Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

Administrative Advisory Committees

Current Members – KHSAA Sports Medicine Advisory Committee

Administrative Advisory Committees

The Kentucky Medical Association’s Committee on Physical Education and Medical Aspects of Sports has dutifully served the role of a Sports Medicine Advisory Committee for more than thirty (30) years. This group is created and formed by the Kentucky Medical Association’s House of Delegates, and meets not less than annually.

The committee also has a subcommittee to act in the event that quick action is needed, and regularly has members of other professional organizations under the Kentucky Board of Medical Licensure at its meetings.

More

Current Members – Middle School Advisory Committee

Administrative Advisory Committees

Supreme Court District 1
  Brad Meredith, Coach, Edmonson County Middle School, Brownsville, (2022)
  Jeff Riley, Middle School Athletic Director, Caldwell County Schools, Princeton, (2021)
  Eleanor Spry, Middle School Athletic Director, St. Mary School, Paducah, (2019)
Supreme Court District 2
  Elizabeth Miles, Original Task Force Member/PTA, KY PTA, Coxs Creek, (2022)
  Mark Woodward, Athletic Director, Owensboro Catholic Middle School, Owensboro, (2021)
Supreme Court District 3
  Tim Deaton, Principal, Green County Middle School, Greensburg, (2022)
  Jimmy Durham, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director, North Laurel High & Middle / Laurel County, London, (2019)
  Barry Lee, Director of Special Education & Preschool Programs, Director Social Studies Content K-12, Casey County, Liberty, (2021)
Supreme Court District 4
  Monica French, Athletic Director, JCPS – Ramsey Middle, Louisville, (2022)
  Brad Morgan, Assistant Athletic Director, Christian Academy, Louisville, (2021)
Supreme Court […]

More

Current Members – Athletic Director Advisory Committee

Administrative Advisory Committees

Current Membership Listing – 2017-2018

Kris Garrett, McCracken County – Region 1 -2017
Vivian Tomblin, Henderson County – Region 2 -2018
TBA,  – Region 3 -2020
Jonathan Vincent, Warren East – Region 4 -2019
Tim Davis, Campbellsville – Region 5 -2017
Troy Johnson , Fern Creek – Region 6 -2018
Dave Zuberer, DuPont Manual – Region 7 -2020
TBA,  – Region 8 -2019
Tony Bacigalupo, Covington Catholic – Region 9 -2021
Rebecca Arnold, Augusta – Region 10 -2018
Tracy Spickard, Franklin County – Region 11 -2020
Barry Noble, Rockcastle County – Region 12 -2019
Jimmy Durham, North Laurel – Region 13 -2017
Arthur Ballard, Estill County – Region 14 -2018
Larry Maynard, Allen Central – Region 15 -2016
TBA,  – Region 16 -2019
Hugh McReynolds, Logan County – Ex-Officio (Past President) -2017

More