2017 Softball Stat Leaders

April 6, 2017 Softball Stats

Download PDF
Batting Average
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolAvgPAABH2B3BHRGP
1Sidney ArgoFleming County .626107915730128
2Hannah JuddGreen County .6259980501041427
3Taylor BellWayne County .625898050151425
4Kaylee TowMadisonville-North Hopkins .623184138861842546
5Sarah Beth PriceCorbin .618776842130123
6Sarah CoffeyWest Jessamine .575988750184130
7Sarah RattermanChristian Academy-Louisville .575968750134126
8Maddie MartinCarlisle County .5711201056033030
9Mallory MyersPaducah Tilghman .57192844872024
10Ivy HedgespethGreen County .5681028850130227
11Kayari SuganumaCooper .563108874961229
12Lizzy YoungHenry County .558958648103025
13Haley SpringerOldham County .556144126702051339
14Montana FoutsEast Carter .554148121671611241
15Brylee HageEast Jessamine .55495834697225
16Kendall FieldsTates Creek .5511089854142528
17Halia StidhamCorbin .549938245184723
18Elana OrnelasOldham County .5481371246814121139
19Lauryn AmburgeyPerry County Central .54768532981018
20Allie SkaggsBallard .54514112166206939
21Mallory PeytonMadisonville-North Hopkins .542176142772532146
22Morgan FernFleming County .5421038345123428
23Kaylee McGinnDixie Heights .538109935094930
24Abby LivingoodNewport .52982683683122
25Sienna LawsonCorbin .528827238164423
Home Runs
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolHRGSPAGP
1Kaylee TowMadisonville-North Hopkins 2518446
2Mallory PeytonMadisonville-North Hopkins 2117646
3Madison BurkeLafayette 1412735
4Hannah JuddGreen County 149927
5Sara HienemanRussell 13015338
6Haley SpringerOldham County 1314439
7Lakyn LargentMcCracken County 1313039
8Kaylyn BarnettBourbon County 13111732
9Montana FoutsEast Carter 12114841
10Breeann WhitsonTates Creek 1214236
11Shelby NunnSouth Warren 128632
12Acacia GrayMadisonville-North Hopkins 1115446
13Lindsey CarrollMcCracken County 1114640
14Elana OrnelasOldham County 11113739
15Lexi NewcomApollo 1110732
16Bailey CurryAnderson County 119827
17Sara KardosTates Creek 1013136
18Allie SkaggsBallard 914139
19Alexis IsableSouth Warren 912636
20Kaylee McGinnDixie Heights 910930
21Emily SpearsSomerset 910928
22Delaney EnlowWoodford County 99938
23Brooke HillPaul Laurence Dunbar 97821
24Ryleigh OldhamMadisonville-North Hopkins 818046
25HANNAH DAVISScott County 812936
Slugging
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolSLGPAHAB2B3BHRGP
1Hannah JuddGreen County 1.3759950801041427
2Kaylee TowMadisonville-North Hopkins 1.355184861381842546
3Mallory PeytonMadisonville-North Hopkins 1.204176771422532146
4Madison BurkeLafayette 1.144127551111481435
5Halia StidhamCorbin 1.121934582184723
6Elana OrnelasOldham County 1.1201376812414121139
7Haley SpringerOldham County 1.103144701262051339
8Bailey CurryAnderson County 1.095983163501127
9Shelby NunnSouth Warren 1.082863473711232
10Brooke HillPaul Laurence Dunbar 1.06878285851921
11Kaylyn BarnettBourbon County 1.06311745941411332
12Allie SkaggsBallard 1.03314166121206939
13Sienna LawsonCorbin 1.027823872164423
14Kaylee McGinnDixie Heights 1.010109509394930
15Montana FoutsEast Carter 1.000148671211611241
16Megan ClaypooleFleming County 1.000954178144525
17Sara HienemanRussell .991153651241521338
18Lexi NewcomApollo .98910742911501132
19Taylor BellWayne County .987895080151425
20Autumn HendersonTaylor County .92371296562720
21Breeann WhitsonTates Creek .914142531171611236
22Lauren LeeCasey County .90963255543516
23Sarah CoffeyWest Jessamine .908985087184130
24Morgan FernFleming County .9031034583123428
25Brylee HageEast Jessamine .90395468397225
RBI
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolRBIPAGP
1Mallory PeytonMadisonville-North Hopkins 9017646
2Haley SpringerOldham County 8114439
3Elana OrnelasOldham County 7313739
4Sara HienemanRussell 6915338
5Kaylee TowMadisonville-North Hopkins 6618446
6Montana FoutsEast Carter 6614841
7Breeann WhitsonTates Creek 5714236
8Hannah JuddGreen County 569927
9Gracie EdmistonBoyle County 5515845
10Kaylee McGinnDixie Heights 5510930
11Acacia GrayMadisonville-North Hopkins 5415446
12Alexis MaynardRussell 5414738
13HANNAH DAVISScott County 5312936
14Lexi MillerMadisonville-North Hopkins 5216746
15Lindsey CarrollMcCracken County 5214640
16Taylor JacksonOldham County 5212939
17Morgan CurleyRaceland 4814736
18Ryleigh OldhamMadisonville-North Hopkins 4618046
19Chloe CollinsRaceland 4613836
20Kaylyn BarnettBourbon County 4511732
21Bayleigh MastersonMale 4510331
22Kalli HarrisMcCracken County 4414339
23Madison BurkeLafayette 4412735
24Addie YoungMarshall County 4411833
25Allie SkaggsBallard 4314139
Runs
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolRPAGP
1Kaylee TowMadisonville-North Hopkins 9518446
2Mallory PeytonMadisonville-North Hopkins 6817646
3Eden MayoEast Carter 6715241
4Haley SpringerOldham County 6714439
5Taylor ShellerOldham County 6414337
6Payton HammOldham County 6215639
7Elana OrnelasOldham County 6213739
8Ryleigh OldhamMadisonville-North Hopkins 6018046
9Sara HienemanRussell 5715338
10Hannah WamplerLetcher County Central 5414239
11Allie SkaggsBallard 5214139
12Haley JuddGreen County 5210827
13Anna Lee MillerRussell 5115338
14Hallie RenfroCollins 5112934
15Hannah JuddGreen County 519927
16Lindsey CarrollMcCracken County 5014640
17Makayla FraleyRussell 5013737
18Ivy HedgespethGreen County 5010227
19Madison RobbinsBoyle County 4916844
20Marina DickinsonTates Creek 4915036
21Abby ShouldersMcCracken County 4914940
22Alexandria FaudereBath County 4913236
23Madison BurkeLafayette 4912735
24Kalli HarrisMcCracken County 4814339
25Breeann WhitsonTates Creek 4814236
On Base Percentage
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolOBPPAHABBBSFHBPGP
1Kaylee TowMadisonville-North Hopkins .69618486138394346
2Hannah JuddGreen County .68499508091827
3Bailey CurryAnderson County .663983163341027
4Taylor BellWayne County .66389508080125
5Sidney ArgoFleming County .657107579180028
6Sarah Beth PriceCorbin .64977426851323
7Lauryn AmburgeyPerry County Central .647682953120318
8Kayari SuganumaCooper .6451084987190129
9Morgan CurleyRaceland .63314749100393536
10Maddie MartinCarlisle County .62512060105150030
11Morgan FernFleming County .6211034583811128
12Caitlyn IvyChristian Fellowship .621661842201320
13Brooke HillPaul Laurence Dunbar .615782858170321
14Mallory PeytonMadisonville-North Hopkins .61417677142273446
15Sarah CoffeyWest Jessamine .612985087101030
16Abby LivingoodNewport .61082366812222
17Montana FoutsEast Carter .60814867121214241
18Sarah RattermanChristian Academy-Louisville .6049650878126
19Brylee HageEast Jessamine .60295468380225
20Lizzy YoungHenry County .60095488680125
21Mallory MyersPaducah Tilghman .60092488460024
22Hannah WamplerLetcher County Central .59914257111263239
23Ivy HedgespethGreen County .598102508861227
24Halia StidhamCorbin .59893458290123
25Sara HienemanRussell .59515365124263038
Stolen Base
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolSBSBAGP
1Hannah WamplerLetcher County Central 524539
2Kayari SuganumaCooper 52429
3Adryona SalyersJackson City 393928
4Gracie YatesLewis County 37130
5Kaytlin MorganLetcher County Central 353439
6Grayson CollierLetcher County Central 352939
7Aubrielle AndersonWalton-Verona 323223
8Mashea GloverCaldwell County 3230
9Taylor BellWayne County 313425
10Haylee StammLewis County 30126
11Carissa CoyBerea 293024
12Maddie MartinCarlisle County 28230
13Savannah ParsonLetcher County Central 282839
14Michaela RobertsonTodd County Central 272723
15Emily HahnMadison Central 2729
16Macy McCoyMontgomery County 2627
17Hailey EvansLewis County 2630
18Addisyn MichaelWalton-Verona 242424
19EMILY JASPERScott County 24235
20Mallory MyersPaducah Tilghman 2424
21Lindsey CarrollMcCracken County 242740
22Tekiya Garr-CarterLafayette 24536
23Hallie RenfroCollins 2334
24Jessi LawhunLewis County 22330
25Leea ColeWoodford County 22234
Earned Run Average
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolERAIPERRBFGP
1Montana FoutsEast Carter 0.39213.2123176541
2KENNEDY SULLIVANScott County 0.76129142247735
3Bethany ToddWoodford County 0.87145183055635
4Shelby NunnSouth Warren 1.04114.1172844132
5Haley MattinglyMarion County 1.07177.1275066429
6Brianda OwensClay County 1.17161275464530
7Shelby KelleyBallard 1.35140274257639
8Karlie KeeneyWebster County 1.43166346567032
9Bailey ChasteenRockcastle County 1.5093.1203639725
10MEGAN MURPHYScott County 1.5282.2182733721
11Jordan CristBarren County 1.56107.2244446125
12Alivia SinnottBallard 1.62112.2263144734
13Payten GregoryNorth Laurel 1.66173416168232
14Madison SimmsMuhlenberg County 1.7285.1213236027
15Krystin WilsonPulaski County 1.75204.1516883535
16Caitlin KaroWoodford County 1.7588223836338
17Karissa FannonMcLean County 1.87108.2296950030
18Karson WilliamsSouth Warren 1.9586.1243336132
19Madisyn EadsNorth Oldham 1.96146.2417962926
20Kalee RoseOldham County 1.9998.2285244131
21Courtney PattersonMadisonville-North Hopkins 2.00174.2506770145
22Jaelyn SandersMale 2.00164.2476571229
23Payton BladesApollo 2.0197.2285538732
24Megan ClaypooleFleming County 2.02145.1425761825
25Hallie GambrelKnox Central 2.2369226634219
Strikeouts
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolKBFIPGP
1Montana FoutsEast Carter 448765213.241
2Krystin WilsonPulaski County 324835204.135
3Megan ClaypooleFleming County 297618145.125
4Bethany ToddWoodford County 27255614535
5Haley MattinglyMarion County 265664177.129
6Kaylee CoveyEstill County 255808179.232
7Rachel SpanglerLetcher County Central 2451037216.238
8KENNEDY SULLIVANScott County 21947712935
9Madisyn EadsNorth Oldham 203629146.226
10Payten GregoryNorth Laurel 19568217332
11Karlie KeeneyWebster County 18467016632
12Bailey ConleyHarrison County 179795160.135
13Brianda OwensClay County 16864516130
14Shelby NunnSouth Warren 146441114.132
15Katie FranklinCaldwell County 14562813825
16Erika LambertOhio County 143598136.125
17Laken KelsoCalloway County 139663141.127
18Mykayla AkersAshland Blazer 1381013198.237
19Kaylee TerralEast Jessamine 13576615925
20Katy Grace ChadwellBoyle County 13587919545
21McKenna MooreBath County 128687153.235
22Jaelyn SandersMale 125712164.229
23Lakyn LargentMcCracken County 125749177.139
24Carlee JeterLafayette 12454111535
25Courtney PattersonMadisonville-North Hopkins 123701174.245
Wins
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolWinLSVW-LCG
1Montana FoutsEast Carter 294.87933
2Courtney PattersonMadisonville-North Hopkins 2540.862
3Payten GregoryNorth Laurel 255.83326
4Kaylyn BarnettBourbon County 247.77424
5Jaelyn SandersMale 2341.852
6Lillie KluesnerTates Creek 23100.69728
7Krystin WilsonPulaski County 23110.6762
8Lakyn LargentMcCracken County 2181.724
9Haley MattinglyMarion County 207.74124
10Shelby KelleyBallard 2070.741
11Kalee RoseOldham County 1930.8644
12Katy Grace ChadwellBoyle County 19103.655
13Rachel SpanglerLetcher County Central 19100.655
14Bethany ToddWoodford County 1854.783
15Olivia JacksonBoone County 185.7835
16Haven LayneRussell 1851.783
17Brianda OwensClay County 1860.75013
18Paige OldhamCollins 1890.667
19Kaylee CoveyEstill County 1813.58129
20Megan ClaypooleFleming County 1760.7391
21McKenna MooreBath County 1710.6308
22Shelby NunnSouth Warren 1611.941
23Karissa FannonMcLean County 1650.762
24Raegan WestRaceland 1661.727
25Karlie KeeneyWebster County 1680.667
Fielding
(as of June 22, 2017 at 11:54 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolFPPOAETCGP
1Maggie ShefferPulaski County 1.00031620033635
2Olivia ParisLexington Christian 1.0001282215029
3Morgan FernFleming County .9973420134328
4Madison RobbinsBoyle County .99623015124644
5Hattie HartmanWebster County .99622710123832
6Lauren SmithClay County .99620323122729
7Sarah Beth PriceCorbin .9941666117323
8Jaqueline BautistaGreenup County .99414913116323
9PRINCESS VALENCIAScott County .99326018228036
10Paige HamptonWoodford County .9932712227535
11Jerika RandallHenry County .99312722115026
12Lauren MartinSouth Warren .9922299224036
13Alyssa WilsonWilliamstown .9921238113221
14Kaeli HaleKnox Central .9921256113220
15Sonya MerrittBarren County .99211612112926
16Bailey CurryAnderson County .99210618112527
17Danielle WallsMale .9921176112431
18Bailey WurthNorth Oldham .99120910222127
19Kayli KelsoCalloway County .99019313220833
20Sidney CampbellAshland Blazer .99017319219437
21Paige SmithOhio County .99017714219326
22Beth MarcumNorth Laurel .98823610324933
23Juliann KirbyRockcastle County .9881638217325
24Graycee CastleEast Carter .98624116214240
25Caroline YoungEast Carter .9852671427223