KHSAA Master List of Varsity Esports (Spring) Coaches as of May 2 '24 8:43 PM
School City Name
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adair County Columbia
Anderson County Lawrenceburg Will L. Rogers
Ballard Louisville Scott M. Siemen
Bardstown Bardstown Greg Barkman
Barren County Glasgow Kris Aquino
Beechwood Ft. Mitchell Tanner Stacy
Belfry Belfry Chris Salyers
Bell County Pineville Jeremy Owens
Bethlehem Bardstown Scott Peterson
Betsy Layne Betsy Layne Rachel A. Mullins
Boone County Florence Derek Vaske
Bourbon County Paris Kasey Varney
Bowling Green Bowling Green Omar A. Moncayo Vazquez
Boyle County Danville Damian Laymon
Breathitt County Jackson Austin Strong
Brown Louisville Andrew Boling
Bryan Station Lexington David Lane / Shane A. Ware
Butler Louisville Bryan Miley
Campbell County Alexandria Russell Harden
Campbellsville Campbellsville Steven M. Gumm
Carlisle County Bardwell Jessse Cooper
Carroll County Carrollton Kenneth R. Martin
Caverna Horse Cave Tim Gower
Central Louisville Joshua Toomer
Central Hardin Cecilia Antonio C. Menendez
Clay County Manchester Amy Garrison
Collins Shelbyville Omar Lopez
Corbin Corbin Erik M. Steely
Covington Catholic Covington Jessica Brown
Covington Latin Covington Todd Rohr
Danville Danville Ashley Land
DeSales Louisville Joe Dawson
Dixie Heights Edgewood Kyle Hagedorn
Doss Louisville Jonathan D. Francis
DuPont Manual Louisville Jordan Woosley
East Carter Grayson Brandon Marksberry
East Jessamine Nicholasville Hunter Camp
East Ridge Lick Creek Johnathan Coleman
Eastern Louisville Angela M. Impellizzeri
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown Charles T. Padgett
Estill County Irvine Jeff T. Brock
Fairview Ashland Brett Parsons
Fern Creek Louisville Will Stout
Floyd Central Eastern Christopher K. OQuinn
Fort Campbell Fort Campbell Jon Beale / Nancy Beale
Frankfort Frankfort Mark Conkle
Franklin County Frankfort Zachary Musick
Franklin-Simpson Franklin Simeon Brace
Frederick Douglass Lexington Sarah Maines
Fulton City Fulton Sean Seavers
Fulton County Hickman Jacob McKinney
Garrard County Lancaster Natalie King
George Rogers Clark Winchester Kevin Andrews
Glasgow Glasgow Cassandra Roberts
Graves County Mayfield
Great Crossing Georgetown Noah Wright
Green County Greensburg Whitney Judd
Greenup County Greenup Warren Kelly
Greenwood Bowling Green Jacob Mantle
Hancock County Lewisport Chad Laslie
Harlan County Baxter KY Austin R. Hall
Harrison County Cynthiana Marlena Fryman / Mick Seither
Hart County Munfordville Justin Line
Henry Clay Lexington Jake Ryan
Henry County New Castle Shane White
Highlands Fort Thomas Shih Yang Wen
Holmes Covington Ryan Cabral
Holy Cross (Covington) Covington Aaron W. Fuller / Ted Lenihan
Jenkins Jenkins Derrick W. Smith
John Hardin Elizabethtown Brandon Bevill
Johnson Central Paintsville John Robinson
Kentucky Country Day Louisville Danielle Brown
Kentucky School f/t Deaf Danville Lisa M. Kingsley
Knox Central Barbourville Kevin E. Merida
Lafayette Lexington William C. Griffith
LaRue County Hodgenville Brice J. Boulere
Lee County Beattyville Chris Williamson
Logan County Russellville Nicholas Scarbrough
Lynn Camp Corbin
Madison Central Richmond Chris Dyal
Male Louisville Erin Glaser
Marion County Lebanon Billy Grant
Marshall County Benton Billy Cunningham, II
Meade County Brandenburg Josh H. Trotter
Mercy Academy Louisville Estill L. Frodge
Metcalfe County Edmonton Michelle Rojas Castillo
Model Richmond Eric Sokolowski
Monroe County Tompkinsville Dean Smith
Montgomery County Mount Sterling David Haney
Nelson County Bardstown Jacob Anders
Newport Newport Walter Johnson
Nicholas County Carlisle Jeremy C. McCord
North Hardin Radcliff Joseph Stockton
North Hardin Classical Radcliff Ann Lundy
Oneida Baptist Institute Oneida Aaron Kendrick
Owen County Owenton Allyn Griffith / Edward Crutchleo
Paducah Tilghman Paducah Stephen Rich
Paris Paris Kelly Vice
Pendleton County Falmouth Travis S. Keeton
Phelps Phelps Jacob B. Chaney
Pike County Central Pikeville Jarrod Canada
Prestonsburg Prestonsburg Alan Branham
Pulaski County Somerset Jayme R. Dykes
Riverside Christian Lost Creek Ryan Bedtelyon
Russell Russell Drew Stowers
Scott Taylor Mill Stephanie Nagel
Scott County Georgetown Robert C. Fender
Seneca Louisville Jennifer Beckham
Shawnee Louisville Ivonne Davila Beegle
Shelby County Shelbyville Scott Ricke
Shelby Valley Pikeville Robert S. Hatfield
Somerset Somerset Brian Blankenship
South Warren Bowling Green Emily N. Van zee
Southwestern Somerset Chris Muse
St. Henry District Erlanger Zack Zvosecz
St. Mary Paducah Brittney Washam
St. Xavier Louisville Chas Pemberton
Tates Creek Lexington Angela Outland
Thomas Nelson Bardstown Hunter J. Mccarty
Todd County Central Elkton Jon Beard
Trinity (Louisville) Louisville Jack OKeefe
Trinity (Whitesville) Whitesville Aaron M. Knott
Trinity Christian Lexington Dylan E. Pohl
Valley Louisville Darin Grey
Villa Madonna Covington Robbie Due
Walden Louisville Lee Cochran
Warren Central Bowling Green Dustin Pitts
Washington County Springfield Leah LeGrande
Wayne County Monticello Allen Ehredt
WEB DuBois Louisville Dejuan Brown
West Carter Olive Hill Chris Blankenship
West Jessamine Nicholasville Hunter Camp
Whitley County Williamsburg Curt Lawson
Williamsburg Williamsburg Brandon King
Williamstown Williamstown Jacob Jump
Wolfe County Campton Timothy L. Evans, II
Woodford County Versailles
137 records printed