Serving Kentucky's Schools and Student Athletes Since 1917

2010 District Football Standings

August 21, 2013 Football Working

Print

** Not eligible for district title ** South Warren 0 - 0 0 - 0
Class 1A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Mayfield                      10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Crittenden County              7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Ballard Memorial               5 - 5     2 - 2
   (4)Fulton County                  1 - 8     1 - 3
      Fulton City                    0 -10     0 - 4

Class 1A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Holy Cross (Louisville)        9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Kentucky Country Day           6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Bethlehem                      6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)Caverna                        4 - 6     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Beechwood                      7 - 3     5 - 0
   (2)Walton-Verona                  7 - 3     4 - 1
   (3)Bellevue                       4 - 6     3 - 2
   (4)Bishop Brossart                6 - 4     2 - 3
      Ludlow                         2 - 8     1 - 4
      Dayton                         0 -10     0 - 5

Class 1A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Frankfort                      7 - 3     4 - 0
   (2)Eminence                       4 - 5     3 - 1
   (3)Bracken County                 2 - 8     1 - 3
   (4)Gallatin County                2 - 8     1 - 3
      Trimble County                 1 - 9     1 - 3

Class 1A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Lexington Christian            7 - 3     4 - 0
   (2)Fairview                       9 - 1     3 - 1
   (3)Raceland                       6 - 4     2 - 2
   (4)Nicholas County                6 - 4     1 - 3
      Paris                          0 -10     0 - 4

Class 1A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Williamsburg                   6 - 4     4 - 0
   (2)Campbellsville                 4 - 6     3 - 1
   (3)Lynn Camp                      3 - 7     2 - 2
   (4)Berea                          2 - 8     1 - 3
      Clinton County                 0 -10     0 - 4

Class 1A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Hazard                        10 - 0     3 - 0
   (2)Harlan                         4 - 6     2 - 1
   (3)Pineville                      7 - 3     1 - 2
   (4)Jenkins                        0 -10     0 - 3

Class 1A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Pikeville                      6 - 4     5 - 0
   (2)Betsy Layne                    7 - 3     4 - 1
   (3)Paintsville                    3 - 7     3 - 2
   (4)Allen Central                  5 - 5     2 - 3
      South Floyd                    3 - 7     1 - 4
      Phelps                         2 - 8     0 - 5

Class 2A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Murray                        10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Caldwell County                6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Trigg County                   4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Reidland                       5 - 5     1 - 3
      Heath                          0 -10     0 - 4

Class 2A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Owensboro Catholic             9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Fort Campbell                  4 - 6     2 - 1
   (3)Hancock County                 7 - 3     1 - 2
   (4)Todd County Central            4 - 6     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Glasgow                        8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Green County                   7 - 3     2 - 1
   (3)Monroe County                  6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)Metcalfe County                1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Danville                       7 - 3     3 - 0
   (2)Washington County              9 - 1     2 - 1
   (3)Bardstown                      3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Fort Knox                      3 - 7     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)DeSales                        6 - 4     3 - 0
   (2)Christian Academy-Louisville   6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Carroll County                 7 - 3     1 - 2
   (4)Owen County                    3 - 7     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Newport Central Catholic       8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Holy Cross (Covington)         5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Newport                        5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Lloyd Memorial                 2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Prestonsburg                   8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Shelby Valley                  3 - 7     2 - 1
   (3)Morgan County                  5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Bath County                    2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 2A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Corbin                         8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Middlesboro                    5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Leslie County                  3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Knott County Central           0 -10     0 - 3
Class 3A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Paducah Tilghman               8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Union County                   8 - 2     2 - 1
   (3)Webster County                 3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)McLean County                  0 -10     0 - 3

Class 3A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Russellville                   7 - 3     4 - 0
   (2)Edmonson County                6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Hart County                    5 - 5     2 - 2
   (4)Butler County                  2 - 8     1 - 3
      Adair County                   1 - 9     0 - 4

Class 3A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Central                        4 - 6     3 - 0
   (2)Elizabethtown                  3 - 7     2 - 1
   (3)Moore                          3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Shawnee                        2 - 7     0 - 3

Class 3A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)North Oldham                   6 - 4     3 - 0
   (2)Henry County                   7 - 3     2 - 1
   (3)Western Hills                  3 - 7     1 - 2
   (4)Spencer County                 0 -10     0 - 3

Class 3A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Somerset                      10 - 0     5 - 0
   (2)Casey County                   7 - 3     3 - 2
   (3)Garrard County                 4 - 6     3 - 2
   (4)Wayne County                   5 - 5     3 - 2
      Taylor County                  1 - 9     1 - 4
      Jackson County                 0 -10     0 - 5

Class 3A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Breathitt County               6 - 4     3 - 0
   (2)Estill County                  5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Powell County                  6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)Magoffin County                5 - 5     0 - 3

Class 3A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Mason County                   9 - 1     4 - 0
   (2)Russell                        5 - 5     3 - 1
   (3)West Carter                    7 - 3     2 - 2
   (4)Fleming County                 2 - 8     1 - 3
      Lewis County                   3 - 7     0 - 4

Class 3A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Sheldon Clark                  5 - 5     2 - 1
   (2)Belfry                         6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Pike County Central            8 - 1     2 - 1
   (4)East Ridge                     5 - 5     0 - 3

Class 4A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Lone Oak                       9 - 1     2 - 0
   (2)Hopkins County Central         3 - 7     1 - 1
   (3)Calloway County                2 - 8     0 - 2

Class 4A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Allen County-Scottsville      10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Franklin-Simpson               6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Russell County                 6 - 4     2 - 2
   (4)Warren East                    2 - 8     1 - 3
      Logan County                   1 - 9     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)Western                        7 - 3     4 - 0
   (2)Fairdale                       7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Valley                         4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Breckinridge County            2 - 8     1 - 3
      Atherton                       0 -10     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Collins                        9 - 1     4 - 1
   (2)North Bullitt                  7 - 3     4 - 1
   (3)Marion County                  5 - 5     3 - 2
   (4)LaRue County                   5 - 5     2 - 3
      Bullitt East                   4 - 6     2 - 3
      Shelby County                  1 - 9     0 - 5

Class 4A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Holmes                         8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)Franklin County                7 - 3     3 - 1
   (3)Harrison County                5 - 5     2 - 2
   (4)Bourbon County                 4 - 6     1 - 3
      Pendleton County               3 - 7     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Boyle County                  10 - 0     3 - 0
   (2)Lexington Catholic             5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)East Jessamine                 7 - 3     1 - 2
   (4)West Jessamine                 7 - 3     0 - 3

Class 4A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Bell County                   10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Knox Central                   8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Rockcastle County              4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Madison Southern               1 - 9     1 - 3
      McCreary Central               2 - 8     0 - 4

Class 4A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Rowan County                   9 - 1     4 - 0
   (2)Lawrence County                8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)Greenup County                 5 - 5     2 - 2
   (4)Boyd County                    1 - 9     1 - 3
      East Carter                    1 - 9     0 - 4
Class 5A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Christian County               8 - 2     4 - 0
   (2)Owensboro                      6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Madisonville-North Hopkins     5 - 5     2 - 2
   (4)Ohio County                    2 - 8     1 - 3
      Hopkinsville                   3 - 7     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Warren Central                 8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Bowling Green                  8 - 2     2 - 1
   (3)Grayson County                 8 - 2     1 - 2
   (4)Barren County                  2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 5A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)John Hardin                   10 - 0     4 - 0
   (2)Bullitt Central                6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Doss                           6 - 4     2 - 2
   (4)Waggener                       1 - 9     1 - 3
      Iroquois                       1 - 8     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Anderson County                7 - 3     3 - 1
   (2)Oldham County                  6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)South Oldham                   7 - 3     2 - 2
   (4)Jeffersontown                  6 - 4     2 - 2
      Grant County                   2 - 8     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Highlands                      9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Covington Catholic             5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Dixie Heights                  5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Scott                          2 - 8     0 - 3

Class 5A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Johnson Central                8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)Montgomery County              6 - 4     2 - 1
   (3)Ashland Blazer                 7 - 3     1 - 2
   (4)Woodford County                1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 5A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Pulaski County                 9 - 1     4 - 0
   (2)Southwestern                   6 - 4     3 - 1
   (3)Lincoln County                 4 - 6     2 - 2
   (4)Mercer County                  3 - 7     1 - 3
      South Laurel                   0 -10     0 - 4

Class 5A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Harlan County                  8 - 2     5 - 0
   (2)Clay County                    7 - 3     4 - 1
   (3)Whitley County                 5 - 5     3 - 2
   (4)Perry County Central           7 - 3     2 - 3
      Letcher County Central         3 - 7     1 - 4
      North Laurel                   3 - 7     0 - 5

Class 6A, District 1               Overall  District
   (1)Henderson County               8 - 2     5 - 0
   (2)Graves County                  5 - 5     4 - 1
   (3)Marshall County                4 - 6     3 - 2
   (4)Apollo                         2 - 8     2 - 3
      Muhlenberg County              3 - 7     1 - 4
      Daviess County                 2 - 8     0 - 5

Class 6A, District 2               Overall  District
   (1)Meade County                   6 - 4     3 - 1
   (2)Central Hardin                 8 - 2     3 - 1
   (3)North Hardin                   6 - 4     2 - 2
   (4)Nelson County                  6 - 4     1 - 3
      Greenwood                      5 - 5     1 - 3

Class 6A, District 3               Overall  District
   (1)St. Xavier                     8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)DuPont Manual                  5 - 5     1 - 2
   (3)Butler                         5 - 5     1 - 2
   (4)Pleasure Ridge Park            5 - 5     1 - 2

Class 6A, District 4               Overall  District
   (1)Male                           7 - 3     2 - 0
   (2)Fern Creek                     3 - 7     1 - 1
   (3)Southern                       2 - 8     0 - 2

Class 6A, District 5               Overall  District
   (1)Trinity (Louisville)           9 - 1     3 - 0
   (2)Ballard                        7 - 3     2 - 1
   (3)Eastern                        6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)Seneca                         5 - 5     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 6               Overall  District
   (1)Ryle                           9 - 1     5 - 0
   (2)Simon Kenton                   8 - 2     4 - 1
   (3)Campbell County                5 - 5     3 - 2
   (4)Conner                         5 - 5     2 - 3
      Boone County                   3 - 7     1 - 4
      Cooper                         3 - 7     0 - 5

Class 6A, District 7               Overall  District
   (1)Scott County                   7 - 3     3 - 0
   (2)Lafayette                      5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Bryan Station                  1 - 9     1 - 2
   (4)Paul Laurence Dunbar           1 - 9     0 - 3

Class 6A, District 8               Overall  District
   (1)Henry Clay                     8 - 2     3 - 0
   (2)George Rogers Clark            5 - 5     2 - 1
   (3)Tates Creek                    6 - 4     1 - 2
   (4)Madison Central                1 - 9     0 - 3
[printfriendly]

Print