               6 - 4    2 - 2
       (4)Hart County                   6 - 4    1 - 3
          LaRue County                  2 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 3A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)Central                       8 - 2    5 - 0
       (2)Henry County                  7 - 3    3 - 2
       (3)Waggener                      6 - 4    3 - 2
       (4)Bardstown                     5 - 5    3 - 2
          Moore                         3 - 7    1 - 4
          Thomas Nelson                 1 - 9    0 - 5
    
    Class 3A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Lexington Catholic            7 - 3    3 - 0
       (2)Boyle County                  9 - 1    2 - 1
       (3)Garrard County                6 - 4    1 - 2
       (4)Western Hills                 3 - 6    0 - 3
    
    Class 3A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)West Carter                   8 - 2    4 - 1
       (2)Russell                       7 - 3    4 - 1
       (3)Fleming County                7 - 3    4 - 1
       (4)Bath County                   5 - 5    2 - 3
          Lewis County                  1 - 9    1 - 4
          Pendleton County              1 - 9    0 - 5
    
    Class 3A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Belfry                        9 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Lawrence County               7 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Pike County Central           3 - 7    1 - 2
       (4)Sheldon Clark                 3 - 7    0 - 3
    
    Class 3A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Powell County                 7 - 3    5 - 0
       (2)Breathitt County              4 - 6    4 - 1
       (3)Estill County                 6 - 4    3 - 2
       (4)Knott County Central          4 - 6    1 - 4
          Morgan County                 4 - 6    1 - 4
          Magoffin County               2 - 8    1 - 4
    
    Class 3A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Corbin                        6 - 4    3 - 0
       (2)Bell County                   8 - 2    2 - 1
       (3)Casey County                  4 - 6    1 - 2
       (4)Jackson County                2 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 4A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Hopkinsville                  9 - 1    4 - 0
       (2)Calloway County               5 - 5    3 - 1
       (3)Madisonville-North Hopkins    4 - 6    2 - 2
       (4)Hopkins County Central        2 - 8    1 - 3
          Logan County                  0 -10    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)South Warren                 10 - 0    4 - 0
       (2)Franklin-Simpson              6 - 4    2 - 2
       (3)Allen County-Scottsville      5 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)Warren Central                3 - 7    2 - 2
          Warren East                   1 - 9    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)John Hardin                   7 - 3    3 - 0
       (2)Valley                        6 - 4    2 - 1
       (3)Western                       3 - 7    1 - 2
       (4)Breckinridge County           2 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 4A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Shelby County                 9 - 1    3 - 1
       (2)Spencer County                9 - 1    3 - 1
       (3)Collins                       4 - 6    2 - 2
       (4)Franklin County               7 - 3    2 - 2
          North Oldham                  3 - 7    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Mercer County                 5 - 5    4 - 0
       (2)East Jessamine                7 - 3    3 - 1
       (3)Taylor County                 5 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)West Jessamine                1 - 9    1 - 3
          Marion County                 0 -10    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Wayne County                  8 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Knox Central                  6 - 4    3 - 1
       (3)Rockcastle County             4 - 6    2 - 2
       (4)Clay County                   2 - 8    1 - 3
          Russell County                0 -10    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Scott                         8 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Harrison County               4 - 6    3 - 1
       (3)Bourbon County                4 - 6    2 - 2
       (4)Holmes                        4 - 6    1 - 3
          Mason County                  1 - 9    0 - 4
    
    Class 4A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Johnson Central               8 - 1    5 - 0
       (2)Ashland Blazer                8 - 2    4 - 1
       (3)Greenup County                5 - 5    3 - 2
       (4)Rowan County                  5 - 5    2 - 3
          Boyd County                   4 - 6    1 - 4
          East Carter                   1 - 9    0 - 5
    
  • Class 5A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)Owensboro                     9 - 1    4 - 0
       (2)Christian County              7 - 3    3 - 1
       (3)Graves County                 5 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)Apollo                        3 - 7    1 - 3
          Marshall County               2 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 5A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)Bowling Green                 9 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Greenwood                     8 - 2    2 - 1
       (3)Barren County                 4 - 6    1 - 2
       (4)Grayson County                2 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 5A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)South Oldham                  8 - 2    5 - 0
       (2)North Bullitt                 8 - 2    4 - 1
       (3)Bullitt East                  3 - 7    3 - 2
       (4)Bullitt Central               6 - 4    2 - 3
          Nelson County                 3 - 7    1 - 4
          Oldham County                 1 - 9    0 - 5
    
    Class 5A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Fern Creek                    9 - 1    5 - 0
       (2)Fairdale                      6 - 4    4 - 1
       (3)Doss                          4 - 6    3 - 2
       (4)Southern                      3 - 7    2 - 3
          Iroquois                      4 - 6    1 - 4
          Atherton                      2 - 8    0 - 5
    
    Class 5A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Highlands                     5 - 5    3 - 0
       (2)Covington Catholic            3 - 7    2 - 1
       (3)Dixie Heights                 2 - 8    1 - 2
       (4)Grant County                  4 - 6    0 - 3
    
    Class 5A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Madison Southern              4 - 5    3 - 0
       (2)Montgomery County             7 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Anderson County               5 - 5    1 - 2
       (4)Woodford County               3 - 7    0 - 3
    
    Class 5A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Pulaski County                9 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Southwestern                  7 - 3    2 - 1
       (3)Lincoln County                2 - 8    1 - 2
       (4)South Laurel                  2 - 8    0 - 3
    
    Class 5A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)North Laurel                  9 - 1    4 - 0
       (2)Harlan County                 4 - 6    3 - 1
       (3)Whitley County                6 - 4    2 - 2
       (4)Letcher County Central        4 - 6    1 - 3
          Perry County Central          2 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 6A, District 1              Overall District
       (1)McCracken County              8 - 2    4 - 0
       (2)Henderson County              4 - 6    3 - 1
       (3)Daviess County                7 - 3    2 - 2
       (4)Ohio County                   5 - 5    1 - 3
       (5)Muhlenberg County             5 - 5    0 - 4
    
    Class 6A, District 2              Overall District
       (1)Central Hardin                7 - 3    2 - 0
       (2)North Hardin                  3 - 7    1 - 1
       (3)Meade County                  2 - 8    0 - 2
    
    Class 6A, District 3              Overall District
       (1)Male                         10 - 0    4 - 0
       (2)St. Xavier                    6 - 4    3 - 1
       (3)DuPont Manual                 8 - 2    2 - 2
       (4)Pleasure Ridge Park           5 - 5    1 - 3
       (5)Butler                        2 - 8    0 - 4
    
    Class 6A, District 4              Overall District
       (1)Trinity (Louisville)          9 - 1    4 - 0
       (2)Ballard                       6 - 4    3 - 1
       (3)Eastern                       5 - 5    2 - 2
       (4)Jeffersontown                 2 - 8    1 - 3
       (5)Seneca                        0 -10    0 - 4
    
    Class 6A, District 5              Overall District
       (1)Cooper                        8 - 2    2 - 0
       (2)Ryle                          8 - 2    1 - 1
       (3)Conner                        7 - 3    0 - 2
    
    Class 6A, District 6              Overall District
       (1)Simon Kenton                 10 - 0    2 - 0
       (2)Campbell County               1 - 9    1 - 1
       (3)Boone County                  0 -10    0 - 2
    
    Class 6A, District 7              Overall District
       (1)Scott County                  9 - 1    3 - 0
       (2)Henry Clay                    6 - 4    2 - 1
       (3)Bryan Station                 6 - 4    1 - 2
       (4)Paul Laurence Dunbar          3 - 7    0 - 3
    
    Class 6A, District 8              Overall District
       (1)Lafayette                     8 - 2    3 - 0
       (2)Tates Creek                   5 - 5    2 - 1
       (3)Madison Central               6 - 4    1 - 2
       (4)George Rogers Clark           0 -10    0 - 3
    
  •  *-Clinched Playoff Berth   Teams not eligible for district title- 
          Clinton County                5 - 5    0 - 0
          McCreary Central              2 - 8    0 - 0
          Phelps                        0 -10    0 - 0
    
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Print Friendly, PDF & Email