KHSAA Master List of Varsity Archery (Girls) Coaches as of May 3 '24 12:09 AM
School City Name
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Anderson County Lawrenceburg Shannon Ferguson
Apollo Owensboro Franklin Smith / Ben Haaff
Ashland Blazer Ashland Ramona R. Bellew
Assumption Louisville Jacob J. Lomax
Atherton Louisville David Fouts
Augusta Augusta Jason Courts
Barbourville Barbourville
Bardstown Bardstown Jimmy Stone
Beechwood Ft. Mitchell Eric Gorlewski
Bell County Pineville Jon Shipley
Berea Berea Marilyn Benton
Bethlehem Bardstown David Carrico
Betsy Layne Betsy Layne Harold Setser
Boone County Florence Craig H. Payne
Bourbon County Paris
Bowling Green Bowling Green Suzanne T. Harwood
Boyd County Ashland Alisa Borders
Boyle County Danville Roby K. Mullins
Bracken County Brooksville Jennifer Smith
Breckinridge County Harned Beth Whitfill
Brown Louisville Jennifer L. Pasewalk
Bryan Station Lexington Roman Casper
Bullitt Central Shepherdsville Mike Miller
Bullitt East Mount Washington Alden E. Stidom
Butler Louisville Tatyana Malkin
Butler County Morgantown James W. Jones
Calloway County Murray Onda Sheridan
Central Louisville Orlando J. Phillips
Central Hardin Cecilia Andy Perry
Christian Academy-Louisville Louisville Alan Snyder
Christian Fellowship Benton Margaret Jones
Clay County Manchester Bobby Buttery
Clinton County Albany Jared Hunter
Cloverport Cloverport Patricia J. Snyder
Community Christian (Paducah) Paducah Crystal Arnett
Conner Hebron Shannon Ketron
Cooper Union Gail A. Lanham
Corbin Corbin Patty E. Smith / Whitney Allen
Covington Latin Covington Margaret Boyte-Zerhusen
Danville Christian Danville Jeannie Gayle Hurst
Dixie Heights Edgewood Patrick Harms
DuPont Manual Louisville Daniel E. Wetzel
Edmonson County Brownsville Theodore R. Curtis, III
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown Daniel Thorn
Elliott County Sandy Hook
Eminence Eminence Virgil Berrong
Estill County Irvine Ernest Lambert
Fairdale Fairdale
Fairview Ashland Jessica Thomas
Fern Creek Louisville John W. Wheatley, III
Fleming County Flemingsburg Heather Bretz
Floyd Central Eastern Jerry Hall
Foundation Christian Academy Bowling Green Tessa Evans
Frankfort Frankfort James M. Looney
Frankfort Christian Frankfort Dave Roy
Franklin County Frankfort Todd Bailey
Franklin-Simpson Franklin Tammy Cardwell
Frederick Douglass Lexington Dean Ray
Garrard County Lancaster Joy Fathergill
Glasgow Glasgow Johnny Vance
Grant County Dry Ridge Chad Leigh
Graves County Mayfield Shaun G. Foley
Great Crossing Georgetown Katy Goins
Green County Greensburg James C. Penick
Greenwood Bowling Green David W. Adamson
Hancock County Lewisport William B. Nash
Harlan County Baxter KY Calvin Gross
Harrison County Cynthiana Jeff Fryman
Henderson County Henderson Gaylan R. Haire
Henry Clay Lexington Jennifer Varble
Hickman County Clinton
Highlands Fort Thomas Matthew Stuart
Highlands Latin Louisville Bob Haner
Holmes Covington Jonathan Skillman
Holy Cross (Covington) Covington Carey J. Heuer
Hopkins County Central Madisonville Nick Haw / Lauren Todd
Hopkinsville Hopkinsville
Jeffersontown Jeffersontown Sarah L. Shrout
Jenkins Jenkins Angela Collins
John Hardin Elizabethtown Michael Moritz
Johnson Central Paintsville Matthew Trusty
June Buchanan Pippa Passes Paul D. Sturgill
Kentucky Country Day Louisville Val Vertrees / Jennifer Vertrees
Knott County Central Hindman Carl Craft
Knox Central Barbourville Brian Frederick
Lafayette Lexington Erich Maul
Lee County Beattyville Sherry Frye
Letcher County Central Whitesburg Mike Sexton, Sr.
Lexington Catholic Lexington JennyRose Hernandez
Lexington Christian Lexington Carisa Chaney
Lincoln County Stanford Jeremy Pope
Madison Central Richmond Jay L. Dixon
Madison Southern Berea Marvin A. Baker
Madisonville-North Hopkins Madisonville Kansas Ray
Magoffin County Salyersville Johnnie King
Male Louisville Regina Vittitoe
Marshall County Benton Justin Odom
Mason County Maysville Bridget J. White
McCreary Central Stearns Stephen E. Vanover
Meade County Brandenburg Greg G. Shoulders
Mercer County Harrodsburg Eric Miller
Mercy Academy Louisville Laura Parrish
Metcalfe County Edmonton Adam Howard
Model Richmond MIchelle L. Smith
Montgomery County Mount Sterling Scott Allen
Murray Murray Lourdes M. Oster
North Hardin Radcliff Justin Musson
North Laurel London Jason N. Ivey
Notre Dame Covington John R. Lonneman, Jr.
Oldham County LaGrange Sonya S. Yonts
Owen County Owenton Tommy Scott
Paducah Tilghman Paducah Cindy Sharp
Paintsville Paintsville Phillip Workman
Paul Laurence Dunbar Lexington Kathy Cartier
Pendleton County Falmouth David Myers
Piarist Hager Hill
Pike County Central Pikeville
Pikeville Pikeville Rory Patton
Pineville Pineville Dustin Allen
Presentation Louisville Lori Bohnert
Prestonsburg Prestonsburg Sherman Holliday, Sr.
Pulaski County Somerset Kim L. Worley
Rockcastle County Mount Vernon Neil Bray
Rose Hill Christian Ashland Anita Hensley
Russell Russell James B. Bailey
Russellville Russellville Alex M. Gwynette
Ryle Union Mark E. Evans
Sacred Heart Louisville Gary Barmore
Scott Taylor Mill Bob Kirk
Scott County Georgetown Steve Bingham
Seneca Louisville David Fouts
Shelby County Shelbyville Rebecca Dingbaum
Simon Kenton Independence Megan Benner
Somerset Somerset Lisa N. Hines / Chris R. Hines
South Warren Bowling Green Joedan Cline
Southwestern Somerset Lesia Cook
Spencer County Taylorsville Rose Nash
St. Henry District Erlanger Chris Ernst
Tates Creek Lexington Betty A. White
Taylor County Campbellsville Paul A. Eastridge
Thomas Nelson Bardstown Keith Buky
Todd County Central Elkton Henry Oliver
Trigg County Cadiz Shellie J. Knott / Josh Knott
Trinity Christian Lexington Kyle Rector
Union County Morganfield Robert Bassett
Walden Louisville Kellie Vogt
Warren Central Bowling Green Cheyanne Sullivan
Warren East Bowling Green Holly Glenn
Wayne County Monticello Forrest D. Shelton
West Carter Olive Hill Ryan Tomolonis
West Jessamine Nicholasville Jamie Johnson
Western Louisville Tabbatha C. Woods
Western Hills Frankfort Anna Lynn
Whitefield Academy Louisville David L. Johnson
Williamstown Williamstown Donny Young
Woodford County Versailles Lowell C. Blanton
156 records printed