KHSAA Master List of Varsity Basketball (Boys) Coaches as of May 6 '24 3:59 AM
School City Name
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adair County Columbia Jeffrey D. Breeze
Allen County-Scottsville Scottsville
Anderson County Lawrenceburg Bryan Hyatt
Apollo Owensboro Ryne Tinsley
Ashland Blazer Ashland Ryan Bonner
Atherton Louisville Mark A. Tudor
Augusta Augusta Jason S. Hinson
Ballard Louisville Gregory Willis
Ballard Memorial Barlow Zach McDaniel
Barbourville Barbourville Chris Taylor
Bardstown Bardstown James L. Brewer
Barren County Glasgow Warren D. Cunningham
Bath County Owingsville Matthew Perry
Beechwood Ft. Mitchell Ross Hart
Belfry Belfry Brent Perry
Bell County Pineville Brad Sizemore
Bellevue Bellevue Jim Hicks
Berea Berea Eric Fields
Beth Haven Valley Station Michael Stinnett
Bethlehem Bardstown Brad Greenwell
Betsy Layne Betsy Layne Mike Howard
Bishop Brossart Alexandria Benjamin R. Franzen
Boone County Florence
Bourbon County Paris Derek Robinson
Bowling Green Bowling Green Dg Sherrill
Boyd County Ashland Randy K. Anderson
Boyle County Danville Dennie Webb
Bracken County Brooksville Terry E. King
Breathitt County Jackson Jeff Honeycutt
Breckinridge County Harned Jeff LaGrange
Brown Louisville Jermill Bibb
Bryan Station Lexington Champ Ligon, Jr.
Buckhorn Buckhorn Shannon Blank
Bullitt Central Shepherdsville Shane Popplewell
Bullitt East Mount Washington Jason Couch
Burgin Burgin Todd O. Claunch
Butler Louisville Kevin Geary
Butler County Morgantown Calvin Dockery
Caldwell County Princeton Chuck Mitchell
Calloway County Murray Brad Cleaver
Calvary Christian Covington Benjamin Mulling
Campbell County Alexandria Brent A. Sowder
Campbellsville Campbellsville Anthony J. Epps
Carlisle County Bardwell Brian ONeill
Carroll County Carrollton Roger Harden
Casey County Liberty Todd Carman
Caverna Horse Cave Steve Barker
Central Louisville Brandon D. Anderson
Central Hardin Cecilia Tavon Johnson
Christian Academy-Louisville Louisville Aaron Hill
Christian County Hopkinsville Toby Miles
Christian Fellowship Benton Rodney K. Kite
Clay County Manchester Michael Jones
Clinton County Albany Nick Irwin
Cloverport Cloverport Jason R. Hurst
Collins Shelbyville Chris Gaither
Community Christian (Paducah) Paducah Caleb Stonecipher
Conner Hebron Matthew Otte
Cooper Union Tim Sullivan
Corbin Corbin Tony H. Pietrowski
Cordia Hazard Mitch Smith
Cornerstone Christian (Shelbyville) Shelbyville Jason Bradshaw
Covington Catholic Covington Scott Ruthsatz
Covington Latin Covington Greg Smorey
Crittenden County Marion Matt Fraliex
Cumberland County Burkesville Kurtis Claywell
Danville Danville Tryston Ford
Danville Christian Danville Don Story
Daviess County Owensboro Neil M. Hayden
Dawson Springs Dawson Springs Mickey C. Blue
Dayton Dayton Darian Witherspoon
DeSales Louisville Damien Anderson
Dixie Heights Edgewood Fields Chad
Doss Louisville Zach Allender
DuPont Manual Louisville Miquel Coleman
East Carter Grayson Cole Brammer
East Jessamine Nicholasville Jon B. Bentley, I
East Ridge Lick Creek Brody Justice
Eastern Louisville David A. Henley
Edmonson County Brownsville Trey Tinsley
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown James E. Haire
Elliott County Sandy Hook Greg Adkins
Eminence Eminence Brandon Gabbard
Estill County Irvine Brian Hall
Evangel Christian Louisville Larry Miller
Fairdale Fairdale John Hunt
Fairview Ashland Clarence Thompson
Fern Creek Louisville Roy Sutton
Fleming County Flemingsburg Buddy Biggs
Floyd Central Eastern Alan Joe Moore
Fort Campbell Fort Campbell Kevin Lehde
Fort Knox Fort Knox Kip Rambo
Foundation Christian Academy Bowling Green David Wadlington
Francis Parker Louisville Shavar Cowherd
Frankfort Frankfort Robert J. Driskell
Franklin County Frankfort Derrick King
Franklin-Simpson Franklin Dee Spencer
Frederick Douglass Lexington Murray Garvin
Fulton City Fulton Noah Croak
Fulton County Hickman Craig Clay
Gallatin County Warsaw Vance P. Sullivan
Garrard County Lancaster Kasey McRay
George Rogers Clark Winchester Josh L. Cook
Glasgow Glasgow Brandon Stockton
Grant County Dry Ridge Brett T. Jones
Graves County Mayfield Jason Holland
Grayson County Leitchfield Travis Johnston
Great Crossing Georgetown Steve Page
Green County Greensburg Jordan Gilbert
Greenup County Greenup Corey Allison
Greenwood Bowling Green Will McCoy
Hancock County Lewisport Josh Roberts
Harlan Harlan Derrick A. Akal
Harlan County Baxter KY Kyle B. Jones
Harrison County Cynthiana
Hart County Munfordville Justin Line
Hazard Hazard Allan Holland
Henderson County Henderson Tyler M. Smithhart
Henry Clay Lexington Daniel Brown
Henry County New Castle Derek Tingle
Heritage Florence Jerry Miles
Heritage Christian Hopkinsville Matt McGowan
Hickman County Clinton Noah Croak
Highlands Fort Thomas Kevin M. Listerman
Highlands Latin Louisville Anthony Schnell
Holmes Covington Tony Perkins
Holy Cross (Covington) Covington Ricardo Johnson
Holy Cross (Louisville) Louisville Matt Thomas
Hopkins County Central Madisonville Mason Burgett
Hopkinsville Hopkinsville Anthony Babb
Iroquois Louisville Jeff Morrow
Jackson City Jackson Karmit Back
Jackson County Mc Kee Greg Parrett
Jeffersontown Jeffersontown Richard Duncan, Jr.
Jenkins Jenkins Winston Lee
John Hardin Elizabethtown Marcus J. Hyche
Johnson Central Paintsville Tommy McKenzie
June Buchanan Pippa Passes Bo Hammonds
Kentucky Country Day Louisville George R. Hornstein
Kentucky School f/t Deaf Danville Chris Grey
Knott County Central Hindman Casey Huff
Knox Central Barbourville Mitchell Madden
Lafayette Lexington Vince Sanford
LaRue County Hodgenville Paul T. Childress
Lawrence County Louisa Chandler Thompson
Lee County Beattyville Joshua Broadwell
Leslie County Hyden John Noble
Letcher County Central Whitesburg Matthew W. Taylor
Lewis County Vanceburg Tackett Scott
Lexington Catholic Lexington Brandon Salsman
Lexington Christian Lexington Ted Hall
Lincoln County Stanford Jeff Jackson
Livingston Central Smithland Matthew S. Hargrove
Lloyd Memorial Erlanger Michael Walker
Logan County Russellville Josh Frick
Louisville Collegiate Louisville Derek Ferch
Ludlow Ludlow Aaron Stamm
Lynn Camp Corbin Michael Wagner
Lyon County Eddyville Ryan Perry
Madison Central Richmond Allen Feldhaus, Jr.
Madison Southern Berea Steve Wright
Madisonville-North Hopkins Madisonville Caleb Nelson
Magoffin County Salyersville Scott Castle
Male Louisville Timothy D. Haworth
Marion County Lebanon Matthew Thomas
Marshall County Benton Sawyer Donohoo
Martin County Inez Jason James
Mason County Maysville Brian Kirk
Mayfield Mayfield Payton Croft
McCracken County Paducah Dustin Roberts
McCreary Central Stearns Wade Davis
McLean County Calhoun Darren Lynam
Meade County Brandenburg Jason Tripure
Menifee County Frenchburg Derrick Robinson
Mercer County Harrodsburg Keith Adkins
Metcalfe County Edmonton Brandon K. Brockman
Middlesboro Middlesboro John Wheat
Model Richmond Chris Evans
Monroe County Tompkinsville Ashley D. Geralds
Montgomery County Mount Sterling Jason Mays
Moore Louisville Patrick Mcgee
Morgan County West Liberty Reece Griffith
Muhlenberg County Greenville Aaron Morris
Murray Murray Dior Curtis
Nelson County Bardstown Jacob Kueker
Newport Newport Rodney Snapp
Newport Central Catholic Newport Jake Luhn
Nicholas County Carlisle Dylan Moran
North Bullitt Shepherdsville Jessie Curry
North Hardin Radcliff Michael Baffour
North Laurel London Nate Valentine
North Oldham Goshen David Levitch, II
Ohio County Hartford Paul Decker
Oldham County LaGrange Josh Leslie
Oneida Baptist Institute Oneida Larry Gritton, Jr.
Owen County Owenton Devin Duvall
Owensboro Owensboro Rod M. Drake
Owensboro Catholic Owensboro Tim R. Riley
Owsley County Booneville Neil Terry
Paducah Tilghman Paducah Greg S. Overstreet
Paintsville Paintsville Landon Slone
Paris Paris Shawn C. Ransom
Paul Laurence Dunbar Lexington John D. Morgerson
Pendleton County Falmouth Mason Monroe
Perry County Central Hazard Shannon Hoskins
Phelps Phelps Cameron Smith
Pike County Central Pikeville Eric Ratliff
Pikeville Pikeville Elisha Justice
Pineville Pineville Brad Levy
Pleasure Ridge Park Louisville Larry Kihnley
Portland Christian Louisville
Powell County Stanton Josh M. Crowe
Prestonsburg Prestonsburg
Pulaski County Somerset John Fraley
Raceland Raceland Joe M. Bryan
Red Bird Christian Beverly Jared Jones
Robertson County Mt. Olivet Brandon L. Hinson
Rockcastle County Mount Vernon Andrew Cash
Rose Hill Christian Ashland Ryan L. Whetsel
Rowan County Morehead Shawn Thacker
Russell Russell Derek R. Cooksey
Russell County Russell Springs Brandon M. Cooper
Russellville Russellville Phil A. Todd
Ryle Union Nicholas Dorning
Sayre Lexington Robert Goodman
Scott Taylor Mill Steve Fromeyer
Scott County Georgetown Tim L. Glenn
Seneca Louisville Leroy E. Hickerson
Shawnee Louisville Norman Ellis
Shelby County Shelbyville Blake C. Traylor
Shelby Valley Pikeville Tyler McCoy
Simon Kenton Independence Trent Steiner
Somerset Somerset Ryan Young
Somerset Christian Somerset Alan J. Gover
South Laurel London Jeff Davis
South Oldham Crestwood Steven Simpson
South Warren Bowling Green Carlos Quarles
Southern Louisville Jeremy Baker
Southwestern Somerset Jeron Dunbar
Spencer County Taylorsville Jason Burns
St. Henry District Erlanger David T. Faust
St. Mary Paducah Chase Denson
St. Patrick Maysville Tony Moore
St. Xavier Louisville Kevin Klein
Tates Creek Lexington Jarrod Gay, Sr.
Taylor County Campbellsville Josh T. Kays
Thomas Nelson Bardstown Maze W. Stallworth, III
Todd County Central Elkton Russell Malone
Trigg County Cadiz Mason Burgett
Trimble County Bedford Brent D. Welty
Trinity (Louisville) Louisville Bret Saxton
Trinity (Whitesville) Whitesville Nathan West
Trinity Christian Lexington Jeffrey A. Taylor
Union County Morganfield Quaid Girten
University Heights Hopkinsville Terry Hayes
Valley Louisville Kyle D. Porter
Villa Madonna Covington Trevor Gould
Waggener Louisville Bryan ONeill
Walton-Verona Walton Mike Hester
Warren Central Bowling Green William Unseld
Warren East Bowling Green Kyle A. Benge
Washington County Springfield Stephen M. Woodson
Wayne County Monticello Jarrad Parmley
WEB DuBois Louisville James Alexander
Webster County Dixon Cory Garrard
West Carter Olive Hill Jeremy Webb
West Jessamine Nicholasville Taylor Harper
Western Louisville Julio Anthony
Western Hills Frankfort Geoff Cody
Whitefield Academy Louisville David Bryant
Whitley County Williamsburg Eric Swords
Williamsburg Williamsburg Anthony Hibbard
Williamstown Williamstown Jacob Cheesman
Wolfe County Campton Robert Creech
Woodford County Versailles Jaron A. Brown
275 records printed