KHSAA Master List of Varsity Cross Country (Boys) Coaches as of May 2 '24 9:59 PM
School City Name
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adair County Columbia Jon Vaughn
Allen County-Scottsville Scottsville Paul Spears
Anderson County Lawrenceburg Ryan Smith
Apollo Owensboro Daniel L. Southard
Ashland Blazer Ashland Chris Bruner
Atherton Louisville Brian Hancock
Augusta Augusta Tim Litteral
Ballard Louisville Lewis Jones
Barbourville Barbourville Dave Nevels
Bardstown Bardstown Ginny Raeuchle
Barren County Glasgow Catherine L. Beals
Bath County Owingsville Robin Tolle
Beechwood Ft. Mitchell Patricia Sturgeon
Bell County Pineville Jason Stewart
Bellevue Bellevue Larry Long
Berea Berea Wendy A. Satterthwaite
Bethlehem Bardstown Jimi Burress
Betsy Layne Betsy Layne James A. Derossett
Bishop Brossart Alexandria Chris Davis
Boone County Florence Clifford C. Riley, III
Bourbon County Paris Drew W. Perraut
Bowling Green Bowling Green Christopher M. Hamilton
Boyd County Ashland Rebecca Chaney
Boyle County Danville Kelly Sawtelle
Bracken County Brooksville Richard Staviski, Sr.
Breathitt County Jackson Chris Stamper
Breckinridge County Harned Alex M. Lovell
Brown Louisville Matthew Davis
Bryan Station Lexington Ashtin N. Flener
Buckhorn Buckhorn Shannon Blank
Bullitt Central Shepherdsville Isaac S. Mitchell
Bullitt East Mount Washington Nathan Lentz
Burgin Burgin Bryan Vandiviere
Butler Louisville Ryan Stephenson
Butler County Morgantown Matthew Embry
Calloway County Murray Jonathan S. Grooms
Calvary Christian Covington Jeff Martin
Campbell County Alexandria Toni McKee
Campbellsville Campbellsville Steven C. Doss
Carroll County Carrollton Joseph E. Creager
Casey County Liberty Elise Brown
Central Louisville Edward Newton
Central Hardin Cecilia Tim Pennington
Christian Academy-Louisville Louisville Daria Ochenkowski
Christian County Hopkinsville Whitney Holder
Clay County Manchester
Clinton County Albany Melissa Ramsey
Cloverport Cloverport Nathan Moore
Collins Shelbyville George Sanderlin
Community Christian (Paducah) Paducah Bethany Romine
Conner Hebron Cody M. Davidson
Cooper Union Eric Van Laningham
Corbin Corbin Tyler Harris
CornerStone Prep Madisonville Michael Marks
Covington Catholic Covington Jeremy Mosher
Covington Latin Covington Rachel T. Newton
Crittenden County Marion Sandra R. Martinez
Cumberland County Burkesville Chuck Price
Danville Danville Clint Followell
Danville Christian Danville Erin Meyer
Daviess County Owensboro Joshua A. Bratcher
Dawson Springs Dawson Springs Rhonda Simpson
Dayton Dayton Troy D. Clifton
DeSales Louisville Tracy A. Edgerton
Dixie Heights Edgewood Ryan Carskadon
Doss Louisville Kristopher R. Blausey
DuPont Manual Louisville Tim Holman
East Carter Grayson Tersa Morse
East Jessamine Nicholasville William E. Cahill
East Ridge Lick Creek Robert Farmer
Eastern Louisville Peter N. Reed
Edmonson County Brownsville Brad Meredith
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown Jason Hayes
Elliott County Sandy Hook Michael Sammons
Eminence Eminence Jason Reed
Estill County Irvine Ruth Hughes
Fairdale Fairdale Nathan S. Gardner
Fairview Ashland Megan Diamond
Fern Creek Louisville David T. Lopez
Fleming County Flemingsburg Olivia Johnson
Fort Campbell Fort Campbell Miranda Roberts
Fort Knox Fort Knox Jeffrey Brundage
Francis Parker Louisville Jacobi R. Reed
Frankfort Frankfort Zach Moore
Frankfort Christian Frankfort
Franklin County Frankfort Adam Schaffner
Franklin-Simpson Franklin Jane Rahm
Frederick Douglass Lexington Lindsey Roberts
Fulton City Fulton Bryce Garris
Fulton County Hickman Kelly M. Sipes
Gallatin County Warsaw Chris Olivigni
Garrard County Lancaster Rachael Parsons / Natalie King
George Rogers Clark Winchester Dodd Dixon
Glasgow Glasgow Dagan K. Conatser
Grant County Dry Ridge Ben Spratt
Graves County Mayfield Kayla Wilson
Grayson County Leitchfield Anthony O. Miller
Great Crossing Georgetown Kevin Johnson
Green County Greensburg Adam Cecil
Greenup County Greenup Josh Coleman
Greenwood Bowling Green Jef Scott
Hancock County Lewisport Wes Meserve
Harlan Harlan Anne M. Lindsey
Harlan County Baxter KY Ryan Vitatoe
Harrison County Cynthiana Forrest N. Hunt
Hart County Munfordville John Poynter
Hazard Hazard Josh Hurt
Henderson County Henderson Michael Sprague
Henry Clay Lexington Tommy R. Craft
Henry County New Castle Shawn Golden
Heritage Christian Hopkinsville Richard M. Holland
Hickman County Clinton Stefanie Hoff
Highlands Fort Thomas Brian Alessandro
Highlands Latin Louisville Max Oesterling
Holmes Covington Matt Reed
Holy Cross (Covington) Covington Becky Nielander / Joe Nielander
Holy Cross (Louisville) Louisville Tyler McCauley
Hopkins County Central Madisonville David Kyle
Hopkinsville Hopkinsville Roger Volk
Iroquois Louisville Jocelyn Williams
Jackson County Mc Kee Dean Rader
Jeffersontown Jeffersontown Toby Clark
Jenkins Jenkins Alisha Congleton
John Hardin Elizabethtown Josh Vogel
Johnson Central Paintsville Rodney Triplett
June Buchanan Pippa Passes Kendra Bowen
Kentucky Country Day Louisville Lillian Apple
Kentucky School f/t Deaf Danville Quanchen Warmack
Knott County Central Hindman Sandra Higgins
Knox Central Barbourville Tony Messer
Lafayette Lexington Caleb Joy
LaRue County Hodgenville Tim Gross
Lawrence County Louisa Wade T. Skaggs
Lee County Beattyville Cody Johnson
Leslie County Hyden Christopher D. Roberts / Gary Douglas
Letcher County Central Whitesburg Matthew W. Taylor
Lexington Catholic Lexington Bernadette A. Madigan-Dugan
Lexington Christian Lexington Tom J. Stickel
Lincoln County Stanford Jose Pope
Livingston Central Smithland Rebecca ONeal
Lloyd Memorial Erlanger Sean Cockrell
Logan County Russellville Frank Boone
Louisville Collegiate Louisville
Ludlow Ludlow Pat Crowley
Lynn Camp Corbin Marc T. Estep
Madison Central Richmond Jake Weston
Madison Southern Berea Jackson Feezell
Madisonville-North Hopkins Madisonville Kate Evans
Magoffin County Salyersville Tonya Ward
Male Louisville Andrew Ames
Marion County Lebanon Sam A. Bach
Marshall County Benton Ken Harrison
Martin County Inez Josh Penix
Mason County Maysville Jonathan Calhoun
McCracken County Paducah Barry Knight
McCreary Central Stearns Trevor Tucker
Meade County Brandenburg Larry Garner
Menifee County Frenchburg Loren N. Parks
Mercer County Harrodsburg Derek McIntyre
Metcalfe County Edmonton Alex Pennington
Middlesboro Middlesboro Beth Shelby
Model Richmond
Monroe County Tompkinsville Julie Nuckols
Montgomery County Mount Sterling Krista D. Reeves
Moore Louisville Patrick Mcgee
Morgan County West Liberty
Muhlenberg County Greenville Les Orlow
Murray Murray Emily Chipman
Nelson County Bardstown Cody Beasley
Newport Central Catholic Newport Greg Enxel
Nicholas County Carlisle Trevor L. Roberts
North Bullitt Shepherdsville Dennis D. Minnis
North Hardin Radcliff Antonio M. Jackson
North Hardin Classical Radcliff Randy W. Kennedy
North Laurel London Rachel Gaynor
North Oldham Goshen Brian A. Ruggles
Ohio County Hartford Kent Maikranz
Oldham County LaGrange Kirk Thomas
Oneida Baptist Institute Oneida Krista Throne
Owen County Owenton Heidi Williams
Owensboro Owensboro Griffin Kelley
Owensboro Catholic Owensboro Scott E. Lowe
Owsley County Booneville Sylvia McIntosh
Paducah Tilghman Paducah Jared Wynne
Paintsville Paintsville Adam S. Davis
Paris Paris Darren Bratton
Paul Laurence Dunbar Lexington Kylie Rutherford
Pendleton County Falmouth Craig Chaplin
Perry County Central Hazard Scott Caudill
Phelps Phelps Tricia Wolford
Piarist Hager Hill Ariana Doderer
Pike County Central Pikeville Bethany L. Allen
Pikeville Pikeville Tony Whited
Pineville Pineville Lauren Gilly
Pleasure Ridge Park Louisville Santana Trowell
Portland Christian Louisville Terry Hammond
Powell County Stanton Julie M. Clark
Prestonsburg Prestonsburg Clay M. Jamerson
Pulaski County Somerset John Franklin
Raceland Raceland Morgan Farley
Red Bird Christian Beverly Angela Schonauer Crawford
Riverside Christian Lost Creek Andy Keck
Rockcastle County Mount Vernon Jeff Tipton
Rowan County Morehead Julie Egleston
Russell Russell Ryan Knipp
Russell County Russell Springs Barry K. Bolin
Ryle Union Joe J. Zeinner
Sayre Lexington Stewart Stevens
Scott Taylor Mill Zach Triplett
Scott County Georgetown David Barron
Seneca Louisville Alisia L. DeHaven
Shelby County Shelbyville Jody Kendall
Shelby Valley Pikeville Ronnie Ratliff
Simon Kenton Independence Lea Chinn
Somerset Somerset Brandon S. Hall
Somerset Christian Somerset Peggy Acey
South Laurel London Shelly Scheithauer
South Oldham Crestwood Stan Clark
South Warren Bowling Green
Southern Louisville Richard Garrity
Southwestern Somerset Brandon Smiley
Spencer County Taylorsville Jesse Basham
St. Henry District Erlanger Jeremy Hurm
St. Mary Paducah Bill Halicks
St. Patrick Maysville Marcus B. Bess
St. Xavier Louisville Kyle K. Yochum
Tates Creek Lexington Charles W. Adams
Taylor County Campbellsville Garnett C. Parker
Thomas Nelson Bardstown Matt D. Hoyes
Todd County Central Elkton Sara A. Martin
Trigg County Cadiz Latrita V. Russell
Trimble County Bedford Jared Sanford
Trinity (Louisville) Louisville Scott Holzknecht, Sr.
Trinity (Whitesville) Whitesville Kristen R. Mikulcik
Trinity Christian Lexington Sean Nichols
Union County Morganfield Kenneth D. Alsbrooks
University Heights Hopkinsville Carter Hendricks
Valley Louisville
Villa Madonna Covington Brian P. Rapien
Waggener Louisville Robinette Starks
Walden Louisville Thom Whitham
Walton-Verona Walton Nick Milar
Warren Central Bowling Green Stephen L. Burba
Warren East Bowling Green
Washington County Springfield Tiffani Ballard
Wayne County Monticello Kevin G. Jones
WEB DuBois Louisville Scott Irvin
Webster County Dixon Todd A. Whitsell
West Jessamine Nicholasville Grant Rowe / Hayden Dwyer
Western Louisville William Petot
Western Hills Frankfort Adam Schaffner
Whitefield Academy Louisville Trevor Dwyer
Whitley County Williamsburg Terry Lanham
Williamsburg Williamsburg Bryan Berta
Williamstown Williamstown Adam Coleman
Wolfe County Campton Chris Carroll
Woodford County Versailles Adam T. Swingle
257 records printed