KHSAA Master List of Varsity Baseball Coaches as of May 6 '24 1:43 AM
School City Name
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adair County Columbia Ryan N. McQueary
Allen County-Scottsville Scottsville Brantly T. Bray
Anderson County Lawrenceburg Larry Barnes
Apollo Owensboro Brandon A. Dennis
Ashland Blazer Ashland Shane Marushi
Atherton Louisville Scott A. Belt Sr.
Augusta Augusta Craig Miller / Robin W. Kelsch, II
Ballard Louisville David Trager
Ballard Memorial Barlow Jimmy E. Long, Sr.
Barbourville Barbourville Brandon Hillard
Bardstown Bardstown Payton L. Young
Barren County Glasgow Derrick Alfonso
Bath County Owingsville Patrick Armitage
Beechwood Ft. Mitchell Kevin J. Gray
Belfry Belfry Michael E. Hagy
Bell County Pineville Jeff Sziksai
Bellevue Bellevue Robert Sanders
Berea Berea Anthony Carpenter
Bethlehem Bardstown Roger Robinson, Jr.
Betsy Layne Betsy Layne Dwight Jarrell
Bishop Brossart Alexandria Ron Verst
Boone County Florence Wayne Huff
Bourbon County Paris Nelson Faris
Bowling Green Bowling Green Adam Whitt
Boyd County Ashland Frank Conley
Boyle County Danville Adam R. Blair
Bracken County Brooksville Rob Krift
Breathitt County Jackson Justin Combs
Breckinridge County Harned Jeremy Bennett
Brown Louisville Jacob J. Amettis
Bryan Station Lexington Erik Hagen
Buckhorn Buckhorn Richard Stidham
Bullitt Central Shepherdsville Christopher D. Ryan
Bullitt East Mount Washington James J. Bowles
Burgin Burgin Philip Dean
Butler Louisville Troy Frazier
Butler County Morgantown Bo West
Caldwell County Princeton Josh Young
Calloway County Murray Jonah C. Brannon
Calvary Christian Covington Ian Mckenzie
Campbell County Alexandria Scott Schweitzer
Campbellsville Campbellsville Blake Milby
Carlisle County Bardwell Hunter T. Burge
Carroll County Carrollton Dave J. Mutchler
Casey County Liberty Brad Johnson
Caverna Horse Cave Marty Young
Central Louisville Deion Johnson, Jr.
Central Hardin Cecilia Steven Delabar, Jr.
Christian Academy-Louisville Louisville Garrett T. McIntire
Christian County Hopkinsville Cole Isom
Christian Fellowship Benton Byron Garrott
Clay County Manchester Jason L. Smith
Clinton County Albany Russell L. Baker
Collins Shelbyville Mike Hammond
Community Christian (Paducah) Paducah Scott Holmes
Conner Hebron Mike Hart
Cooper Union Rob Sawyers, II
Corbin Corbin Cody Philpot
Cordia Hazard Joel C. Melton
Cornerstone Christian (Shelbyville) Shelbyville Daniel Davis
Covington Catholic Covington Bill Krumpelbeck
Covington Latin Covington Jason Ross
Crittenden County Marion Devin Belt
Cumberland County Burkesville David A. Morgan
Danville Danville Cj Lynn
Daviess County Owensboro Austin Clay
Dawson Springs Dawson Springs Dakota Jones
Dayton Dayton Jordan McIntyre
DeSales Louisville Tim S. Sievert
Dixie Heights Edgewood Chris Maxwell, Sr.
Doss Louisville Zach J. Beckmann
DuPont Manual Louisville Ryan Blackwell
East Carter Grayson Jeremiah Shearer
East Jessamine Nicholasville Christopher Lawson
East Ridge Lick Creek Austin R. Robinson
Eastern Louisville Thomas A. Graves, Jr.
Edmonson County Brownsville Michael L. Meredith
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown Don R. Pitts
Elliott County Sandy Hook Patrick Smith
Eminence Eminence Timothy A. Kelley, Jr.
Estill County Irvine Brian Crowe
Fairdale Fairdale Adam L. Crawford
Fairview Ashland Cody Sammons
Fern Creek Louisville Jared E. Stout
Fleming County Flemingsburg Zach McRoberts
Floyd Central Eastern Byron Patton
Fort Campbell Fort Campbell Alberto Gonzalez
Fort Knox Fort Knox Robie Stricklin
Francis Parker Louisville Tony Butler
Frankfort Frankfort Travis McConathy
Frankfort Christian Frankfort John M. Dudinskie
Franklin County Frankfort Deron T. McDonald
Franklin-Simpson Franklin Matthew Wilhite
Frederick Douglass Lexington Braden J. Johnson
Fulton City Fulton O'Shea King
Fulton County Hickman Jon Paitsel
Gallatin County Warsaw Brad Stephenson
Garrard County Lancaster Tee Ellis
George Rogers Clark Winchester Eddie Brooks
Glasgow Glasgow Camerin Garmon
Grant County Dry Ridge Eugene E. Tucker
Graves County Mayfield Josh L. Byrd
Grayson County Leitchfield Jody Nutt
Great Crossing Georgetown Greg Stratton
Green County Greensburg Brennen Milby
Greenup County Greenup Steven Logan
Greenwood Bowling Green Jason K. Jaggers
Hancock County Lewisport Brad Keown
Harlan Harlan Curtis L. Freyer
Harlan County Baxter KY Scotty Bailey
Harrison County Cynthiana Mac Whitaker
Hart County Munfordville Brandon M. Clemons
Hazard Hazard Chris Varney
Henderson County Henderson Ted Thompson
Henry Clay Lexington Jordan Tarrence
Henry County New Castle Walker T. Paris
Heritage Christian Hopkinsville Jeremy Hall
Hickman County Clinton Dusty Hayden
Highlands Fort Thomas Jeremy Baioni
Highlands Latin Louisville Jim M. Hamilton, Jr.
Holmes Covington Eli Florer
Holy Cross (Covington) Covington Robert G. Wermeling, IV
Holy Cross (Louisville) Louisville Corey Roy
Hopkins County Central Madisonville Austin Starks
Hopkinsville Hopkinsville Malcolm Tipler
Iroquois Louisville Matthew Vaught
Jackson City Jackson Douglas S. Ellis
Jackson County Mc Kee Bowling Jacob
Jeffersontown Jeffersontown Lee Walker
Jenkins Jenkins Devin Newsome
John Hardin Elizabethtown Robert Rodriguez
Johnson Central Paintsville Shawn Hall
Kentucky Country Day Louisville Dylan G. Sims
Knott County Central Hindman Austyn R. Turner / Sean Damron
Knox Central Barbourville Mike Bright
Lafayette Lexington Chris Langston
LaRue County Hodgenville Kellen Lobb
Lawrence County Louisa Travis Feltner
Lee County Beattyville Jason Osborne
Leslie County Hyden Matthew D. Asher / Eric H. Hubbard
Letcher County Central Whitesburg Jim Mcauley
Lewis County Vanceburg Sammy Holder
Lexington Catholic Lexington Scott Downs
Lexington Christian Lexington Seth Knight
Lincoln County Stanford Bryan Moberly
Livingston Central Smithland Darren Duncan
Lloyd Memorial Erlanger Robert Myerhoff
Logan County Russellville Ethan Meguiar
Ludlow Ludlow Aaron Stamm
Lynn Camp Corbin Joey Moore
Lyon County Eddyville Ricky Baker
Madison Central Richmond Steve B. Roof
Madison Southern Berea Brad S. McNew
Madisonville-North Hopkins Madisonville Jeff Givens
Magoffin County Salyersville Jacob M. Litteral
Male Louisville Christopher J. Pass
Marion County Lebanon Patrick R. Campbell
Marshall County Benton Tyler ODaniel
Martin County Inez TC Maynard
Mason County Maysville Jason Butler
Mayfield Mayfield Kent Price
McCracken County Paducah Zach T. Hobbs
McCreary Central Stearns Darrell King
McLean County Calhoun Darren Lynam
Meade County Brandenburg Justin Amburgey
Menifee County Frenchburg Stephen K. Brewer
Mercer County Harrodsburg Cody Christopher
Metcalfe County Edmonton Daniel H. Garrett
Middlesboro Middlesboro John Smith
Model Richmond Sam Sutton
Monroe County Tompkinsville Ashley D. Geralds
Montgomery County Mount Sterling Brian Miniard
Moore Louisville Bronson R. Taylor
Morgan County West Liberty Shawn Conley
Muhlenberg County Greenville Greg Shelton, Sr.
Murray Murray Sam Rushing
Nelson County Bardstown David Sparrow
Newport Newport Ian Plank
Newport Central Catholic Newport Jeff A. Martin
Nicholas County Carlisle Josh Earlywine
North Bullitt Shepherdsville Brian E. Wise
North Hardin Radcliff John W. Adcock, III
North Laurel London Darren E. McWhorter
North Oldham Goshen Zachary Ivester
Ohio County Hartford Zach Gledhill
Oldham County LaGrange Jarod B. Akers
Owen County Owenton Shane Tirey
Owensboro Owensboro Jacob Fiorella
Owensboro Catholic Owensboro Jody Hamilton
Owsley County Booneville Neil Terry
Paducah Tilghman Paducah Tremayne Donald
Paintsville Paintsville Thomas A. McCormick
Paris Paris Kyle Campbell
Paul Laurence Dunbar Lexington Zachary Williams
Pendleton County Falmouth Nate Jones
Perry County Central Hazard TeWayne Willis
Phelps Phelps Robert Carillo
Pike County Central Pikeville Will Ward
Pikeville Pikeville Shane Simpkins
Pineville Pineville Mychal S. Zachery
Pleasure Ridge Park Louisville Brad J. Burns
Portland Christian Louisville Lee L. Sexton
Powell County Stanton Frank Spencer
Prestonsburg Prestonsburg Bryce Tucker
Pulaski County Somerset Kent Mayfield
Raceland Raceland Marty Mills
Red Bird Christian Beverly Tim Helton
Robertson County Mt. Olivet John D. Brown
Rockcastle County Mount Vernon Brent Lovell
Rowan County Morehead Scott Collins
Russell Russell Tim Rice
Russell County Russell Springs David Rexroat
Russellville Russellville Kenneth L. Edmonds
Ryle Union Joseph Aylor
Sayre Lexington Kevin D. Clary
Scott Taylor Mill Kevin Goins
Scott County Georgetown Scott Willard
Seneca Louisville Mason K. Hauger
Shawnee Louisville Timothy L. Ladd, Sr.
Shelby County Shelbyville Steve Kingsolver, Jr.
Shelby Valley Pikeville Tim Welch
Simon Kenton Independence Troy Roberts
Somerset Somerset Phil Grundy
Somerset Christian Somerset Anthony Edens
South Laurel London Trey Smith
South Oldham Crestwood Troy Blakely
South Warren Bowling Green Chris Gage
Southern Louisville Jim Gross
Southwestern Somerset Michael Gover
Spencer County Taylorsville Stuart Dill
St. Henry District Erlanger Greg Pass
St. Mary Paducah Chris Haas
St. Patrick Maysville Thomas Posey, II
St. Xavier Louisville Andy Porta
Tates Creek Lexington Jeff Chapuran
Taylor County Campbellsville Brandon Gupton
Thomas Nelson Bardstown Ty Ethington
Todd County Central Elkton Jim Daigle
Trigg County Cadiz Will Alexander
Trimble County Bedford Mark R. Viehmann
Trinity (Louisville) Louisville Richard Arnold
Trinity (Whitesville) Whitesville Ethan Maxey
Union County Morganfield Chad A. Robison
University Heights Hopkinsville Scott Gentry
Valley Louisville Kenneth Smith
Villa Madonna Covington Jim Kahmann
Waggener Louisville Collen Ruwe
Walton-Verona Walton Andrew M. Sien
Warren Central Bowling Green Javen M. Roberson
Warren East Bowling Green Wes B. Sanford
Washington County Springfield Jason C. Hilton
Wayne County Monticello Josh Bartley
WEB DuBois Louisville Corbin Hodge
Webster County Dixon Jon E. Newton
West Carter Olive Hill Dustin Allgood
West Jessamine Nicholasville Rob Buchanan
Western Louisville Devin Journey
Western Hills Frankfort Kevin A. Martin, Sr.
Whitefield Academy Louisville Aaron R. Kreutzer
Whitley County Williamsburg Jeremy Shope
Williamsburg Williamsburg Patrick Brennen
Williamstown Williamstown Danny Lorenz
Wolfe County Campton Matthew M. Rigsby
Woodford County Versailles Paul D. Patterson
264 records printed