2017 Softball Stat Leaders

April 6, 2017 Softball Stats

Download PDF
Batting Average
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolAvgPAABH2B3BHRGP
1Sidney ArgoFleming County .69196815630125
2Hannah JuddGreen County .6279175471041225
3Taylor BellWayne County .625898050151425
4Sarah Beth PriceCorbin .618776842130123
5Montana FoutsEast Carter .600119100601311033
6Ivy HedgespethGreen County .590948349130225
7Brylee HageEast Jessamine .58384724297222
8Sarah CoffeyWest Jessamine .575988750184130
9Sarah RattermanChristian Academy-Louisville .575968750134126
10Megan ClaypooleFleming County .574856839124522
11Mallory MyersPaducah Tilghman .57192844872024
12Kendall FieldsTates Creek .568988850142525
13Maddie MartinCarlisle County .5641151015733029
14Kayari SuganumaCooper .563108874961229
15Lizzy YoungHenry County .558958648103025
16Morgan FernFleming County .553937642113425
17Haley SpringerOldham County .551134118651841336
18Halia StidhamCorbin .549938245184723
19Elana OrnelasOldham County .548127115631491136
20Madison RobbinsBoyle County .5451381216652036
21Kaylee McGinnDixie Heights .540101874794828
22Taylor ShellerOldham County .53613311059142134
23Allie SkaggsBallard .53612611059174935
24Sara HienemanRussell .534144118631421336
25Abby LivingoodNewport .52982683683122
Home Runs
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolHRGSPAGP
1Sara HienemanRussell 13014436
2Haley SpringerOldham County 1313436
3Madison BurkeLafayette 1311331
4Breeann WhitsonTates Creek 1213233
5Lakyn LargentMcCracken County 1211032
6Kaylyn BarnettBourbon County 12110930
7Hannah JuddGreen County 129125
8Shelby NunnSouth Warren 126526
9Elana OrnelasOldham County 11112736
10Lindsey CarrollMcCracken County 1012433
11Sara KardosTates Creek 1012433
12Montana FoutsEast Carter 10111933
13Lexi NewcomApollo 1010030
14Bailey CurryAnderson County 109326
15Allie SkaggsBallard 912635
16Emily SpearsSomerset 910928
17Alexis IsableSouth Warren 910430
18Brooke HillPaul Laurence Dunbar 97520
19Hayden PulliamApollo 811531
20Haley JohnApollo 8010232
21Kaylee McGinnDixie Heights 810128
22Morgan CurleyRaceland 7013834
23Keely BowlingBoyle County 713237
24Catie BarberBallard 712635
25HANNAH DAVISScott County 711833
Slugging
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolSLGPAHAB2B3BHRGP
1Hannah JuddGreen County 1.3469147751041225
2Shelby NunnSouth Warren 1.203652759611226
3Madison BurkeLafayette 1.16111349991371331
4Brooke HillPaul Laurence Dunbar 1.12775285551920
5Halia StidhamCorbin 1.121934582184723
6Elana OrnelasOldham County 1.113127631151491136
7Haley SpringerOldham County 1.101134651181841336
8Megan ClaypooleFleming County 1.088853968124522
9Kaylyn BarnettBourbon County 1.05510943901411230
10Montana FoutsEast Carter 1.050119601001311033
11Bailey CurryAnderson County 1.048933062501026
12Sienna LawsonCorbin 1.027823872164423
13Sara HienemanRussell 1.016144631181421336
14Kaylee McGinnDixie Heights 1.011101478794828
15Allie SkaggsBallard 1.00912659110174935
16Lexi NewcomApollo 1.00010040851501030
17Taylor BellWayne County .987895080151425
18Brylee HageEast Jessamine .98684427297222
19Jalie BuisCasey County .97854244671415
20Autumn HendersonTaylor County .95269296362719
21Kendall FieldsTates Creek .943985088142525
22Breeann WhitsonTates Creek .936132511101411233
23Morgan FernFleming County .934934276113425
24Eden MayoEast Carter .927124571101310433
25Alexis IsableSouth Warren .913104368191930
RBI
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolRBIPAGP
1Haley SpringerOldham County 7513436
2Elana OrnelasOldham County 7012736
3Sara HienemanRussell 6714436
4Montana FoutsEast Carter 5611933
5Breeann WhitsonTates Creek 5513233
6Alexis MaynardRussell 5213836
7Taylor JacksonOldham County 5011936
8HANNAH DAVISScott County 5011833
9Hannah JuddGreen County 509125
10Kaylee McGinnDixie Heights 4910128
11Morgan CurleyRaceland 4713834
12Gracie EdmistonBoyle County 4612937
13Chloe CollinsRaceland 4513034
14Lindsey CarrollMcCracken County 4212433
15Addie YoungMarshall County 4211432
16Madison BurkeLafayette 4211331
17Brooklyn BrinegarLexington Christian 4211129
18Angela HustonNotre Dame Academy 4210230
19Allie SkaggsBallard 4112635
20Ali HartmanRussell 4112235
21Kendall FieldsTates Creek 419825
22Tylar CorbinGreen County 418925
23Taylor BellWayne County 418925
24Kaylyn BarnettBourbon County 4010930
25Hannah McCordBourbon County 3910730
Runs
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolRPAGP
1Haley SpringerOldham County 6413436
2Taylor ShellerOldham County 6113334
3Eden MayoEast Carter 5912433
4Payton HammOldham County 5814536
5Elana OrnelasOldham County 5812736
6Sara HienemanRussell 5414436
7Haley JuddGreen County 509925
8Alexandria FaudereBath County 4913236
9Anna Lee MillerRussell 4814336
10Hannah WamplerLetcher County Central 4813237
11Ivy HedgespethGreen County 489425
12Hannah JuddGreen County 489125
13Breeann WhitsonTates Creek 4713233
14Makayla FraleyRussell 4712935
15Hayden PulliamApollo 4711531
16Kaylyn BarnettBourbon County 4710930
17Marina DickinsonTates Creek 4613833
18Elise ShewmakerLexington Christian 4511829
19Maddie MartinCarlisle County 4511529
20Sidney ArgoFleming County 459625
21Allie SkaggsBallard 4412635
22Lindsey CarrollMcCracken County 4412433
23Hallie RenfroCollins 4410929
24Madison JohnsonRaceland 4314034
25Gracie RobinsonEast Carter 4311533
On Base Percentage
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolOBPPAHABBBSFHBPGP
1Sidney ArgoFleming County .71996568180025
2Hannah JuddGreen County .67891477581625
3Taylor BellWayne County .66389508080125
4Sarah Beth PriceCorbin .64977426851323
5Montana FoutsEast Carter .64711960100152233
6Kayari SuganumaCooper .6451084987190129
7Bailey CurryAnderson County .645933062301026
8Brooke HillPaul Laurence Dunbar .640752855170320
9Brylee HageEast Jessamine .63484427280222
10Morgan CurleyRaceland .6301384896343534
11Lauryn AmburgeyPerry County Central .627511837110314
12Morgan FernFleming County .624934276511125
13Megan ClaypooleFleming County .624853968133122
14Maddie MartinCarlisle County .61711557101140029
15Ivy HedgespethGreen County .61594498361125
16Sarah CoffeyWest Jessamine .612985087101030
17Abby LivingoodNewport .61082366812222
18Taylor ShellerOldham County .60813359110180234
19Tone MeltonNorth Hardin .608511939110118
20Sarah RattermanChristian Academy-Louisville .6049650878126
21Kirsten CreppsBethlehem .604531132701413
22Lizzy YoungHenry County .60095488680125
23Mallory MyersPaducah Tilghman .60092488460024
24Hannah WamplerLetcher County Central .59813251101263237
25Halia StidhamCorbin .59893458290123
Stolen Base
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolSBSBAGP
1Kayari SuganumaCooper 52429
2Hannah WamplerLetcher County Central 514537
3Adryona SalyersJackson City 383826
4Gracie YatesLewis County 37130
5Kaytlin MorganLetcher County Central 333337
6Grayson CollierLetcher County Central 332737
7Aubrielle AndersonWalton-Verona 323223
8Mashea GloverCaldwell County 3229
9Taylor BellWayne County 313425
10Haylee StammLewis County 30126
11Carissa CoyBerea 293024
12Maddie MartinCarlisle County 28229
13Michaela RobertsonTodd County Central 272723
14Macy McCoyMontgomery County 2626
15Hailey EvansLewis County 2630
16Savannah ParsonLetcher County Central 262837
17Emily HahnMadison Central 2527
18Mallory MyersPaducah Tilghman 2424
19Addisyn MichaelWalton-Verona 242424
20Tekiya Garr-CarterLafayette 23532
21Sydney SturgillElliott County 2219
22Jessi LawhunLewis County 22330
23Danielle ThompsonNorth Hardin 22528
24Riley TurnerJackson City 212226
25Brianna ClemonsLewis County 2127
Earned Run Average
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolERAIPERRBFGP
1Montana FoutsEast Carter 0.2215651855333
2Bethany ToddWoodford County 0.70109.2112041427
3KENNEDY SULLIVANScott County 0.78116132143332
4Annabelle RamirezButler 0.9481.2112732026
5Shelby NunnSouth Warren 1.0593.1142435826
6Haley MattinglyMarion County 1.07150.1234656225
7Brianda OwensClay County 1.18154265361728
8Madison SimmsMuhlenberg County 1.1871.1122329925
9Shelby KelleyBallard 1.21121.1213149435
10Hailey WhitmerButler 1.4487.1183133125
11Karlie KeeneyWebster County 1.46149315960630
12Bailey ChasteenRockcastle County 1.4686.1183436523
13Jordan CristBarren County 1.56107.2244446125
14Krystin WilsonPulaski County 1.59184.2425674832
15MEGAN MURPHYScott County 1.6775.2182531120
16Alivia SinnottBallard 1.68104.1252841230
17Karson WilliamsSouth Warren 1.7269.1172328626
18Payton BladesApollo 1.7691.1234235630
19Payten GregoryNorth Laurel 1.81147385558728
20Caitlin KaroWoodford County 1.8269.1182728328
21Megan ClaypooleFleming County 1.84125.1334652022
22Madisyn EadsNorth Oldham 1.87134.2367357924
23Karissa FannonMcLean County 1.87108.2296950030
24McKenna MooreBath County 1.88138377359932
25Maddie ProsperoNotre Dame Academy 1.9468.2192931121
Strikeouts
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolKBFIPGP
1Montana FoutsEast Carter 36155315633
2Krystin WilsonPulaski County 300748184.232
3Megan ClaypooleFleming County 261520125.122
4Kaylee CoveyEstill County 245774172.231
5Rachel SpanglerLetcher County Central 23896920436
6Haley MattinglyMarion County 223562150.125
7Bethany ToddWoodford County 219414109.227
8KENNEDY SULLIVANScott County 19343311632
9Madisyn EadsNorth Oldham 191579134.224
10Karlie KeeneyWebster County 17060614930
11Payten GregoryNorth Laurel 16458714728
12Bailey ConleyHarrison County 161621131.126
13Brianda OwensClay County 16061715428
14Katie FranklinCaldwell County 14260013224
15Laken KelsoCalloway County 13563813626
16Erika LambertOhio County 134540124.123
17Hailey WhitmerButler 12833187.125
18Kaylee TerralEast Jessamine 128658137.222
19Jade PinkstonWilliamstown 12350710521
20Mykayla AkersAshland Blazer 122913178.234
21Annabelle RamirezButler 12232081.226
22Shelby NunnSouth Warren 12035893.126
23Madison CrumpGreenup County 1184449822
24McKenna MooreBath County 11559913832
25Katy Grace ChadwellBoyle County 114705152.137
Wins
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolWinLSVW-LCG
1Montana FoutsEast Carter 232.92025
2Kaylyn BarnettBourbon County 236.79322
3Payten GregoryNorth Laurel 224.84622
4Lillie KluesnerTates Creek 2280.73326
5Krystin WilsonPulaski County 2290.7102
6Kalee RoseOldham County 1830.8574
7Olivia JacksonBoone County 185.7835
8Haven LayneRussell 1851.783
9Shelby KelleyBallard 1860.750
10Lakyn LargentMcCracken County 1861.750
11Rachel SpanglerLetcher County Central 1890.667
12Kaylee CoveyEstill County 1812.60028
13Jaelyn SandersMale 1731.850
14Haley MattinglyMarion County 176.73920
15Brianda OwensClay County 1760.73912
16Megan ClaypooleFleming County 1640.8001
17Karissa FannonMcLean County 1650.762
18Karlie KeeneyWebster County 1660.727
19Raegan WestRaceland 1551.750
20Erika LambertOhio County 1560.714
21Paige OldhamCollins 1570.682
22Bethany ToddWoodford County 1434.824
23KENNEDY SULLIVANScott County 1443.778
24Katy Grace ChadwellBoyle County 1483.636
25Madisyn EadsNorth Oldham 14100.583
Fielding
(as of May 25, 2017 at 7:01 AM)
RankPlayerSchoolFPPOAETCGP
1Maggie ShefferPulaski County 1.00029120031132
2Olivia ParisLexington Christian 1.0001222114328
3Morgan FernFleming County .9973040130525
4Hattie HartmanWebster County .9962149122430
5Madison RobbinsBoyle County .99520214121736
6Lauren SmithClay County .99518622120927
7Bailey WurthNorth Oldham .99519610120725
8Sarah Beth PriceCorbin .9941666117323
9Jaqueline BautistaGreenup County .99414913116323
10Jerika RandallHenry County .99312722115026
11PRINCESS VALENCIAScott County .99223317225233
12Paige HamptonWoodford County .9922371224026
13Alyssa WilsonWilliamstown .9921238113221
14Sonya MerrittBarren County .99211612112926
15Bailey CurryAnderson County .99210418112326
16Kaeli HaleKnox Central .9911036111018
17Lauren MartinSouth Warren .9901928220230
18Kayli KelsoCalloway County .99018512219932
19Paige SmithOhio County .98916812218224
20Sidney CampbellAshland Blazer .98915518217534
21Juliann KirbyRockcastle County .9871428215223
22Beth MarcumNorth Laurel .98619910321228
23Caroline YoungEast Carter .9852021320615
24Macey HaleMuhlenberg County .9851330213525
25Chloe CollinsRaceland .9842462425234