KHSAA Master List of Varsity Tennis (Girls) Coaches as of May 6 '24 1:35 AM
School City Name
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adair County Columbia Wes Stephens
Allen County-Scottsville Scottsville Logan Stovall
Anderson County Lawrenceburg Holly Wampler
Apollo Owensboro Janie Walther
Ashland Blazer Ashland Eddie Sizemore
Assumption Louisville Steve Frank
Atherton Louisville Kelly Rothberg
Augusta Augusta Michael Ruf
Ballard Louisville Charles M. Crawford, Sr.
Ballard Memorial Barlow Kevin D. Kineman
Barbourville Barbourville Kim Smith
Bardstown Bardstown Bryan Kellem
Barren County Glasgow Trina Rickard
Beechwood Ft. Mitchell Barbara K. Wentz
Belfry Belfry Tim McNamee
Bell County Pineville Amy Russell
Bellevue Bellevue Jim Hicks
Berea Berea Ben Wilson
Bethlehem Bardstown Richard A. Hughes
Boone County Florence Alyssa Dowdell
Bourbon County Paris Sean C. Rankin
Bowling Green Bowling Green Sheryl Borders
Boyd County Ashland Juliana M. Amos
Boyle County Danville Tao J. Costello
Bracken County Brooksville Megan Litzinger
Breckinridge County Harned Amanda Moore
Brown Louisville Preston N. King
Bryan Station Lexington Shawn Savage
Bullitt Central Shepherdsville Nathan Griffin
Bullitt East Mount Washington Kayla Least
Burgin Burgin Todd O. Claunch
Butler Louisville John Rego
Butler County Morgantown Lexie Belcher
Caldwell County Princeton Steve E. Kukahiko
Calloway County Murray Brenden Thomas
Calvary Christian Covington Mark Ross
Campbell County Alexandria Marca Dawn
Campbellsville Campbellsville Bradley Harris
Carroll County Carrollton Megan Snyder
Casey County Liberty Marvetta Overstreet
Central Louisville Lamont C. Jenkins
Central Hardin Cecilia Jody Bingham
Christian Academy-Louisville Louisville Trisha Pullen
Christian County Hopkinsville Jenniffer Joiner
Clay County Manchester Lauren Dezarn
Clinton County Albany Jared Hunter
Cloverport Cloverport Kevin C. Simmons / Luke Booty
Collins Shelbyville Vicki Noel
Community Christian (Paducah) Paducah Sarah House
Conner Hebron Terry Trame
Cooper Union Wayne Griffith
Corbin Corbin Chris Jones
Covington Latin Covington Jared Bement
Cumberland County Burkesville CJ Rhoades
Danville Danville David Purdom
Daviess County Owensboro Jack Etchison
Dixie Heights Edgewood Paul Treadway
Doss Louisville Zach Allender
DuPont Manual Louisville Brittany Buckner
East Carter Grayson Jeffrey Porter
East Jessamine Nicholasville Hunter M. Evans
Eastern Louisville Timothy McCollum
Edmonson County Brownsville Jodi L. Johnson
Elizabethtown Elizabethtown Karen Henson
Eminence Eminence Jason Reed
Estill County Irvine Timbre R. McCoy
Fairdale Fairdale Dena Redmond
Fairview Ashland Carrie M. Tomlin
Fern Creek Louisville Brandon M. Clemmons
Fort Campbell Fort Campbell Dennis Henderson
Fort Knox Fort Knox Ronald Behr
Francis Parker Louisville Laura Hall
Frankfort Frankfort Jacob Rexroat
Franklin County Frankfort Lolita M. Martin / John Quinn
Franklin-Simpson Franklin Samuel Kessler
Frederick Douglass Lexington Benjamin Manning
Gallatin County Warsaw JoLynn Johnston
Garrard County Lancaster Micah Wilder
George Rogers Clark Winchester Seth F. Heinss
Glasgow Glasgow Autumn L. Hardin
Grant County Dry Ridge Eric A. Herrmann
Graves County Mayfield Chuck Whitnell
Grayson County Leitchfield Sherry L. Vincent, Sr.
Great Crossing Georgetown Jessica Catron
Green County Greensburg Jacqueline Noe
Greenup County Greenup Josh Sturgill
Greenwood Bowling Green Tim Dethridge
Hancock County Lewisport Dan Hopkins
Harlan County Baxter KY Caleb B. Bailey
Harrison County Cynthiana Ron Markley
Hart County Munfordville Burke Chenoweth
Hazard Hazard Freddy L. Hunt
Henderson County Henderson Marilyn Dorsey
Henry Clay Lexington David Hardesty
Henry County New Castle Keith Harger
Highlands Fort Thomas Adam Caswell
Holy Cross (Covington) Covington Ralph Arlinghaus
Holy Cross (Louisville) Louisville Van Gundersen
Hopkins County Central Madisonville Jill Quinn
Hopkinsville Hopkinsville Cecilia Tucker
Iroquois Louisville DeAldon Watson
Jeffersontown Jeffersontown Toby Clark
John Hardin Elizabethtown Mark Hillberry
Johnson Central Paintsville Rodney Triplett
June Buchanan Pippa Passes Trey D. Moore
Kentucky Country Day Louisville Madison Miles
Knott County Central Hindman Doug Bentley
Knox Central Barbourville Steven Abner
Lafayette Lexington Byron E. Wilson
LaRue County Hodgenville Elizabeth Gross
Lawrence County Louisa Robert McClanahan
Lee County Beattyville Angie Hall
Letcher County Central Whitesburg Christy Boyd
Lewis County Vanceburg Tony Johnson
Lexington Catholic Lexington Gabby Meis
Lexington Christian Lexington Kyle R. Macy
Lincoln County Stanford Colin S. Hart
Lloyd Memorial Erlanger Mike Key
Logan County Russellville Greta Winchester
Louisville Collegiate Louisville Wendy Menzel
Lynn Camp Corbin David K. Smith
Lyon County Eddyville Jaison D. Riley
Madison Central Richmond Luke Prince
Madison Southern Berea Wendy Hechemy
Madisonville-North Hopkins Madisonville Jacqueline Raymer
Magoffin County Salyersville Larry D. Howard
Male Louisville Stephen Curry
Marion County Lebanon Doug P. Thomas
Marshall County Benton Deena Whirley
Martin County Inez Josh Penix
Mason County Maysville Henry Clay Boone
Mayfield Mayfield Denny Null
McCracken County Paducah Andy Poore
McCreary Central Stearns Jason W. Creekmore
Meade County Brandenburg David Craycroft
Mercer County Harrodsburg Carrie Jackson
Mercy Academy Louisville Emily Barnett
Metcalfe County Edmonton Heidi E. Coleman
Middlesboro Middlesboro Jeff McClelland
Model Richmond Luke Larkin
Monroe County Tompkinsville Erica Blevins
Montgomery County Mount Sterling Laura A. Caudill
Moore Louisville Matthias Martinez
Morgan County West Liberty Hope Phipps
Muhlenberg County Greenville Renea Boggess
Murray Murray Suzanne Armstrong
Nelson County Bardstown Dylan Beasley
Newport Central Catholic Newport Greg J. Greene
Nicholas County Carlisle Amy Switzer
North Bullitt Shepherdsville Angie Duvall
North Hardin Radcliff Dan Duncan
North Laurel London Bobby Smith
North Oldham Goshen Todd C. Arterburn
Notre Dame Covington Lyndsey M. Maynard
Ohio County Hartford Connie Geary
Oldham County LaGrange Kim Klein
Oneida Baptist Institute Oneida Tim Cochran
Owensboro Owensboro Madeline Williams
Owensboro Catholic Owensboro Noel Clayton
Paducah Tilghman Paducah Taylor Boyd
Paintsville Paintsville Phillip Workman
Paris Paris Will McClellen
Paul Laurence Dunbar Lexington Britt Chandler
Pendleton County Falmouth Lisa G. Feltner, Sr.
Perry County Central Hazard Morgan Conley
Pikeville Pikeville Charles B. Alderman
Pineville Pineville Shannon Elliott
Pleasure Ridge Park Louisville Heather Hill
Portland Christian Louisville Darren Drake
Presentation Louisville Jeffrey Bayers
Pulaski County Somerset Christopher Adkisson
Raceland Raceland David M. Francis
Rockcastle County Mount Vernon Kayla Abney
Rose Hill Christian Ashland David K. Bush
Rowan County Morehead Tammy Collins
Russell Russell Ashley Quinn
Russell County Russell Springs Steven R. Kinder
Russellville Russellville Cameron G. Cardwell
Ryle Union Stephen Collins
Sacred Heart Louisville Whitney Thompson
Sayre Lexington Charles E. Matthews
Scott Taylor Mill Derek Chow
Scott County Georgetown Zan Rexroat
Seneca Louisville Philip Hayes
Shelby County Shelbyville Dennis Dove
Shelby Valley Pikeville Freddie Napier
Simon Kenton Independence Nathan D. Gilbert
Somerset Somerset Jason Ruble
Somerset Christian Somerset Chuck Sobieck
South Laurel London Larry Finley
South Oldham Crestwood Jennifer L. Kellams
South Warren Bowling Green Chad Young
Southern Louisville James Howard
Southwestern Somerset Toby Durham
Spencer County Taylorsville Julie S. Combs
St. Henry District Erlanger Stacy Payne
St. Mary Paducah Brandon McKinney
St. Patrick Maysville Bettsy H. Kalb
Tates Creek Lexington Matthew Olsen
Taylor County Campbellsville Amber Wolf
Thomas Nelson Bardstown Brianna Gaskil
Trimble County Bedford Maggie McLain
Union County Morganfield Carrie Driesbach
University Heights Hopkinsville Jamie Kilijian
Valley Louisville Kelly Nixon
Villa Madonna Covington Steve Hesse
Waggener Louisville Scott Gilmour
Walden Louisville Haley R. Mann
Walton-Verona Walton Ryan Borkowski
Warren Central Bowling Green Adam Pitts
Warren East Bowling Green Robert Whitlock
Washington County Springfield Scotty J. Burns
Wayne County Monticello Ronnie Sexton
Webster County Dixon Tom S. Welshans
West Carter Olive Hill Christy Patton
West Jessamine Nicholasville Kevin Crouse
Western Louisville Chris Willingham
Western Hills Frankfort Travis W. Trent
Whitefield Academy Louisville Brian Toda
Whitley County Williamsburg Colorado Gearheart
Williamsburg Williamsburg Elizabeth Spires
Williamstown Williamstown Ken R. McCain
Woodford County Versailles Stan W. Watts
223 records printed