KHSAA Master List of Varsity Golf (Boys) Coaches as of May 2 '24 11:19 PM
School City Name
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adair County Columbia Nick S. Coe
Allen County-Scottsville Scottsville Scott Stamper
Anderson County Lawrenceburg Dylan Hancock
Apollo Owensboro Jarrod M. Carter
Ashland Blazer Ashland Josh Agee
Atherton Louisville Aaron Wilson
Augusta Augusta James C. Robinson
Ballard Louisville Chris Huff
Ballard Memorial Barlow Lisa Glisson
Barbourville Barbourville Dalton T. Mills
Bardstown Bardstown Richie Berry
Barren County Glasgow Craig Pippen
Beechwood Ft. Mitchell Ryan B. Booth
Belfry Belfry Andrew Francis
Bell County Pineville Brad Sizemore
Bellevue Bellevue Christie McDonald
Berea Berea Stephen Riddle
Bethlehem Bardstown Chris J. Osborne
Betsy Layne Betsy Layne Adam Roberts
Bishop Brossart Alexandria Lonnie Sweeney
Boone County Florence Eric Savicki
Bourbon County Paris Brian Parker
Bowling Green Bowling Green Adam Whitt
Boyd County Ashland Joseph C. Gilbert
Boyle County Danville Parker Monhollen
Bracken County Brooksville Dirk Bertram
Breathitt County Jackson Terry Miller
Breckinridge County Harned Edie Jackson
Brown Louisville Barry Bridges
Bryan Station Lexington Diondray Sanders
Buckhorn Buckhorn
Bullitt Central Shepherdsville Cory G. Brown
Bullitt East Mount Washington Kyle Downs
Burgin Burgin Matthew Grimes
Butler Louisville Troy Frazier
Butler County Morgantown Kenny Swift / Amy R. Gill
Caldwell County Princeton Chuck Mitchell
Calloway County Murray Abby C. Montgomery
Calvary Christian Covington Wednesday Oster
Campbell County Alexandria Timothy Cooper
Campbellsville Campbellsville Zach Durham
Carlisle County Bardwell Korie Bowles
Carroll County Carrollton John Battaglia
Casey County Liberty John Luke Beard
Central Louisville Adrian M. Hill
Central Hardin Cecilia Paul B. Gray
Christian Academy-Louisville Louisville Greg Zimmerer
Christian County Hopkinsville Stacy Crick
Christian Fellowship Benton Eric D. Ortt
Clay County Manchester Jason L. Smith
Clinton County Albany Macy Campbell
Collins Shelbyville Catie Kelly
Community Christian (Paducah) Paducah Justin Carrico
Conner Hebron Terry Trame
Cooper Union Patrick Dragan
Corbin Corbin Joe Roberts
Covington Catholic Covington Ryan Lubbers
Covington Latin Covington Todd Rohr
Crittenden County Marion Devin Belt
Cumberland County Burkesville Marty N. Walden
Danville Danville Derek Emerson
Danville Christian Danville Bryan Montgomery
Daviess County Owensboro Lars T. King
Dawson Springs Dawson Springs Melissa Dulin
DeSales Louisville Richard B. Pollock
Dixie Heights Edgewood Matt Wehrle
Doss Louisville John R. Drummond
DuPont Manual Louisville Todd Eastridge
East Carter Grayson Greg Cherry
East Jessamine Nicholasville Gavin W. Smith
East Ridge Lick Creek Mike Mullins
Eastern Louisville Daniel White
Edmonson County Brownsville Shane A. Doyle
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown Ashley Atcher
Elliott County Sandy Hook Jared Flanery
Estill County Irvine Rick Benton
Fairdale Fairdale Jeff Davis
Fairview Ashland Steve Day
Fern Creek Louisville Jared E. Stout
Fleming County Flemingsburg Zach Fletcher
Floyd Central Eastern Allen Harvel
Fort Campbell Fort Campbell Dennis Henderson
Foundation Christian Academy Bowling Green David Wadlington
Frankfort Frankfort Robert J. Driskell
Franklin County Frankfort
Franklin-Simpson Franklin Alec Silchuk
Frederick Douglass Lexington Rhett Robinson
Fulton County Hickman Willie J. Campbell
Gallatin County Warsaw Justin B. Alexander
Garrard County Lancaster Jimmie McCulley
George Rogers Clark Winchester Brandon Franklin
Glasgow Glasgow Jonathan Belcher
Grant County Dry Ridge Troy M. Williams
Graves County Mayfield Lydia J. Miller
Grayson County Leitchfield Tony Embry
Great Crossing Georgetown David Jackson
Green County Greensburg Nick Przybylek
Greenup County Greenup Cody A. Walker
Greenwood Bowling Green Garrett Kastelic
Hancock County Lewisport Dana Newby
Harlan Harlan Jeremy Lee
Harlan County Baxter KY Brendan Rutherford
Harrison County Cynthiana Hank Whalen
Hart County Munfordville Boyd Rexroat
Hazard Hazard Nathan Johnson
Henderson County Henderson Bruce Farley, Jr. / Kevin Payne
Henry Clay Lexington David S. Nicholas
Henry County New Castle Chesi S. Woods
Heritage Florence Howard Davis, Jr.
Heritage Christian Hopkinsville Bradley K. Powell
Hickman County Clinton Bobby Gifford
Highlands Fort Thomas Bert Richey
Highlands Latin Louisville Jeremy Wright
Holy Cross (Covington) Covington John T. Hall
Holy Cross (Louisville) Louisville Edward J. Meiman, III
Holy Family Ashland Jason P. Haywood
Hopkins County Central Madisonville Jackson T. Porter
Hopkinsville Hopkinsville Edwin White, Sr.
Iroquois Louisville DeAldon Watson
Jackson City Jackson John Turner jr
Jackson County Mc Kee Ryan T. Morgan
Jeffersontown Jeffersontown Phillip Neyhart
Jenkins Jenkins Paul M. Whitaker
Johnson Central Paintsville Adam Crum
Kentucky Country Day Louisville Timothy J. Rice
Knott County Central Hindman Jeff Baker
Knox Central Barbourville Bruce Mills
Lafayette Lexington Seth Young
LaRue County Hodgenville Brandon Barlow
Lawrence County Louisa Ryan Sammons
Lee County Beattyville Matt Watterson
Letcher County Central Whitesburg Robert Scheeler
Lewis County Vanceburg Wyatt Yates
Lexington Catholic Lexington Carson Stone
Lexington Christian Lexington Eric J. Geldhof
Lincoln County Stanford Zachary Johnson
Livingston Central Smithland Jason Culver
Logan County Russellville William T. Rosser
Louisville Collegiate Louisville Meghan Farmer
Lyon County Eddyville Michael Wiggins
Madison Central Richmond Kyle Congleton
Madison Southern Berea Andrew S. Farmer
Madisonville-North Hopkins Madisonville Dean Sheets
Magoffin County Salyersville Gabe Burchell
Male Louisville Jordon R. Hess
Marion County Lebanon Mark Leake
Marshall County Benton David J. Morris
Martin County Inez Kellyn Newsome
Mason County Maysville Bryson Bennett
Mayfield Mayfield Brad Tucker
McCracken County Paducah Chris M. Gregory
McCreary Central Stearns
McLean County Calhoun Stephen Riggs
Meade County Brandenburg James Inman
Mercer County Harrodsburg Jay Anderson
Metcalfe County Edmonton Matt A. Reed
Middlesboro Middlesboro Allen Wilford
Model Richmond Donnie Kidd
Monroe County Tompkinsville John M. Jackson
Montgomery County Mount Sterling Michael McCormick
Moore Louisville
Morgan County West Liberty Tim Mays
Muhlenberg County Greenville Tyler C. Harris
Murray Murray John Saylor
Nelson County Bardstown John Peterson / James T. Roby
Newport Central Catholic Newport Colin C. DuPont
Nicholas County Carlisle Spencer Morris
North Bullitt Shepherdsville Justin Stinson
North Hardin Radcliff Dan Duncan
North Laurel London Chris C. Stone
North Oldham Goshen Chris Mallory
Ohio County Hartford Jarod C. Amos
Oldham County LaGrange Michael J. Wirth / Chris Meredith
Owen County Owenton Byron Mefford
Owensboro Owensboro Pat Hume
Owensboro Catholic Owensboro Andy Prusz
Owsley County Booneville Robert Smith
Paducah Tilghman Paducah Brett A. Larimer
Paintsville Paintsville Bryan E. VanHoose
Paris Paris Wallis Brooks
Paul Laurence Dunbar Lexington Kevin L. Smith
Pendleton County Falmouth Clay Monroe
Perry County Central Hazard James Taylor
Pike County Central Pikeville John F. Hunt
Pikeville Pikeville Michael W. Roberts
Pineville Pineville Matthew Welch
Pleasure Ridge Park Louisville Michael Blaszczyk
Powell County Stanton Ryan S. Neal
Prestonsburg Prestonsburg Bennett Allen
Pulaski County Somerset Luke Elmore
Raceland Raceland James C. Pennington
Rockcastle County Mount Vernon Zach Gentry
Rose Hill Christian Ashland Quinn Cole
Rowan County Morehead Larry A. Slone
Russell Russell Ben Wilson
Russell County Russell Springs Travis Miller
Ryle Union William A. Zapp
Sayre Lexington Robert Goodman
Scott Taylor Mill Ethan Williams
Scott County Georgetown Trey Ogle
Seneca Louisville Aaron Hoback
Shawnee Louisville Christopher Lyons
Shelby County Shelbyville Casey Page, Sr.
Shelby Valley Pikeville Jacob Beverly
Simon Kenton Independence Jeff Schraffenberger
Somerset Somerset Danny T. Stevens
Somerset Christian Somerset Darran Vickery
South Laurel London Steve King
South Oldham Crestwood Chris Cunningham
South Warren Bowling Green Jim Smith
Southern Louisville Gary Hethcox
Southwestern Somerset Cody D. Ross
Spencer County Taylorsville Derek T. Cruise, Sr.
St. Henry District Erlanger Jerod Cahill
St. Mary Paducah Nick Jones
St. Patrick Maysville Bettsy H. Kalb
St. Xavier Louisville Michael Finney
Tates Creek Lexington David Canada, Jr.
Taylor County Campbellsville Todd Polston
Thomas Nelson Bardstown Justin Burton
Todd County Central Elkton Brad Rager
Trigg County Cadiz Doug Hargrove
Trimble County Bedford Scotty Stark
Trinity (Louisville) Louisville Pat Heitz
Trinity (Whitesville) Whitesville William T. Howard
Trinity Christian Lexington Ethan F. Johnson
Union County Morganfield Steve D. Holt
University Heights Hopkinsville Brandon Grace
Valley Louisville Clayton Hardesty
Villa Madonna Covington Evan Maines
Waggener Louisville Tyler Kordesich
Walton-Verona Walton Cory Miller
Warren Central Bowling Green Joe Hood
Warren East Bowling Green Justin Spears
Washington County Springfield Aaron Spalding
Wayne County Monticello Malcolm W. Gehring
Webster County Dixon Steve Head
West Carter Olive Hill Jeremy Webb
West Jessamine Nicholasville Shaun Gordon
Western Hills Frankfort Adam Centers
Whitefield Academy Louisville Andrew S. Buse
Whitley County Williamsburg Michael Harris, Sr.
Williamstown Williamstown
Wolfe County Campton Chad Rudd
Woodford County Versailles Brad Lacefield
245 records printed