KHSAA Master List of Varsity Swimming (Girls) Coaches as of May 3 '24 1:39 AM
School City Name
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adair County Columbia Nick S. Coe
Allen County-Scottsville Scottsville Mitch Clark
Anderson County Lawrenceburg Georgia Kennerly / Caroline Medina
Apollo Owensboro Kevin W. Peveler
Ashland Blazer Ashland Billy Cox
Assumption Louisville Victoria Stanton
Atherton Louisville Kristin Goodwin
Ballard Louisville Christina P. Rose
Barbourville Barbourville Kyle Yeager
Bardstown Bardstown Jacqueline Dale
Barren County Glasgow John Doyle
Beechwood Ft. Mitchell Chris Konerman / Kristina J. Jenny
Belfry Belfry Mindy Thompson
Berea Berea Elizabeth M. Tapley
Bethlehem Bardstown Sean Anderson
Boone County Florence Lance P. Melching
Bourbon County Paris Kelley D. Sponcil
Bowling Green Bowling Green Robert D. Wilkins, Jr.
Boyd County Ashland Jordan Dixon
Boyle County Danville Jeremy G. Ellis
Brown Louisville William G. Kolb
Bryan Station Lexington James Palumbo / Tyler J. Adams
Bullitt Central Shepherdsville James C. Snead
Bullitt East Mount Washington James C. Snead
Butler Louisville Michael Campbell
Butler County Morgantown Brandie Smith
Calvary Christian Covington Jeff Heyob
Campbell County Alexandria Amanda M. Johnson
Campbellsville Campbellsville Steven C. Doss
Central Louisville Kristopher Keith Meador
Central Hardin Cecilia Natalie M. Miller
Christian Academy-Louisville Louisville David B. Robinson
Christian County Hopkinsville Keith Marquess
Collins Shelbyville Tom Coons
Community Christian (Paducah) Paducah Jordan Wessels
Conner Hebron Tami Chapman
Cooper Union Chad Rehkamp
Corbin Corbin Kim R. Moore
Covington Latin Covington Brian Kinross / Kristina J. Jenny
Danville Danville Sarah Beauman
Daviess County Owensboro Jordan Loucks
Dixie Heights Edgewood Christopher Schoettker
Doss Louisville Brandon Bressman
DuPont Manual Louisville John C. Barnett
East Jessamine Nicholasville Conrhod Zonio
Eastern Louisville Tj Lechner / Mike Heuke
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown Megan Zerhusen
Eminence Eminence Sarah E. Buckley
Fairdale Fairdale Jeff Davis
Fern Creek Louisville Pat Padron
Fleming County Flemingsburg Lisa S. Grannis
Fort Campbell Fort Campbell Darlene Gusse / Angela McLean / Ryan Cooper
Fort Knox Fort Knox Connie Martin
Frankfort Frankfort Jennifer Payton
Franklin County Frankfort Maria Bryan
Franklin-Simpson Franklin Amanda B. Brown
Frederick Douglass Lexington Stone Sellers
George Rogers Clark Winchester Ashleigh Richardson
Glasgow Glasgow Michael Stankewicz
Great Crossing Georgetown Evan Hawkins
Greenwood Bowling Green Caty Flikkema
Hazard Hazard Brandon Cornett
Henderson County Henderson Melanie Mays
Henry Clay Lexington Lindsey Quijano
Henry County New Castle Sarah E. Buckley
Highlands Fort Thomas Joey Svatba / Kevin Kampschmidt
Holy Cross (Covington) Covington Seth Jansen / Kristina J. Jenny
Hopkins County Central Madisonville Kathryn Cartwright
Hopkinsville Hopkinsville Keith Marquess
John Hardin Elizabethtown Sharon Garcia
Johnson Central Paintsville Nathan Reel
Kentucky Country Day Louisville SaBrina G. Stephens
Kentucky School f/t Blind Louisville Melissa Evers
Knox Central Barbourville Sarah Wahlstedt
Lafayette Lexington Trent Lakes
Lexington Catholic Lexington Lindsay Munson / James Palumbo
Lexington Christian Lexington Amy K. Stephan
Lincoln County Stanford Jason Hardwick
Logan County Russellville Jonathan Hindman
Louisville Collegiate Louisville Schuyler Bunn
Madison Central Richmond Alicia R. Henderson
Madison Southern Berea Bryan Duncan
Madisonville-North Hopkins Madisonville Chandy Melton
Magoffin County Salyersville Marion Dunn
Male Louisville Marvin Lazaro
Marion County Lebanon Alexander T. Meade
Marshall County Benton Richard D. Tobergte
Mason County Maysville Corey Wright
McCracken County Paducah
Meade County Brandenburg Troy Jobe
Mercy Academy Louisville Shelby Esterle / Brittany Ballard
Model Richmond Kevin Knezevich
Monroe County Tompkinsville Jamie England
Montgomery County Mount Sterling Lainey Neal
Moore Louisville Matthias Martinez
Muhlenberg County Greenville Stephanie Mahlosky
Murray Murray Sara J. Smith
Nelson County Bardstown Krystal Carroll
North Bullitt Shepherdsville James C. Snead
North Hardin Radcliff Sharon Garcia
North Laurel London Amber L. Murray
North Oldham Goshen Kiley Handley
Notre Dame Covington Katie Mcgonigal / Jamie Kelly
Ohio County Hartford Brandie Hagerman
Oldham County LaGrange Kristopher Korzeniowski
Owensboro Owensboro Sean Jackson
Owensboro Catholic Owensboro Regan Neal
Paducah Tilghman Paducah Jordan Wessels
Paris Paris Kelsey Brumley
Paul Laurence Dunbar Lexington William Pleasants
Powell County Stanton Lainey Neal
Presentation Louisville Kevin Scarborough
Pulaski County Somerset Kayla Williamson
Rockcastle County Mount Vernon Charon Burton
Rowan County Morehead Stephen M. Cyrus
Russell Russell Jennifer Trippett
Russell County Russell Springs Valerie Reynolds
Russellville Russellville Jonathan Hindman
Ryle Union Jeff R. Floyd
Sacred Heart Louisville Charles R. Edmiston, II
Sayre Lexington Rollie G. Mills / James Palumbo
Scott Taylor Mill Sabrina M. Epperson Spence / Sandy Arnold
Scott County Georgetown Evan Hawkins / James Palumbo / Matt Stephens
Seneca Louisville Katelyn Meng
Shawnee Louisville Elisabeth A. Wydotis
Shelby County Shelbyville Tom Coons
Shelby Valley Pikeville Lisa Bentley
Simon Kenton Independence Carol Franzen, Sr.
Somerset Somerset Callie Thompson
South Laurel London Kyle Yeager
South Oldham Crestwood Scott Cooksey
South Warren Bowling Green Caty Flikkema
Southern Louisville Katelyn Meng
Southwestern Somerset Kayla Williamson
Spencer County Taylorsville Sarah E. Buckley
St. Henry District Erlanger Joey Svatba / Luke Ogonek
Tates Creek Lexington Morgan Contino
Taylor County Campbellsville Steven C. Doss
Thomas Nelson Bardstown Krystal Carroll
Valley Louisville Catherine Ocasio
Villa Madonna Covington Katie Kurzendoerfer
Waggener Louisville Jeanene Clark
Walden Louisville Manuel Nieto, Sr.
Warren Central Bowling Green Caty Flikkema
Warren East Bowling Green Caty Flikkema
West Jessamine Nicholasville Conrhod Zonio
Western Louisville Preston N. King
Western Hills Frankfort Maria Bryan
Whitefield Academy Louisville Christy Wigger
Whitley County Williamsburg Krystal Miracle / Chuck Davis
Woodford County Versailles Blair Hicks
151 records printed