KHSAA Master List of Varsity Fast Pitch Softball Coaches as of May 3 '24 1:33 AM
School City Name
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adair County Columbia Beth Veach
Allen County-Scottsville Scottsville Brad Bonds
Anderson County Lawrenceburg Brent Aldridge
Apollo Owensboro Stephen Julian
Ashland Blazer Ashland Scott Ingram
Assumption Louisville Suzanne Cates
Atherton Louisville Aaron Wilson
Augusta Augusta Josh Tackett
Ballard Louisville Alan Jones
Ballard Memorial Barlow Scott V. Alexander
Barbourville Barbourville Neysa Mills
Bardstown Bardstown Jeff Kisegy
Barren County Glasgow Daryl Murphy
Bath County Owingsville Kenny Williams
Beechwood Ft. Mitchell Chris Scott
Belfry Belfry Ryan Chapman
Bell County Pineville David R. Teague
Bellevue Bellevue Aaron Sary
Berea Berea Cinda R. Holland
Beth Haven Valley Station Ashley Kardols
Bethlehem Bardstown Shaun Smith
Betsy Layne Betsy Layne Kristal Jarrell
Bishop Brossart Alexandria Tom Baynum
Boone County Florence Christopher G. Kinman / Angel Miller
Bourbon County Paris Alex Hardy
Bowling Green Bowling Green Shae Dunn
Boyd County Ashland Lance Seasor
Boyle County Danville Brian J. Deem
Bracken County Brooksville Jamey Johnson
Breathitt County Jackson Michael S. Taulbee
Breckinridge County Harned Dustin White
Brown Louisville Amanda Gravens
Bryan Station Lexington Hector Urbaneja
Buckhorn Buckhorn Jamie Mullins
Bullitt Central Shepherdsville Aaron Basil
Bullitt East Mount Washington Bruce Pierce
Burgin Burgin Russell Jenkins
Butler Louisville Sarah Dotson
Butler County Morgantown Amy D. Robbins
Caldwell County Princeton Seath T. Butts
Calloway County Murray Kady A. Arant
Calvary Christian Covington Heidi G. Ortlieb
Campbell County Alexandria Sandi L. Kitchen
Campbellsville Campbellsville Lane Bottoms
Carlisle County Bardwell Scott Ginn
Carroll County Carrollton Louie Lira
Casey County Liberty Dustin H. Neat
Caverna Horse Cave Peter Distefano
Central Louisville Domaneik Brown
Central Hardin Cecilia Jamie Goodman, Sr.
Christian Academy-Louisville Louisville Kyle T. Mullin
Christian County Hopkinsville Sheri Hancock
Clay County Manchester Jason Rice
Clinton County Albany Todd Messer
Collins Shelbyville Doug Hammond
Community Christian (Paducah) Paducah Barry Leidecker
Conner Hebron Shawn D. Sproles
Cooper Union Rusty Scott
Corbin Corbin Crystal G. Stidham
Cordia Hazard Gary Kassee
Cornerstone Christian (Shelbyville) Shelbyville Cindy Gee
Crittenden County Marion Chris Evans
Cumberland County Burkesville Rian Craft
Danville Danville Whitney Cruver
Danville Christian Danville Beau Wilson
Daviess County Owensboro John Biggs
Dawson Springs Dawson Springs Mickey C. Blue
Dayton Dayton Beth Fields
Dixie Heights Edgewood Sarah Osborne
DuPont Manual Louisville Mark Avetisian
East Carter Grayson Derek R. Calhoun
East Jessamine Nicholasville Brian Naylor
East Ridge Lick Creek Crystal Baldridge
Eastern Louisville Craig Kuhn
Edmonson County Brownsville Alex Jane J. Massey
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown Jimmy Schmidt
Elliott County Sandy Hook Jack Mcdaniel
Eminence Eminence Kristen Jones
Estill County Irvine Shirley Beard
Fairdale Fairdale Brad Gary
Fairview Ashland Bruce Gibson
Fern Creek Louisville Eric L. Bowles
Fleming County Flemingsburg Joshua Stamm
Floyd Central Eastern Scott Shannon
Fort Campbell Fort Campbell Traci Laird
Fort Knox Fort Knox Richard Thompson
Frankfort Frankfort York Samons
Franklin County Frankfort Tracy Spickard
Franklin-Simpson Franklin Todd Caudill
Frederick Douglass Lexington Jason McGuire
Fulton City Fulton Bethany Carter
Gallatin County Warsaw Chris Olivigni
Garrard County Lancaster Todd Montgomery
George Rogers Clark Winchester Brian Caudill
Glasgow Glasgow Katie Arbec
Grant County Dry Ridge Scott Simpson
Graves County Mayfield Dana Adkins
Grayson County Leitchfield Penny E. Reece
Great Crossing Georgetown Heath Sutton
Green County Greensburg Russ Robertson / Jeff Wright
Greenup County Greenup Jaclyn Holmes
Greenwood Bowling Green Rodney Bush
Hancock County Lewisport Dwayne D. Wroe
Harlan Harlan David Overbay
Harlan County Baxter KY Shelby R. Burton
Harrison County Cynthiana Chad Persinger
Hart County Munfordville Caitlyn A. Prewitt
Hazard Hazard Shaun Neace / Keith Combs
Henderson County Henderson Shannon R. Troutman
Henry Clay Lexington Alysha Sakamura
Henry County New Castle Ally C. Vaughn
Heritage Christian Hopkinsville Ashley Tejada
Hickman County Clinton Lisa Britton
Highlands Fort Thomas Milt Horner
Highlands Latin Louisville
Holmes Covington Danny D. Curtis
Holy Cross (Covington) Covington Courtney Turner
Holy Cross (Louisville) Louisville Chris E. Druckenmiller
Hopkins County Central Madisonville Jack Melton
Hopkinsville Hopkinsville William J. Chaudoin, Jr.
Jackson City Jackson Gregory Clemons
Jackson County Mc Kee Gary D. Tillery
Jeffersontown Jeffersontown Kyle England
Jenkins Jenkins Joe Banks
John Hardin Elizabethtown Rickey Garcia
Johnson Central Paintsville Phillip J. Estep
Knott County Central Hindman Rick Moberly
Knox Central Barbourville Daniel Bright
Lafayette Lexington Dan Grantz
LaRue County Hodgenville Rocky H. Cundiff
Lawrence County Louisa Justin Adkins
Lee County Beattyville Kristin Brandenburg
Leslie County Hyden Michael Campbell
Letcher County Central Whitesburg Jay Perkins
Lewis County Vanceburg Chad Case
Lexington Catholic Lexington Emery Emmert
Lexington Christian Lexington Christopher T. Waits
Lincoln County Stanford Jeremy Ray
Livingston Central Smithland Matthew S. Hargrove
Lloyd Memorial Erlanger Chris Fogt
Logan County Russellville Gary Gettings
Ludlow Ludlow Meredith Hartfiel
Lynn Camp Corbin Nikki Hendrix
Lyon County Eddyville Jason Collins
Madison Central Richmond Randy Hall
Madison Southern Berea Zaus L. Carter
Madisonville-North Hopkins Madisonville Jason Patterson
Magoffin County Salyersville Tony Skaggs
Male Louisville Donald W. Murphy
Marion County Lebanon Erin E. Benton
Marshall County Benton Shane Darnall
Martin County Inez Kellyn Newsome
Mason County Maysville Brian Littleton
Mayfield Mayfield Erik Wilson
McCracken County Paducah Tony W. Hayden
McCreary Central Stearns Dottie Cotton
McLean County Calhoun Rileigh Bobo
Meade County Brandenburg John E. Skaggs
Menifee County Frenchburg Paul Alfrey
Mercer County Harrodsburg Darren Ransdell
Mercy Academy Louisville James A. Brentlinger, Jr.
Metcalfe County Edmonton Deena Hurt
Middlesboro Middlesboro Petie Gilbert
Model Richmond Bobby J. Huff, Jr.
Monroe County Tompkinsville Mailey Wilson
Montgomery County Mount Sterling Matt R. Puckett
Moore Louisville Danielle N. Croghan
Morgan County West Liberty Jeanie Swiney
Muhlenberg County Greenville Autumn Wilkins
Murray Murray Rachel Wright
Nelson County Bardstown Maria K. Wheeler / Bobby Parsons
Newport Newport Archie Turner
Newport Central Catholic Newport Mark A. Watts
Nicholas County Carlisle Adam Dunn
North Bullitt Shepherdsville Jason Andres
North Hardin Radcliff Rocco Addesa
North Laurel London Chris Edwards
North Oldham Goshen Bart Becker
Notre Dame Covington Christopher Schreiber
Ohio County Hartford David Decker
Oldham County LaGrange Chris Lashley
Owen County Owenton Jeremy W. Dempsey
Owensboro Owensboro Quincy Moorman
Owensboro Catholic Owensboro Jeremy Phelps
Owsley County Booneville Travis I. Smith
Paducah Tilghman Paducah Mikey Myers
Paintsville Paintsville Casey Music
Paris Paris Dwayne Rice
Paul Laurence Dunbar Lexington Shelby C. Shanks
Pendleton County Falmouth Jessica Verst
Perry County Central Hazard Bobby Ratliff
Phelps Phelps Samantha L. Hurley
Pike County Central Pikeville Randall J. Hannah
Pikeville Pikeville Laura D. Campbell
Pineville Pineville Robert S. Daniels
Pleasure Ridge Park Louisville Megan Miller
Portland Christian Louisville Tim Heid
Powell County Stanton David Faulkner
Presentation Louisville Joe Thompson
Prestonsburg Prestonsburg Jennifer Roberts
Pulaski County Somerset Brad Gover
Raceland Raceland Gregory S. Adkins
Robertson County Mt. Olivet Harley Flack
Rockcastle County Mount Vernon Tim McIntosh
Rowan County Morehead Kaitlyn Muncy
Russell Russell Destiny Goins
Russell County Russell Springs Joey Bell
Russellville Russellville Ryan Davenport
Ryle Union Mary Beth E. Odom
Sacred Heart Louisville Bob Wheatley
Scott Taylor Mill Randy Warren
Scott County Georgetown James Wagoner
Seneca Louisville Amanda Maris
Shawnee Louisville Jessica Mudd
Shelby County Shelbyville Kara Wiley
Shelby Valley Pikeville David Bowling
Simon Kenton Independence Chris Young
Somerset Somerset Jeff Murphy
Somerset Christian Somerset Sandi Kiteck
South Laurel London Carly B. Mink
South Oldham Crestwood Mike Schrecker
South Warren Bowling Green Kelly S. Reynolds
Southern Louisville Gary Hethcox
Southwestern Somerset Kevin S. Dalton
Spencer County Taylorsville Leigh Ellen E. Thomas
St. Henry District Erlanger Misty D. Feigh
Tates Creek Lexington Michael Thomas
Taylor County Campbellsville David Bradstreet
Thomas Nelson Bardstown Ronald C. Bowman
Todd County Central Elkton Casey Williams
Trigg County Cadiz Monty D. Todd
Trimble County Bedford Philip Wright
Trinity (Whitesville) Whitesville Jessica Morris A. Morris
Union County Morganfield Taner Fowler
University Heights Hopkinsville Ashlie Ezell
Valley Louisville Tabitha Pierce
Villa Madonna Covington Anthony R. Fields
Waggener Louisville Makenzie Kuhns
Walton-Verona Walton Natalie Meadows
Warren Central Bowling Green William Baxter
Warren East Bowling Green Jennifer Brooks
Washington County Springfield Trinity Baker
Wayne County Monticello Shawn Gossage
Webster County Dixon Jason E. Scott
West Carter Olive Hill Zach Stevens
West Jessamine Nicholasville Amy Wymer
Western Louisville Cardell Harris
Western Hills Frankfort Brian Redmon
Whitefield Academy Louisville Kevin Wallitsch
Whitley County Williamsburg Angela Singleton
Williamsburg Williamsburg Andrea N. Winchester
Williamstown Williamstown Caroline Nelson
Wolfe County Campton Brandi Howard
Woodford County Versailles Les Anderson
254 records printed